C_TSCM66_66 SAP Logistics Execution and Warehouse Managment Set 4

You have been asked to actual status of the progress of the delivery. Which document will provide

you the status?


Options are :

  • Transfer order
  • . Outbound delivery
  • Sales order
  • . Shipping document .

Answer : . Outbound delivery

What are the features of shelf life expiration date strategy for removal of stocks? (Choose three)

A. It is a variation of the LIFO strategy

B. The criterion for stock removal is expiration date of the quant, not the goods receipt date

C. We activate this by company code in Customizing and setup the check for each separate

movement type

D. When we post a goods movement, the system prompts us to enter the date of manufacture and

calculates the shelf life expiration date of the material on the basis of the total shelf life.

E. We activate the shelf life expiration date update at quant level for a warehouse number


Options are :

  • D,A,B
  • E,D,C
  • B,D,E
  • C,D,A

Answer : B,D,E

C_TSCM66_66 SAP Logistics Execution and Warehouse Managment Set 5

You have been asked to explain the salient features of storage bin master record. Which of the

following statement correct?

(Choose two)

A. The storage bins are always created within a storage section

B. We can assign a picking area and, where necessary, a fire-containment section for hazardous

good management

C. Storage bin can be assigned to a storage type

D. Every storage bin is uniquely identified by coordinates in the storage type, and up to 12

characters are available for constructing the storage bin coordinates


Options are :

  • A,C
  • B,C
  • A,B
  • C,D

Answer : A,B

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 1

Which of the following features of the route schedules correct? (Choose two)

A. Route schedule are used to organize outbound delivery from a particular shipping points to

different ship-to-parties

B. Route schedule are used to organize outbound delivery from different shipping points to

different ship-to-parties

C. We can use route schedules only for sales orders

D. Route schedules are used to consolidate all the shipment that belong to the same route


Options are :

  • A,B
  • C,D
  • B,C
  • A,D

Answer : A,D

What are the variants of inventory procedure available in Warehouse Management? (Choose

three)

A. Inventory on first putaway

B. Quarterly inventory

C. Annual inventory

D. Continuous inventory


Options are :

  • A,C,D
  • C,D,A
  • D,C,B
  • B,D,A

Answer : A,C,D

Which of the following options are available in standard SAP ECC system for handling of

inspections lots during putaway in Warehouse Management? (Choose four)

A. Interim storage of inspection samples in a work center

B. Putaway the inspection lots and the remaining quantities

C. Interim storage of inspection samples in a storage bin

D. Pass over the transfer requirement items that belong to an inspection lot

E. Inspection lots remain in the goods receipt area

F. Inspection lots remain in the goods issue area


Options are :

  • A,B,D,E
  • E,F,B,C
  • A,D,B,C
  • C,D,E,A

Answer : A,B,D,E

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 2

You observe wrong dates in the delivery date determination. How can we correct this?


Options are :

  • Use a scheduling job for collective processing of documents due for delivery
  • Adjust the relevant transportation duration per route
  • Modify scheduling of the MRP run
  • Use wave pick and the wave pick monitor

Answer : Adjust the relevant transportation duration per route

How the determination of door and staging area happens during the outbound delivery?

(Choose three)

A. It also depends on the route schedule

B. Staging area determination can also take place at the delivery item level if the storage

conditions are also taken into account

C. The determination can take place at the delivery header level depending on the goods recipient

D. The determination can take place at the delivery header level depending on the goods issuer


Options are :

  • B,A,D
  • D,A,B
  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A

Answer : B,C,D

What are the details we can able to get from the storage bin master data record? (Choose two)

A. We can block storage bin for putaway and/or stock removal

B. It can display the status of the inventory count for current fiscal year

C. The stock of material in storage bin can be displayed in details

D. It can display the status of the inventory count for last fiscal year


Options are :

  • B,C
  • D,B
  • A,B
  • C,D

Answer : B,C

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 3

Your goods are stored in different storage sections. What do you do to ensure that goods receipts

are stored in the appropriate storage section? (Choose two)

A. Assign the storage section to the material master data

B. Activate the storage section check at storage type level and maintain the storage section

search table

C. Create a storage section indicator and add it to the material master data

D. Assign the storage bin type to the storage section


Options are :

  • D,B
  • A,B
  • B,C
  • C,D

Answer : B,C

How the differences handled during the putaway process? (Choose two)

A. Differences that can be track backed to errors in warehouse are generally putaway in a

separate storage bin

B. The processor who identifies the differences during the putaway process records the missing

quantity on confirmation of the transfer requirement

C. The goods receipt posting has to be corrected with a partial reversal to complete the activity in

Inventory Management

D. If error lies with the vendor the missing quantities can be posted back to the goods receipt area

using a separate difference indicator


Options are :

  • A,B
  • A,D
  • C,D
  • B,C

Answer : C,D

Which of the following function are handled using outbound delivery monitor? (Choose two)

A. We can perform subsequent function which includes processing output types for shipping, such

as delivery note

B. The outbound delivery monitor display all deliveries that have been processed

C. We can use outbound delivery monitor for creation of billing documents

D. We can use outbound delivery monitor for creation of transfer orders for picking


Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,D
  • A,B
  • C,D

Answer : A,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 4

Your organization is using Serial Shipping Container Code (SSCC) for identification of handling

unit. What are its features? (Choose three)

A. This is an eighteen-digit number used to identify logistics units

B. This is an sixteen-digit number used to identify logistics units

C. The goal is to identify a package uniquely for at least one year, worldwide

D. It complies with the coding conventions of European Article Number EAN128

E. It is used to uniquely identify the handling unit at client level


Options are :

  • A,C,D
  • B,D,E
  • D,E,C
  • D,B,A

Answer : A,C,D

What are the document changes possible in Decentralized Warehouse Management? (Choose

three)

A. At item level we can change weight, volume

B. We can also able to change partners or partner addresses and delete items

C. We cannot able to change delivery quantity at item level

D. At header level we can change weight, volume, delivery date, and external identification

number

E. We can change all the information at the header or item level


Options are :

  • D,A,E
  • A,B,D
  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,D

You want to stage in consistent quantities independently of an order. Which material staging

indicator would you use?


Options are :

  • . Indicator 1 (pick part)
  • Indicator 4 (manual staging)
  • . Indicator 2 (crate part)
  • . Indicator 3 (release order part)

Answer : . Indicator 2 (crate part)

Where do we define the requirement for packing relevance of an item in the delivery?


Options are :

  • Material master
  • . Sales order
  • Warehouse number
  • Item category

Answer : Item category

In which putaway strategies do combination of storage bin types and storage unit types plays a

decisive role? (Choose two)

A. Pallets

B. Addition to existing stock

C. Bulk storage

D. Fixed bin

E. Open storage


Options are :

  • A,C
  • D,B
  • B,D
  • E,A

Answer : A,C

What is the purpose of the storage bin field in the "Warehouse Mgmt 2" view of the material

master?


Options are :

  • . To identify the bulk storage bin for that material in the storage type
  • To identify the next empty storage bin for that material in the storage type
  • To identify the open storage bin for that material in the storage type
  • To identify the fixed storage bin for that material in the storage type

Answer : To identify the fixed storage bin for that material in the storage type

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 1

What are the features of Lean Warehouse Management which makes it lucrative to implement in

place of full Warehouse Management System? (Choose three)

A. Reduced time of implementation

B. Less complexity compared to full Warehouse management

C. Storage at storage bin level

D. Usage of storage sections not required


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A
  • D,A,B
  • A,B,D

Answer : A,B,D

We have an option of defining a purchase order number as a bin number when a goods are

received. Which of the below setting are used to accomplish the same? (Choose two)

A. Fixed bin

B. Source storage bin

C. Requirement type

D. Dynamic storage bin


Options are :

  • B,C
  • C,D
  • A,C
  • A,B

Answer : C,D

What is the typical process flow for creation of Purchase order?

i. Purchase requisition

ii. Request for Quotation

iii. Quotation

iv. Comparison of Quotation

v. Purchase order


Options are :

  • ii, i, iii, iv, v
  • i, ii, iii, iv, v
  • . iii, i, ii, iv, v
  • iii, ii, ii, iv, v

Answer : i, ii, iii, iv, v

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 2

What are the steps involved in the picking process Using Warehouse Management? (Choose four)

A. Printing of transfer orders

B. Printing of transfer requirements

C. Post goods issue

D. Confirmation of quantities

E. Creation of transfer requirements for outbound delivery

F. Creation of transfer order for outbound delivery


Options are :

  • A,C,D,F
  • F,C,B,D
  • B,C,D,E
  • A,D,B,C

Answer : A,C,D,F

The transportation planning point is assigned to which organizational unit?


Options are :

  • . The transportation planning point is assigned to a Storage location .
  • The transportation planning point is assigned to a Plant .
  • The transportation planning point is assigned to a Company code
  • The transportation planning point is assigned to a client

Answer : The transportation planning point is assigned to a Company code

How does the system distribute documents between the ERP Central Component (ECC) and

decentralized WM?


Options are :

  • . Transactional Remote Function Call (tRFC) connection
  • . Core Interface (CIF)
  • IDocs .
  • Radio Frequency (RF)

Answer : IDocs .

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 3

Which of the following statement correct in reference to the customizing necessary for an inbound

delivery with reference to a purchase order? (Choose two)

A. The delivery type of the inbound delivery is determined from the Customizing of the

confirmation category

B. We can directly define the movement type for the goods receipt posting of the delivery item

C. A corresponding order item category may not exist for this delivery order category

D. We do not need to define a default order type for this delivery type


Options are :

  • A,C
  • B,C
  • C,D
  • A,D

Answer : A,D

There are several indicators which are maintained in the material master to control the stock

removal activities at material level. Which of these indicators are correct? (Choose three)

A. Special movement indicator

B. Storage type indicator for stock removal

C. Bulk storage indicator

D. Two-step picking indicator


Options are :

  • C,D,A
  • D,A,B
  • A,B,D
  • B,C,D

Answer : A,B,D

What are the options available for creation of outbound deliveries? (Choose two)

A. We can create outbound delivery manually with or without reference to a particularorder

B. We can deliver purchase orders also if we create a delivery manually

C. We can use collective processing to deliver goods for all types of shipping documents

D. In collective processing the system automatically creates outbound deliveries in background

only


Options are :

  • A,C
  • C,D
  • B,A
  • D,B

Answer : A,C

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 4

Which of the following objects are warehouse activity monitor object? (Choose four)

A. Open stock transfer orders

B. Unconfirmed transfer orders

C. Stocks in interim storage areas

D. Blocked storage bins

E. Negative stocks

F. Open deliveries


Options are :

  • B,C,D,E
  • D,,E,A,B
  • C.,D,E,A
  • B,C,E,F

Answer : B,C,E,F

How does the goods withdrawal for a work order for production mapped in the system? (Choose

four)

A. It generates a positive quants in the goods issue area for work order

B. The goods issue is posted for the work order in the warehouse number total stock

C. The goods issue is posted for the work order in Inventory Management

D. Confirmation of the transfer order completes the process

E. It generates a negative quants in the goods issue area for work order

F. A transfer requirement for all the components from the storage area as defined in the order is

generated


Options are :

  • B,E,A,D
  • D,A,C,B
  • E,F,B,C
  • A,C,D,F

Answer : A,C,D,F

Which of the following are valid warehouse activity monitor objects? (Choose three)

A. Open transfer requirements

B. Open posting change notices

C. Unpacked deliveries

D. Blocked bins

E. Unconfirmed transfer orders


Options are :

  • C,D,E
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,E
  • D,A,E

Answer : A,B,E

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 5

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions