C_TSCM66_66 SAP Logistics Execution and Warehouse Managment Set 2

What can we do using a special movement indicator? (Choose three)

A. Create transfer orders automatically

B. Create transfer orders immediately

C. Putaway a material directly into its fixed bin

D. Steer materials towards another goods receipt area for individual goods receipt postings


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A
  • D,A,B
  • B,A,D

Answer : B,C,D

C_TSCM66_66 SAP Logistics Execution and Warehouse Managment Set 3

What are the features of Task and Resource Management? (Choose three)

A. It is responsible for checking the execution of the warehouse activities

B. It aims to assign the most efficient tasks to the correct resources

C. In addition to checking the physical movements, it also maps activities in the warehouse that

were not previously possible such as packing with a specific task and price marking

D. It is not possible to location of work center and resource in the warehouse with TRM


Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • D,A,B
  • B,D,A
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,C

You have been asked to explain the features of zero stock check. What are the features of zero

stock check? (Choose two)

A. This takes place during the first putaway

B. This takes place during the stock removal process

C. The inventory results is not recorded at storage bin master data level and at quant level

D. If during the planned stock removal, the stock of the storage bin should be emptied, but there is

stock in the storage bin, the processor will enter the same into the system during the confirmation

of the transfer order, and the same is later posted as an inventory difference


Options are :

  • A,C
  • C,D
  • D,B
  • B,D

Answer : B,D

We usually create delivery documents (outbound delivery) with reference to a sales order in Sales

and Distribution process. In what other scenarios we can use a delivery document in shipping

process? (Choose six)

A. Vendor returns

B. Inbound delivery for purchase order

C. Delivery for project

D. Replenishment delivery for purchase order

E. Delivery for subcontract order

F. Replenishment delivery for stock transport orders


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D,E,F
  • D,E,A,B,C,F
  • c,d,e,f,a,b
  • B,C,D,E,A,F

Answer : A,B,C,D,E,F

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 1

How are the goods movement postings in ERP system handled in the Decentralized Warehouse

Management system? (Choose three)

A. Inventory postings that are entered in the ERP system are posted immediately

B. The system generates an inbound or outbound delivery that is forwarded to the Decentralized

Warehouse Management system when a transfer posting is entered

C. A posting is made in the inventory management area of the ERP system when the

Decentralized Warehouse management system confirms the delivery

D. We must adjust warehouse number Customizing and the settings of the reference movement

type that is needed to create the delivery

E. Posting changes between two plants or storage locations can be processed using a one-step

procedure


Options are :

  • A,D,B
  • A,B,C
  • C,D,A
  • B,C,D

Answer : B,C,D

How the storage unit classified in the Warehouse Structures? (Choose two)

A. A warehouse number can contain both with and without Storage Unit Management

B. We can activate Storage Unit Management for interim storage areas

C. The storage unit is created in the system as soon as goods are putaway in a storage type with

active Storage Unit Management

D. If a mixed storage unit is putaway, this putaway is covered by a single transfer order item


Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,C
  • C,D
  • B,D

Answer : A,C

Which if the following steps are relevant for batch determination in Warehouse Management?

(Choose five)

A. We need condition tables that contains a compilation of the fields required for the batch search

B. The condition tables are included in one or more search sequences

C. The condition tables are included in one or more access sequences

D. The access sequences are assigned to the strategy types

E. The access sequences are assigned to the search types

F. The strategy types are included in a batch search procedure and put into a sequence

G. The batch search procedure is assigned to either a warehouse number or a certain movement

type in a warehouse number


Options are :

  • G,F,C,D,A
  • B,C,D,E,A
  • A,C,D,F,G
  • E,F,G,C,A

Answer : A,C,D,F,G

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 2

Your organization is planning to use Storage Unit Management. What are the features of it which

makes it more useful for organization? (Choose three)

A. The storage unit is an object that is used with Warehouse and Inventory Management

B. It is a logical composition of one or more material quantities that can be managed as a unit in

the warehouse

C. Inventory management of the pallets or containers can only take place using Handling Unit

Management

D. Storage unit can only be homogenous

E. All storage units are assigned a unique number which is maintained in the system as the

storage unit number


Options are :

  • B,C,E
  • E,A,C
  • C,D,A
  • D,A,B

Answer : B,C,E

What is the typical process flow for withdrawal for cost center? (Choose four)

A. The goods issue in Inventory Management is the start of the process

B. The goods issue in Warehouse Management is the start of the process

C. A transfer requirement is generated for the material quantity to be withdrawn

D. A transfer order is generated for the material quantity to be withdrawn

E. The material is mapped as a negative quant in the interim storage area goods issue zone

F. The material is mapped as a negative quant in the interim storage type stock

G. The material is removed from storage using a transfer order, and subsequently confirmed


Options are :

  • A,C,E,G
  • B,C,D,A
  • D,C,B,A
  • E,F,G,C

Answer : A,C,E,G

In your warehouse the materials are stacked during the putaway process. Which stock removal

strategy would you recommend for removal of materials?


Options are :

  • First in first out
  • Stringent first in first out
  • . Partial pallet quantity
  • . Last in first out

Answer : . Last in first out

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 3

Your organization does not want to use “addition to existing stock” for storage bin. Which of the

following is the best reason for this?


Options are :

  • . It cause the storage bin to be loaded with more materials
  • . It will allow the material of same type if the quant criteria are same
  • It allows addition to existing stock
  • . The goods receipt date of the quant being added is lost when the quants are merged. This means that the quant will refer to the goods receipt date of the first putaway

Answer : . The goods receipt date of the quant being added is lost when the quants are merged. This means that the quant will refer to the goods receipt date of the first putaway

How are reference movement type used to connect between the movement type of Inventory

Management and Warehouse Management? (Choose two)

A. It is used to connect various movement types in Inventory Management to a single Warehouse

Management movement type

B. Assign one Inventory Management movement type to several movement types in Warehouse

Management

C. The Inventory Management movement type and Warehouse Management movement type are

connected to reference movement type in one table only

D. All the above


Options are :

  • C,D
  • B,C
  • A,B
  • A,C

Answer : A,B

Which of the following indicators affect the putaway process? (Choose four)

A. Special movement indicator

B. Allow addition to stock

C. Stock placement indicator

D. Bulk storage indicator

E. Two-Step Picking


Options are :

  • C,D,A,E
  • B,C,D,A
  • A,B,C,D
  • E,A,D,C

Answer : A,B,C,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 4

When does the storage section search take place during transfer order creation?


Options are :

  • . After the bin type search .
  • . Before the storage type search
  • After a bin is found
  • After the storage type search

Answer : After the storage type search

We are using sample-based inventory procedure for physical inventory in warehouse. What are its

features? (Choose three)

A. All the material stocks are physically counted, measured, or weighed

B. Only a random part of the material stocks are physically counted, measured, or weighed

C. A projection of actual stocks is made on the basic of the sample value

D. We define the statistical parameters in Customizing for the inventory procedure which is used

to decide whether the inventory was successful


Options are :

  • B,A,D
  • C,D,A
  • D,A,B
  • B,C,D

Answer : B,C,D

Which of the following are specified in copy control table? (Choose three)

A. Which Sales and Distribution document types can be copied to which order type

B. Which item categories are copied from reference documents

C. Under what conditions data is copied from the order to the inbound delivery

D. Under what condition several orders can be combined in an inbound delivery

E. Which data is to be transferred

F. Whether the reference should be recorded in the document flow


Options are :

  • E,F,C
  • F,B,C
  • C,D,B
  • B,E,F

Answer : B,E,F

How do you want to make sure that certain load carriers are only placed in the suitable storage

bins? (Choose two)

A. We should activate storage type check in all of the storage types with different bin structures

B. We should activate storage unit type check in all of the storage types with different bin

structures

C. The system uses either palletization data in the material master or data entered manually to

check whether the storage unit type is permitted for storage in the storage type that was found by

the system or entered by the processor

D. The system searches for storage type according to the putaway strategy that is valid for the

storage bins

E. The system searches for storage bins according to the putaway strategy that is valid for the

storage type


Options are :

  • C,E
  • C,D
  • A,B
  • D,B

Answer : C,E

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 1

Which of the following capacity check methods are preconfigured in the standard SAP ECC

system? (Choose six)

A. Check based on the maximum weight per storage type

B. Check based on the maximum weight per storage bin

C. Check based on the first palletization proposal

D. Check based on the maximum quantity per storage type

E. Check based on the maximum quantity per storage bin

F. Check based on the key figure of the material

G. Check based on the key figure of the storage unit type

H. Check based on the key figure of the material and the storage unit type


Options are :

  • A,D,B,C,E,F,
  • B,A,D,F,E,G,
  • B,C,E,F,G,H
  • D,E,F,G,A,C

Answer : B,C,E,F,G,H

You have created an outbound delivery and saved it. Now you want to change the shipping points

in the outbound delivery. What are the options available? (Choose two)

A. We can just modify the outbound delivery and change the shipping point by opening the

outbound delivery in change mode

B. Once an outbound delivery has been create and saved we cannot changed the shipping point

for the said outbound delivery

C. We need to cancel the outbound delivery and create a new outbound delivery

D. None of the above


Options are :

  • B,D
  • C,D
  • B,C
  • A,B

Answer : B,C

What are the key points we have to keep in mind when we are using Storage Unit Managed bulk

storage? (Choose three)

A. It allows mixed storage in storage units or in bins with non-mixed storage units

B. During the stock removal process, the system proposes the specific storage unit for stock

removal

C. During the stock removal process, the system proposes storage bins for stock removal

D. The storage unit is specified when it has actually been removed (that is, during confirmation


Options are :

  • A,C,D
  • D,A,B
  • B,D,A
  • A,B,C

Answer : A,C,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 2

Interim storage types are assigned to WM movement types. In which field of the WM movement

type do you enter the interim storage type used for the goods issue process?


Options are :

  • Return storage type
  • . Source storage type templates
  • . Destination storage bin
  • . Destination storage type

Answer : . Destination storage type

Your organization had separate SAP instances in the three location of the organization. Now after

installation of a separate Decentralized Warehouse Management, you have been asked to

connect this SAP ERP system and WMs system. What are the important point you have to keep in

mind while connecting this system?


Options are :

  • The organization units in the Decentralized Warehouse Management system must contain unique numbers
  • The master data in the Decentralized Warehouse Management system must be unique numbers
  • . The delivery numbers in the Decentralized Warehouse Management system must be unique
  • All the above

Answer : All the above

Which organizational units represent the spatial conditions within the warehouse? (Choose two)

A. Storage location

B. Company code

C. Plant

D. Storage type

E. Warehouse number


Options are :

  • D,B
  • A,E
  • C,D
  • B,C

Answer : A,E

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 3

What is a typical process flow in Task and Resource Management? (Choose three)

A. Task Management accepts the transfer orders from Warehouse Management and uses them to

generate requests

B. The scheduler releases the requests and to create tasks and forward them to Request

management

C. Request Management accepts the transfer orders from Warehouse Management and uses

them to generate requests

D. Suitable routes are calculated using Route management

E. The scheduler releases the requests and to create tasks and forward them to Task

management


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • D,A,B
  • D,A,E
  • C,D,A

Answer : B,C,D

What are the options available for assigning packaging materials to the materials to be packed in

packing transaction? (Choose three)

A. New package for each partial quantity of the material to be packed

B. Packaging the smallest possible quantity of the material to be packed

C. Packaging the largest possible quantity of the material to be packed

D. Packaging the total quantity of the material to be packed


Options are :

  • C,D,A
  • D,A,B
  • B,C,D
  • A,C,D

Answer : A,C,D

What Customizing allows you to have materials with stock category "Q" directed to dedicated

quality bins?


Options are :

  • . Storage type search
  • . Batch search procedure
  • . Storage section search
  • Storage bin type search

Answer : . Storage type search

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 4

What is the typical Process flow for goods receipt using inbound deliveries?

i. Purchase order confirmation from the vendor

ii. Good receipt against purchase order

iii. Shipping notification

iv. Purchase order sent to the vendor

v. Inbound delivery

vi. Good receipt using inbound delivery


Options are :

  • i, iv, ii, iii, v
  • iv, i, iii, v, vi
  • iv, i, iii, v, ii
  • i, iii, v, vi, ii
  • None of the Above

Answer : iv, i, iii, v, vi

You have been asked to explain the highest organizational unit in Warehouse Management

system. What is it?


Options are :

  • . Customer master
  • . Item category
  • Sales order
  • Outbound delivery

Answer : . Item category

Which of the following data can be maintained in the Warehouse Management Views of Material

Master? (Choose three)

A. Warehouse number for a material

B. Palletization data for a material

C. Batch details for the material

D. Storage bin details for a material


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • D,A,B
  • C,D,A
  • A,B,D

Answer : A,B,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 5

Your organization wants to use warehouse activity monitor to control the activity of various

activities of the warehouse. What is the configuration required in the Customizing? (Choose three)

A. We have to activate the warehouse activity monitor objects that are relevant to our process in

plant

B. We need to create the variants of reports which we need to monitor

C. We need to create jobs for calling the warehouse activity monitor at regular intervals

D. We define the check parameters and the time values for identifying “critical” situations for all of

the warehouse activity monitor objects that are checked in the future


Options are :

  • D,A,B
  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A
  • B,A,D

Answer : B,C,D

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions