C_TSCM66_66 SAP Logistics Execution and Warehouse Managment Set 3

Which of the following features of two-step picking procedure correct for removal of stock?

(Choose three)

A. We have to consolidate the outbound deliveries into groups and the material is removed from

the storage

B. The material quantities is distributed among the individual outbound deliveries and shipments in

the goods issue area

C. The standard system contains storage type 200 used for removing the material quantity picked

in the withdrawal step

D. The storage bin search for this storage type is dynamic


Options are :

  • A,B,D
  • D,A,B
  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,D

What are the preparatory setting for using Task and Resource Management? (Choose three)

A. The central organizational unit of TRM i.e. site

B. The spatial factors of the warehouse complex are mapped in a three-dimensional site map

C. The spatial factors of the warehouse complex are mapped in a two-dimensional site map

D. Defining which stock movement are relevant to TRM

E. All the above


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • A,B,D
  • C,D,E
  • D,C,B

Answer : A,B,D

C_TSCM66_66 SAP Logistics Execution and Warehouse Managment Set 4

We are using precise scheduling to process the orders. Which of the following statements not

correct? (Choose two)

A. In precise scheduling, the system uses days, hours, and minutes, but only displays the resulting

date

B. The system performs precise scheduling if we have maintained the working hours of the

shipping point

C. Precise scheduling uses the factory calendar of the shipping point to determine the

transportation planning lead time

D. Precise scheduling uses the factory calendar of the route to determine the transit time

E. In precise scheduling, the system calculates and displays the results of scheduling down to the

minute


Options are :

  • B,C
  • D,E
  • A,C
  • B,D

Answer : A,C

We are using the staging for a work order using the WM-PP interface. What are its features?

(Choose three)

A. The transfer requirement is not created as a result of a goods issue posting or another

Inventory Management posting, but rather using requests created with special transactions either

in a separate step or directly out of the work order

B. The requested components are sent to a separate interim storage type “production supply"

C. The requested components are transferred to a goods issue area

D. The goods issue posting for the components used in the production process completes the

staging process


Options are :

  • D,A,C
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,D
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,D

Which of the following criteria affects the process of determining the item category in the sales

documents? (Choose four)

A. Item-category of higher-level item

B. Item category usage

C. The item category group

D. Item-category of lower-level item

E. The material type

F. The sales document type of the order


Options are :

  • B,C,D,E
  • A,B,C,F
  • B,C,D,E
  • D,A,C,B

Answer : A,B,C,F

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 1

You have discovered that the outbound delivery which has been billed has been prepared

incorrectly. Now you want to rectify the same, so what are the options available? (Choose two)

A. We first have to cancel the outbound delivery, then we can cancel the billing document

B. If the goods issue posting has been canceled, the system copies the quantities and values. The

values are reversed on the original goods issue valuation of the material

C. If the goods issue posting has been canceled, the system copies the quantities and values. The

values are reversed on the current valuation of the material

D. We first have to cancel the billing document, then only we can cancel or modify the outbound

delivery


Options are :

  • B,D
  • A,B
  • C,D
  • A,C

Answer : B,D

How the system determines the route for a sales order? (Choose four)

A. The system adopts the departure zone from the Shipping condition

B. Transportation group is adopted from material master

C. The system adopts the departure zone from the Shipping point

D. The shipping condition comes from the customer master of the ordering party

E. Transportation group is adopted from customer master

F. The transportation zone is adopted from the customer master's ship-to-party

G. The shipping condition comes from the material master


Options are :

  • A,B,D,F
  • B,C,D,E
  • A,G,B,C
  • E,F,G,A

Answer : A,B,D,F

Which of the following statement is correct in reference to Good receipt posting against Purchase

order where the plant-storage location is warehouse-managed? (Choose two)

A. The system posts the new material quantity into the corresponding bin of the warehouse

number

B. The system generates a transfer requirement in addition the material and accounting

documents

C. The system posts the new material quantity into the goods receipt zone for external receipts

D. The system post the goods directly to the warehouse number mentioned in the purchase order


Options are :

  • A,B
  • C,D
  • A,D
  • B,C

Answer : B,C

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 2

Which of the following option has the highest priority in delivery plant determination for a Sales

order?


Options are :

  • . Customer – Material information record
  • Material master
  • . Manual entry of plant in sales order
  • . Ship to party's customer master

Answer : . Customer – Material information record

What are the features of palletization data in the Warehouse Management View of material

master? (Choose two)

A. The palletization data forms the basis for splitting of the total quantity for putaway

B. Every material cannot have more than one storage unit type

C. The palletization data for a material in the material master are valid for all the warehouse

D. If the material master contains palletization data, the system uses it for the default values for

every putaway activit


Options are :

  • D,C
  • A,B
  • C,A
  • B,D

Answer : B,D

At which level does the value update of inventory take place after you complete a physical

inventory process?


Options are :

  • . Bin level .
  • WM level
  • IM level
  • . Storage type level
  • NONE

Answer : IM level

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 3

How are actual data recorded for the transfer order? (Choose two)

A. The data is stored in the transfer order header

B. An indicator in the transfer order controls whether it is necessary to enter the actual time for a

transfer order and their formats it must take during the time of entry of performed activities

C. We cannot able to correct the data in the transfer order later

D. All the above


Options are :

  • A,C
  • b,d
  • C,D
  • A,B

Answer : A,B

Which of the following organizational unit are part of Warehouse Management?

(Choose five)

A. Warehouse number

B. Plant

C. Storage location

D. Storage section

E. Storage bin

F. Staging area

G. Door


Options are :

  • B,C,D,E,A
  • G,F,A,D,C
  • E,F,A,B,C,
  • A,D,E,F,G

Answer : A,D,E,F,G

Which of the following are types of planning document in Cross-docking? (Choose three)

A. Transfer requirement

B. Confirmation

C. Inbound delivery

D. Outbound delivery


Options are :

  • A,C,D
  • B,A,C
  • B,A,D
  • D,B,A

Answer : A,C,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 4

How does the handling unit management differ from storage unit management in Warehouse

Management? (Choose two)

A. When there are nested handling units, the storage unit corresponds to the inner-most handling

unit

B. During the putaway, the system creates a storage unit for each handling unit of the transfer

order's reference document

C. We must activate storage unit management for all storage types in which we want to store

handling units

D. The storage unit has different identification number as its handling unit

E. The numbering of the handling units is controlled by the number assignment parameters that

are set for the storage units during storage unit management and not by the number ranges of

handling unit management


Options are :

  • A,B
  • C,D
  • B,C
  • D,E

Answer : B,C

Which of the following setting is correct in reference to Outbound Delivery without order

reference? (Choose two)

A. As soon as we enter the item in the above order type, the system uses the item category

determination to determine the schedule lines

B. We must manually define the delivery type while creating delivery for the Outbound delivery

without order reference

C. The delivery type is automatically proposed when we create delivery for Outbound delivery

without order reference

D. The default billing type for billing for this order type is defined in the Customizing


Options are :

  • A,C
  • C,D
  • D,A
  • B,D

Answer : B,D

You have been asked to explain the features of handling unit. Which of the following statements

correct? (Choose three)

A. It can only be used in the delivery process

B. The handling unit identification number can be unique within a client, or across systems

C. Each handling unit has a history, in other words a cross-process, chronological documentation

of all its movements.

D. It is a unit consisting of material to packed and packaging material that is identified by a unique

number


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • D,A,B
  • C,D,A
  • B,D,A

Answer : B,C,D

Which of the following program is used to fixed bin replenishment based on bin stock only?


Options are :

  • . All the above
  • REPORT RLLNACH4
  • REPORT RLLNACH2
  • . Report RLLNACH1 .

Answer : . Report RLLNACH1 .

How the goods receipt with handling units handled in SAP ECC?

(Choose two)

A. The goods recipient receives the shipping notification in IDoc format from the vendor and it may

also contain the packing information. It can be used to generate an inbound delivery automatically

B. Processing can continue while handling units are generated in the inbound delivery

C. If the inbound IDoc does not contain any packing information, the goods receipts is posted to

an HU-managed storage location and the items of the inbound delivery must be packed

D. If an inbound delivery contains more than one handling unit, the system generates one storage

unit that is to putaway


Options are :

  • B,D
  • B,C
  • A,D
  • A,C

Answer : A,C

What are the steps involved in the stock removal process? (Choose three)

A. The storage bin search is the last step in the stock removal

B. At the start the system always search for suitable removal storage type

C. Creation of transfer requirement triggers the stock removal process

D. Creation of transfer order triggers the stock removal process


Options are :

  • A,B,D
  • D,A,B
  • C,D,A
  • B,C,D

Answer : A,B,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 1

What influences the immediate creation of transfer orders in the background when goods are

received?


Options are :

  • . IM/WM interface table
  • WM requirement type
  • . WM movement type
  • . IM movement type

Answer : . IM/WM interface table

You have been asked to recommend the way in which the effort is reduced for manual Good Issue

postings of deliveries via transaction VL02N “change outbound delivery". What are your

suggestions? (Choose two)

A. All the above

B. Post good issue via “VT12 – Shipment List: Shipment Completion"

C. Use a schedule job for collective processing of documents due for delivery

D. Use VL06O “Outbound Delivery Monitor"


Options are :

  • C,D
  • A,B
  • A,C
  • B,D

Answer : B,D

Your organization is producing goods which fall under the category of dangerous goods.

What are the prerequisites for dangerous goods checks in the delivery document? (Choose six)

A. Route

B. Plant

C. Ship-to-party

D. Delivery type

E. The dangerous goods check has to be activated

F. Sold-to-party

G. Shipping point

H. Sales organization


Options are :

  • A,C,D,E,G,H
  • C,D,E,A,B,D
  • B,C,D,E,A,F
  • D,E,A,F,B,C

Answer : A,C,D,E,G,H

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 2

Which of the following stock removal strategies not part of the “basic functions" in SAP ECC?

(Choose two)

A. First in first out (F)

B. Last in first out (L)

C. Next bin

D. Partial pallet quantity (A)

E. Shelf life expiration date (H)

F. Stringent FIFO (***)

G. Open storage

H. Large/small quantities (M)

I. Fixed bin (P)


Options are :

  • H,A
  • B,C
  • E,I
  • C,G

Answer : C,G

What is the reason for stock split in Transfer orders for material quantities to put away?


Options are :

  • Different storage location are involved
  • . Palletization data for material to putaway .
  • . All the above
  • Different special stock types are involved

Answer : . Palletization data for material to putaway .

You want to view a list of outbound deliveries which has not been completed. Which warehouse

activity monitor object will be used to display this report?


Options are :

  • Open posting change notices .
  • Unconfirmed transfer orders
  • . Open deliveries
  • . Open transfer requirements

Answer : . Open deliveries

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 3

What are the features of outbound delivery monitor? (Choose three)

A. We use outbound delivery monitor to group outbound deliveries according to various criteria, in

order to process then together in picking

B. It allows us to carry out the remaining steps of the goods issue process from a single screen

C. We can process several outbound deliveries together in the outbound delivery monitor only by

grouping then together

D. We can able to target specific outbound deliveries in outbound delivery monitors


Options are :

  • A,B,D
  • C,D,A
  • D,A,B
  • B,C,D

Answer : A,B,D

What are the features if storage type with putaway strategy B? (Choose three)

A. Each addition to existing stock in a storage bin generates a new quant with separate

information

B. The employee can decide which storage units are removed during stock removal

C. During the stock removal process specific storage unit are proposed

D. It uses FIFO principle for stock removal


Options are :

  • B,C,A
  • D,B,C
  • C,A,D
  • A,B,D

Answer : A,B,D

Your organization is using “next empty bin" strategy for putaway. What is it's features?

(Choose two)

A. A capacity check in the storage type has to be activated

B. The system generates the indexes of empty storage bins when it is created, or updated when

there is a putaway or stock removal

C. It is suitable for high rack and shelf storage

D. The new empty storage bin for each storage unit type that is to be put away has to be specified

manually


Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,B
  • C,D
  • A,C

Answer : B,C

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 4

Your organization has requirement for managing the stocks of packaging materials and

automatically generation of items in outbound delivery . What are the options available? (Choose

three)

A. The delivering plant must be determined using the location determination rule

B. The delivering plant must be determined using the plant determination rule

C. The system can generate a separate item in the outbound delivery for each packaging material

D. The table entries for item category determination in Customizing be set as PACK


Options are :

  • C,D,A
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C
  • D,A,B

Answer : B,C,D

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions