C_TSCM66_66 SAP Logistics Execution and Warehouse Managment Set 1

Which of the following capacity check methods are preconfigured in the standard SAP ECC

system? (Choose six)

A. Check based on the maximum weight per storage type

B. Check based on the maximum weight per storage bin

C. Check based on the first palletization proposal

D. Check based on the maximum quantity per storage type

E. Check based on the maximum quantity per storage bin

F. Check based on the key figure of the material

G. Check based on the key figure of the storage unit type

H. Check based on the key figure of the material and the storage unit type


Options are :

  • A,D,B,C,E,F,
  • D,E,F,G,A,C
  • B,A,D,F,E,G,
  • B,C,E,F,G,H

Answer : B,C,E,F,G,H

C_TSCM66_66 SAP Logistics Execution and Warehouse Managment Set 2

What are the key points we have to keep in mind when we are using Storage Unit Managed bulk

storage? (Choose three)

A. It allows mixed storage in storage units or in bins with non-mixed storage units

B. During the stock removal process, the system proposes the specific storage unit for stock

removal

C. During the stock removal process, the system proposes storage bins for stock removal

D. The storage unit is specified when it has actually been removed (that is, during confirmation


Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • B,D,A
  • A,C,D
  • D,A,B

Answer : A,C,D

You have created an outbound delivery and saved it. Now you want to change the shipping points

in the outbound delivery. What are the options available? (Choose two)

A. We can just modify the outbound delivery and change the shipping point by opening the

outbound delivery in change mode

B. Once an outbound delivery has been create and saved we cannot changed the shipping point

for the said outbound delivery

C. We need to cancel the outbound delivery and create a new outbound delivery

D. None of the above


Options are :

  • B,D
  • A,B
  • B,C
  • C,D

Answer : B,C

Interim storage types are assigned to WM movement types. In which field of the WM movement

type do you enter the interim storage type used for the goods issue process?


Options are :

  • . Destination storage bin
  • . Destination storage type
  • . Source storage type templates
  • Return storage type

Answer : . Destination storage type

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 1

How do you want to make sure that certain load carriers are only placed in the suitable storage

bins? (Choose two)

A. We should activate storage type check in all of the storage types with different bin structures

B. We should activate storage unit type check in all of the storage types with different bin

structures

C. The system uses either palletization data in the material master or data entered manually to

check whether the storage unit type is permitted for storage in the storage type that was found by

the system or entered by the processor

D. The system searches for storage type according to the putaway strategy that is valid for the

storage bins

E. The system searches for storage bins according to the putaway strategy that is valid for the

storage type


Options are :

  • A,B
  • D,B
  • C,D
  • C,E

Answer : C,E

Your organization had separate SAP instances in the three location of the organization. Now after

installation of a separate Decentralized Warehouse Management, you have been asked to

connect this SAP ERP system and WMs system. What are the important point you have to keep in

mind while connecting this system?


Options are :

  • The organization units in the Decentralized Warehouse Management system must contain unique numbers
  • The master data in the Decentralized Warehouse Management system must be unique numbers
  • All the above
  • . The delivery numbers in the Decentralized Warehouse Management system must be unique

Answer : All the above

Which of the following indicators we cannot use for the material-specific control of putaway

activities? (Choose two)

A. Stock placement indicator

B. Storage placement indicator

C. Bulk storage indicator

D. Next bin indicator

E. Open storage indicator

F. Special movement indicator


Options are :

  • C,F
  • D,E
  • B,D
  • A,C

Answer : D,E

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 2

Your organization manufactures equipment and the detail of the equipments are maintained in the

system is maintained using serial numbers. What are the requirements for serial numbers in

deliveries? (Choose two)

A. To use serial numbers, we have to enter serial number profiles in the master record for the

relevant materials

B. To use serial numbers, we have to enter serial number profiles in the Customization of

deliveries

C. Serial number are usually specified in the order

D. Serial number has to be specified before the posting of goods issue


Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,D
  • D,B
  • C,D

Answer : A,D

We are using large/small quantities stock removal strategies. Which of the following statements

are correct? (Choose three)

A. It always requires a combination of two storage types

B. The first is the storage type for small quantities from which material are only removed up to a

certain quantity, the control quantity.

C. The second storage type is large quantity storage type and is used to remove quantities above

the control quantities

D. The large/small quantities strategy is particularly suited to dynamic bin storage


Options are :

  • C,D,A
  • D,A,B
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C

Answer : A,B,C

How the Putaway with Preplanning from production handled in SAP ECC? (Choose three)

A. Storage units can be generated beforehand for a goods receipt from production

B. Before the physical goods receipt occurs, the transfer order is created from the goods receipt

are in the identification point with the generation of the storage units

C. If the production has finished manufacturing, the transfer order item for the storage unit can be

putaway into the physical warehouse

D. The same can be used for goods issue process also


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A
  • A,B,C
  • D,A,B

Answer : A,B,C

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 3

Your organization has opened a new plant in a different city and assigned it to the existing

company code. Now you have been asked to transport goods from existing plant to the new one

using lean WM functionality. Which functionality will be used?


Options are :

  • Purchase order .
  • Transportation order
  • . Stock transport order
  • Shipment

Answer : . Stock transport order

You have been asked to explain the features of the partial pallet strategy for stock removal. What

are they? (Choose three)

A. We must maintain the palletization data for the materials which are using partial pallet removal

strategy

B. If the picking quantity is larger than or equal to the standard palletization quantity, the system

proposed the removal of complete storage unit and tries to take the remaining quantity from a

partial pallet

C. If the required quantity is less than the standard palletization quantity, the system searches for

a partial pallet, else a standard storage unit is opened

D. The standard storage units are determined according to the LIFO principle


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C
  • D,A,B
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,C

Logistics Execution is an application component of the following SAP solution? (Choose two)

A. SAP Supply chain Management (SAP SCM)

B. SAP Customer Relationship Management (SAP CRM)

C. SAP Enterprise Resource Planning (SAP ERP)

D. SAP Supplier Relationship Management (SAP SRM)

E. SAP Product Lifecycle Management (SAP PLM


Options are :

  • D,E
  • A,B
  • B,D
  • A,C

Answer : A,C

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 4

What are the features of direct putaway with a special movement indicator? (Choose three)

A. Some materials are not suited to interim storage in a goods receipt area. They are taken

directly to the destination storage bin when they arrive

B. If the destination storage bin is a fixed bin, the special stock indicator can be used to “switch

off” Warehouse Management for these kinds of activities without relinquishing Inventory

Management at storage bin level

C. The goods receipt posting in Inventory Management trigger the creation of a transfer

requirement

D. The transfer order is not required for putaway because the system takes the destination storage

type and bin directly from the Warehouse Management movement type or the material master


Options are :

  • D,A,B
  • A,B,D
  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,D

What is the function of movement type in the controlling the flow of materials? (Choose two)

A. The system doesn’t specify a movement type for every goods movement

B. The movement type specifies the directions of good movement

C. The basic settings for batch management and shelf-life expiration data management are made

at movement type level

D. We cannot able to specify the screen layout of the transactions for the movement posting


Options are :

  • A,B
  • C,D
  • B,C
  • A,D

Answer : B,C

Your organization wants to use Warehouse Management with Quality Management only, so what

are the requirements? (Choose two)

A. The item categories of the inbound delivery is allowed to be relevant to putaway

B. The item categories of the inbound delivery are not allowed to be relevant to putaway

C. We have to pack the materials in the inbound delivery before we book the good receipt

D. The good receipt posting for purchase order items will be done using MIGO Transaction


Options are :

  • C,D
  • A,C
  • B,D
  • A,B

Answer : B,D

What are the main features of Batch Management in SAP ECC? (Choose three)

A. If a material is flagged as subject to batch management in its material master, the affected

batch from the Inventory Management posting must be specified for every goods movement

B. We have to work with classification system, if we want to use the batch management function

C. Material belonging to one batch can be identical in characteristics with another batch

D. To use batch determination for a material, we have to add the classification view in the material


Options are :

  • A,,B,C
  • A,B,D
  • A,D,C
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,D

During the physical count of inventory in Warehouse a difference has been identified. How these

differences are handled? (Choose two)

A. The difference which has been identified is posted in Inventory Management first

B. The difference which has been identified is posted in Warehouse Management first

C. The differences are finally posted in Inventory Management to correct the storage location

stocks

D. The differences are finally posted in Warehouse Management to correct the storage location

stocks


Options are :

  • A,B
  • A,D
  • B,C
  • C,D

Answer : B,C

When a goods are received the transfer orders for the same is created automatically in the

background. Which of the following factors influence the same?


Options are :

  • Warehouse Management movement type .
  • Warehouse Management requirement type .
  • Inventory Management/Warehouse Management interface table
  • Inventory Management movement type Warehouse Management movement type

Answer : Inventory Management/Warehouse Management interface table

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 1

A vendor is shipping materials on a new pallet size that has been created as a new storage unit

type in WM. Your warehouse has the storage unit type check activated in all storage types.

Which additional settings do you need to enable you to use the new storage unit type? (Choose

three)

A. Assign bin types to the new storage unit type

B. Assign the new storage unit type to all storage types where materials on the new pallet size will

be stored

C. Activate storage unit management at warehouse level

D. Activate storage unit management in the storage type

E. Update the material master with the storage unit type and loading equipment quantities


Options are :

  • B,E,D
  • B,C,D
  • D,E,A
  • A,B,E

Answer : A,B,E

How a material which is in an interim storage area in the receiving warehouse posted into

warehouse? (Choose two)

A. The material is posted to warehouse using the transfer requirement

B. The material is posted to warehouse using a transfer order

C. The operation end with the confirmation of transfer requirement

D. The operation end with the confirmation of transfer order


Options are :

  • B,D
  • A,C
  • A,B
  • C,D

Answer : B,D

Which of the following statements are correct in reference to storage bin? (Choose two)

A. Storage bins are always created within storage sections

B. We cannot assign a storage bin type when we create a storage bin type

C. We can enter values for the dimensions and maximum weight that can be placed on a storage

bin

D. We cannot block storage bins


Options are :

  • A,B
  • B,C
  • C,D
  • A,C

Answer : A,C

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 2

SAP provides with aid with which we can make the used of system at ease, mobile data entry is

one of them. Which of the following statements are correct? (Choose three)

A. Increased processing speed

B. Requires skilled manpower to operate

C. Reduced error rate

D. Constantly up-to-date stock information


Options are :

  • A,C,D
  • B,C,D
  • B,C,A
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,C,D

Your organization manufactures equipment and the detail of the equipments are maintained in the

system is maintained using serial numbers. What are the requirements for serial numbers in

deliveries? (Choose two)

A. To use serial numbers, we have to enter serial number profiles in the master record for the

relevant materials

B. To use serial numbers, we have to enter serial number profiles in the Customization of

deliveries

C. Serial number are usually specified in the order

D. Serial number has to be specified before the posting of goods issue


Options are :

  • A,D
  • B,C
  • D,B
  • C,D

Answer : A,D

Which of the following delivery processes are supported in the transportation functions of SAP

ECC? (Choose three)

A. Good receipts with outbound deliveries

B. Good receipts with inbound deliveries

C. Good issues with outbound deliveries

D. Good issues with inbound deliveries

E. Stock transport orders with deliveries


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • B,C,E
  • D,B,A
  • C,D,A

Answer : B,C,E

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 3

Your organization is exploring the possibility of using pallets strategy for putaways. What are the

factors influencing this strategy? (Choose three)

A. This strategy allows us to assign storage bins for each storage unit, that is, for each unit made

up of load carrier and material

B. We can manage several quants in one storage bin with mixed storage

C. We first have to divide up the storage bins by defining storage section keys in the storage type

D. We assign the section key to the required combination of storage bin types and storage unit

types


Options are :

  • A,C,D
  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A
  • D,A,B

Answer : A,C,D

Which of the following criteria are used by warehouse Management System uses in putaways and

stock removals to decide which material quantity forms a quant in a storage bin? (choose four)

A. Plant and storage location assignment of the material

B. Stock category

C. Special stock assignment

D. Material number

E. Unit of measure

F. Material date


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D
  • E,F,B,C
  • A,C,D,E
  • C,D,B,A

Answer : A,B,C,D

You materials are handled in batches, and during the delivery of items it is possible that materials

can be delivered from different batches. How can we handle this process? (Choose three)

A. Manually in the batch split screen of the delivery item

B. Using automatic batch determination when creating the sales order

C. In Warehouse Management

D. Through manually triggered batch determination in the batch split screen


Options are :

  • C,D,A
  • B,CD
  • A,C,,D
  • D,A,B

Answer : A,C,,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 4

We have activated the requirement to remove all stock at storage type level in Warehouse

Management in SAP ECC. What are the options available with the any remaining quantity?

(Choose three)

A. Return transfer to the source bin

B. Putaway to another warehouse

C. Putaway in another bin

D. Remaining in the destination bin


Options are :

  • A,C,D
  • B,C,D
  • D,A,B
  • C,D,B

Answer : A,C,D

You run the warehouse activity monitor (transaction LL01) with all 7 objects selected, but only 3

monitor objects are displayed.

What is the reason for this?


Options are :

  • You activated only these 3 objects in Customizing
  • The other objects were completed in your warehouse. .
  • Only 3 jobs were scheduled for data determination. .
  • Data must be redetermined manually in the monitor. .

Answer : You activated only these 3 objects in Customizing

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions