C_TFIN52_05 SAP Financial Accounting Consultant PracticeTest Set 6

Which of the Following statements about automatic payment are correct? (Choose Three)

A. Direct debiting or bank collection can be used in automatic payment procedures to clear

customer invoices

B. In automatic payment procedures, all incoming invoices as of the second dunning level are paid

automatically

C. Special G/L transactions(down payment)can be posted using the payment program

D. The payment program can pay vendor invoices using wire transfers and checks

E. Open items posted to G/L accounts can be cleared using the payment program



Options are :

  • C,D,E
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D
  • A,C,D (Correct)

Answer : A,C,D

Balance confirmation is:



Options are :

  • Technical organization Requirement
  • Legal Requirement (Correct)
  • Legal and Technical organization requirement

Answer : Legal Requirement

SAP C_TSCM62_65 Certified Associate - Order Fulfilment Exam Set 1

Which of the following statements are correct regarding Internal Orders?



Options are :

  • Additional order status categories can be created in the order master.
  • Transactions can be allowed or disallowed depending in the order status (Correct)
  • Once an order has been released, only closing entries can be made.

Answer : Transactions can be allowed or disallowed depending in the order status

Dunning run configuration. (Choose Three)

A. For one time account special configuration needs to be maintained in dunning procedure.

B. Dunning programs not used for one time account.

C. Dunning procedure control how dunning is carried out.

D. Dunning procedure is configured at client level.

E. Dunning procedure can process standard and or special GL transaction.



Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • C,D,E (Correct)
  • B,C,D
  • A,D,E

Answer : C,D,E

A sort variant consists of a maximum of five sort levels



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

SAP C_TSCM62_65 Certified Associate - Order Fulfilment Exam Set 5

Select incorrect statement. (Choose Two)

A. System default the payment method from the master data of reconciliation account in the

vendor line item

B. We define payment method in the reconciliation account master data of customer and vendor.

C. If no payment method is entered, system default payment method from the vendor master data



Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,C
  • A,B (Correct)

Answer : A,B

The asset history sheet is a very important and comprehensive year end report or intermediatereport



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

Select incorrect statement (Choose Two)

A. Users define the minimum amount for payments and form that will be used for each company

code in the payment method country specific setting.

B. Some fields of vendor and customer master data are required on the basis of setting in the

payment method setting.

C. If payment method is for incoming payment it is only used for customer incoming payments.

D. You can restrict payment method to specific currencies.



Options are :

  • A,D
  • A,C (Correct)
  • B,C
  • A,B

Answer : A,C

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 8

You can use the schedule manager in FI-AA to define .schedule .process and control periodicallyrecurring activities



Options are :

  • True (Correct)
  • False

Answer : True

Open item turnover is output for each reconciliation account. Items are divided into open/cleareditems for each special G/L indicator



Options are :

  • Historical balance audit trail is processed.
  • None
  • Open item balance audit trail is processed (Correct)

Answer : Open item balance audit trail is processed

House Bank. (Choose Two)

A. Account ID and Bank Keys are similar terminology used in SAP

B. House Bank represent the branch of the bank from which your company code is dealing with.

C. One House Bank can have several Accounts ID providing all of them are in different currencies

D. House Bank is the Bank which has a Business Transaction with your company deals.




Options are :

  • C,D
  • A,B
  • B,D (Correct)
  • B,C

Answer : B,D

SAP C_THR12_66 Certified Associate - Human Capital Exam Set 2

Types of Balance Audit Trails (Choose Two)

A. Open Item Balance Audit Trail

B. Historical balance audit trail

C. Closed Item Balance Audit Trail



Options are :

  • A,B (Correct)
  • B,C
  • A,C

Answer : A,B

Noted items are individual account assignments that are only used to remind the respectivedepartment of due payment or payments. Example Down payment request.



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

Value adjustment can be carried out through: (Choose Two)

A. Special GL transaction.

B. Flat rate individual value adjustment program.

C. If you are using Special GL indicator it should always be E



Options are :

  • A,B (Correct)
  • B,C
  • C,A

Answer : A,B

SAP C_TADM51_731 Certified Technology Associate System Exam Set 6

Select the correct statement. (Choose Three)

A. Tolerance level for maximum payment is defined in the payment program configuration.

B. If company code A belongs to India and company code B belongs to country Pakistan, and

company code A pays on behalf of company code B system treats this transaction as cross

company code transaction in Automatic payment program.

C. Payment method has two components one is company code setting and the other is country

specific setting.

D. All company code can use the payment method, which is defined in the country specific setting

of payment method.



Options are :

  • A,B,D
  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A (Correct)
  • A,B,C

Answer : C,D,A

You can create it using various sort versions and totals at any group level just like any other report



Options are :

  • . False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

Investment support is a subsidy that a company receives for certain asset investment



Options are :

  • True (Correct)
  • False

Answer : True

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 1

Following items are not selected in the dunning run.



Options are :

  • If payment block indicator is set in the line item.
  • If dunning block is set in the line item. (Correct)
  • No dunning procedure is maintained in the GL master data,

Answer : If dunning block is set in the line item.

Authorization group can be assigned to all period intervals y



Options are :

  • True
  • False (Correct)

Answer : False

Type of interest calculation. (Choose Two)

A. Interest on all due open items.

B. Interest on arrears.

C. Account Balance interest calculation



Options are :

  • A,B (Correct)
  • B,C
  • A,C

Answer : A,B

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 8

As a mandatory part of the year end closing you have to present your assets in an asset historysheet



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

By entering an asterisk "*" in the subnumber field you can request combined reporting for mainnumber and the subnumbers belonging to it



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

Select the correct statement. (Choose Three)

A. Run dates and Document enters up to, are always same.

B. Items can be blocked in the proposal for payment

C. Payment run select all the open items, which are due.

D. In Vendor master data only one payment method can be specified at a time

E. It is advisable to use Bank sub account for payment.



Options are :

  • B,C,E (Correct)
  • B,C,D
  • C,D,E
  • A,B,C

Answer : B,C,E

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 1

There are three ways (special general ledger types) of transferring special general ledger entriesto the system



Options are :

  • True (Correct)
  • False

Answer : True

The asset class definitions apply to all company codes in a client



Options are :

  • True (Correct)
  • False

Answer : True

Transactions in the subledgers (A/R and AJP for example) are also posted on the reconciliationaccounts in the general ledger



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate - Procurement Exam Set 1

Free offsetting entries are part of the financial statements



Options are :

  • True (Correct)
  • False

Answer : True

Periodic processing comprises the tasks in Asset Accounting that must be performed at periodicintervals



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

Which of the following statement(s) are correct?




Options are :

  • Validations and substitutions can be carried out in Fl but not in the Special Purpose Ledger
  • Two of the currencies available in the Fl system are the transaction currency and the company code currency, these are defined at country level within configuration.
  • Posting keys are used to define the screen layout for document entry and take priority over other field status groups.
  • The main purpose of a payment advice note is that it can be used to automatically search for and then compare open items as part of the clearing process, thus eliminating the need to make individual selection entries. (Correct)

Answer : The main purpose of a payment advice note is that it can be used to automatically search for and then compare open items as part of the clearing process, thus eliminating the need to make individual selection entries.

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 2

According to the financial statement adjustments the reversal posting is made if the adjustmentitem posted is cleared at the key date of the new run



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions