C_TFIN52_05 SAP Financial Accounting Consultant PracticeTest Set 8

Asset class is a selection criterion in all standard reports in FI-AA



Options are :

  • true (Correct)
  • false

Answer : true

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate - Production Exam Set 3

Chart of depreciation is a catalog of country specific depreciation areas structured according tovarious business aspects



Options are :

  • false
  • true (Correct)

Answer : true

In a detail list (Choose Two)

A. rows contain characteristic values

B. usually key figures are in the columns of the list

C. an individual object is formatted for all key figures according to the form

D. several objects are formatted using a selection of key figures

E. usually key figures are in rows of list



Options are :

  • D,E
  • C,D
  • A,B
  • C,E (Correct)

Answer : C,E

Debit Balance Check. (Choose Three)

A. Debit balance check can be maintained in the Vendor line items.

B. Vendor who has a debit balance, all of his line items always shown in the exception list

C. We can change the debit balance check.

D. Debit balance check can be carried out after payment run.

E. Debit Balance check is required if Vendor has a debit balance.

F. Debit balance check is carried out after payment proposal.



Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • C,D,E
  • C,E,F (Correct)
  • D,E,F

Answer : C,E,F

SAP C_TB1200_88 Certified Associate SAP Business One Exam Set 5

When you create asset master records this data is automatically adopted from the asset class youspecify




Options are :

  • true (Correct)
  • false

Answer : true

Select the correct answers: (Choose Two)

A. The numeric keys represent depreciation terms that cannot be entered in the asset master

record or in the asset classes.

B. The system uses depreciation area 01 to calculate ordinary depreciation. The depreciation is

then posted to G/L accounts

C. You have to assign each company code, to exactly one chart of depreciation.



Options are :

  • B,C (Correct)
  • C,A
  • A,B

Answer : B,C

In a drilldown list (Choose Three)

A. an individual object is formatted for all key figures according to the form

B. several objects are formatted using a selection of key figures

C. usually key figures are in rows of list

D. usually key figures are in the columns of the list

E. rows contain characteristic values



Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • B,D,E (Correct)
  • B,C,D
  • C,D,E

Answer : B,D,E

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate Financial Accounts Test Set 2

All reconciliation accounts and all G/L accounts with open item transactions in foreign currencymust be assigned to the G/L account for realized losses and gains. Which of the following optionsexist for this assignment: (Choose Two)

A. A single G/L account can not be used per currencies and currency types.

B. A single G/L account can be used per currency.

C. A single G/L account can not be used per currency type

D. A single G/L account can be used for all currencies and currency types



Options are :

  • B,D (Correct)
  • B,C
  • A,B
  • C,D

Answer : B,D

If necessary you can automatically print out the notice directly after the dunning run



Options are :

  • true (Correct)
  • false

Answer : true

Several company codes can use the same chart of accounts, although they have different chartsof depreciation



Options are :

  • false
  • true (Correct)

Answer : true

SAP C_TSCM62_65 Certified Associate - Order Fulfilment Exam Set 5

What represents a specific type of depreciation valuation?



Options are :

  • depreciation area (Correct)
  • chart of depreciation
  • chart of accounts

Answer : depreciation area

In detail list characteristics chosen in the form are contained in columns and key figures arecontained in rows



Options are :

  • true (Correct)
  • false

Answer : true

In a Payment method definition: (Choose Two)

A. Define allowed currency for company code

B. Define allowed currency for country level

C. Define a maximum and min payment

D. Define house bank link



Options are :

  • B,C (Correct)
  • A,B
  • D,A
  • C,D

Answer : B,C

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 1

Reports for financial statement analysis, key figure reports and balance display can be used for



Options are :

  • client evaluation
  • business area evaluations
  • G/L account evaluations (Correct)

Answer : G/L account evaluations

Choose dep key 0000 to ensure dep is not calculated for AUC



Options are :

  • false
  • true (Correct)

Answer : true

Profit and Loss using the Period Accounting and Cost of Sales Accounting:



Options are :

  • All of the above
  • None of the above (Correct)
  • The operating result can be different.
  • In Cost of Sales accounting, the output of a period and the total cost of this period are summarized

Answer : None of the above

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 3

You can define any number of financial statement versions per chart of accounts



Options are :

  • true (Correct)
  • false

Answer : true

Cross company code Transaction



Options are :

  • Cross company code document Transaction number contain company code of second company number, document number of first company code and fiscal year.
  • All wrong (Correct)
  • For cross company code transaction no configuration needs to be maintained

Answer : All wrong

Controlling area can include one or more company codes



Options are :

  • true (Correct)
  • false

Answer : true

SAP C_TFIN52_66 Certify Associate Financial Accounting Exam Set 1

You define a financial statement version in two steps: (Choose Two)

A. Enter in the directory of financial statement versions

B. Define hierarchy levels and assign accounts

C. None of the above



Options are :

  • A,C
  • A,B (Correct)
  • B,C

Answer : A,B

Chart of accounts can be modified to fit your requirements, but chart of depreciation is alwayscountry specific



Options are :

  • true (Correct)
  • false

Answer : true

A report definition can contain characteristics, key figures and forms



Options are :

  • true (Correct)
  • false

Answer : true

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate Financial Accounts Test Set 2

Two types of list for displaying information are (Choose Two)

A. detail list

B. none of the above

C. drilldown list



Options are :

  • A,B
  • C,A (Correct)
  • B,C

Answer : C,A

Highest priority for deriving functionHighest priority for deriving functional area is:



Options are :

  • Manual Entry (Correct)
  • CO document
  • Validation
  • Substitution

Answer : Manual Entry

Which of the following about vendor transaction is correct (Multi)? (Choose Two)

A. A vendor down payment request is a noted item.

B. A vendor down payment request cannot be included in payment program to produce down

payment

C. A vendor down payment is cleared after final invoice is received from vendor.

D. Vendor down payment is shown on balance sheet under normal reconciliation account for

payables.



Options are :

  • C,D
  • A,C (Correct)
  • B,C
  • A,B

Answer : A,C

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate - Procurement Exam Set 4

Layout for the master data of each asset class defines



Options are :

  • field groups that appear on tab pages
  • names of tab pages
  • all are correct (Correct)
  • number of tab pages

Answer : all are correct

An account group (multi) (Choose Three)

A. Is defined for every company code.

B. Defines the number range for a mater record.

C. Uses a field status group to control the field layout for the maintenance of mater records

D. Determines one-time accounts for accounts payable and accounts receivable.



Options are :

  • C,D,E
  • A,D,E
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D (Correct)

Answer : B,C,D

If you use different financial statement versions you have to post more than one dep area to G/L



Options are :

  • false
  • true (Correct)

Answer : true

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 1

You cannot specify attributes of each individual depreciation area



Options are :

  • false (Correct)
  • true

Answer : false

Characteristics appear in the form as well as in the report



Options are :

  • false
  • true (Correct)

Answer : true

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions