C_TFIN52_05 SAP Financial Accounting Consultant PracticeTest Set 3

By choosing the standard depreciation key 0000 you can ensure that depreciation in notcalculated for asset under construction in depreciation areas



Options are :

  • True (Correct)
  • False

Answer : True

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate - Procurement Exam Set 1

Which of the following order types are internal orders? (Choose Three)

A. Sales orders for make-to-order function

B. Maintenance orders.

C. CO production orders.

D. Capital investment orders for creating assets



Options are :

  • B,C,D (Correct)
  • C,D,A
  • A,B,C
  • A,B,D

Answer : B,C,D

When creating asset master records. You can create multiple similar assets. You can still makeseparate entries for each individual asset in the following fields: (Choose Five)

A. Description of the asset

B. Inventory number

C. Business area

D. Cost center

E. Evaluation groups 1-5

F. Profit center



Options are :

  • D,E,F,A,B
  • C,D,E,F,A
  • A,B,C,D,E (Correct)
  • B,C,D,E,F

Answer : A,B,C,D,E

Item interest calculation. (Choose Three)

A. Calculate interest on Balances.

B. Calculate interest on open items and/or cleared items without posting the interest

C. Calculate interest on open and cleared items and post the interest.

D. a.Calculate interest on cleared item only and post the interest.



Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D (Correct)
  • A,B,D
  • C,D,A

Answer : B,C,D

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate Financial Accounts Test Set 5

The system tool that allows you to add graphics, re-arrange fields, add pushbuttons and changeinput fields into radio buttons?



Options are :

  • SAPShow
  • GuiCapture
  • SAPGui (Correct)
  • GuiXT

Answer : SAPGui

Which of the following statements are true with regard to the customizing setting for banks in theautomatic payment run? (Choose Three)

A. You can only determine one payment method per house bank

B. You can specify by bank and method the anticipated number of days before the bank account

is debited

C. You can select several payment methods per country

D. The sequence of the banks for processing outgoing payments is selected randomly

E. You can determine the banks to be used for payments according to postal code



Options are :

  • C,D,E
  • B,C,D
  • B,C,E (Correct)
  • A,B,C

Answer : B,C,E

In each asset class, you enter a screen layout rule for each depreciation area



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 6

Out of the following select the right answers



Options are :

  • All cost elements are linked to Activity type.
  • Cost element is a must for all GL accounts
  • Cost element category controls Fl posting only
  • All PSL GL accounts should be cost element. (Correct)

Answer : All PSL GL accounts should be cost element.

Where posting periods are defined?



Options are :

  • Posting period variant.
  • Field status variant.
  • Closing period variant
  • Fiscal year variant. (Correct)

Answer : Fiscal year variant.

Imagine the following scenario:A company wants to execute a payment run on a daily basis and process several company codesat the same time. If the amount exceeds US$ 1000, the vendors are to be paid by bank transfer,amounts less than US$ 1000 are to be paid by check. The customer has two house banks andwants all checks to be processed by bank A and all (Choose Two)

A. You specify, per house bank, whether payments are to be made by check only or also by

transfer

B. You store variants for print programs within customizing. Here you can specify that the

information is to be output to a data carrier. (F110 and not in FBZP)

C. You specify the payment method from within the application, in the master record

D. You can precisely schedule the print program from within the application

E. The payment proposal of the automatic payment program can only be displayed



Options are :

  • B,C
  • C,D (Correct)
  • A,B
  • D,E

Answer : C,D

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 2

Using the screen layout in the asset class.yu can specify maintenance level at the subnumberlevel



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

Transaction code for changes to asset master records is AS02



Options are :

  • True (Correct)
  • False

Answer : True

Asset classes consist of (Choose Two)

A. a master data section

B. a depreciation area section

C. All of the above

D. None of the above



Options are :

  • A,B (Correct)
  • C,D
  • B,C
  • D,A

Answer : A,B

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 6

Payment method. (Choose Three)

A. Can also be change in the proposal

B. Can be changed after document is posted

C. Cannot be changed after document is posted

D. Payment method if change after payment proposal in the line items, it has no effect in the

current proposal



Options are :

  • C,D,A
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C
  • A,B,D (Correct)

Answer : A,B,D

The asset class is the main selection criterion in all standard report in FI-AA



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

SAP supplies screen layout rules 1000 and 3000 in the standard system



Options are :

  • False (Correct)
  • True

Answer : False

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 2

A substitution rule consists of two parts: (Choose Two)

A. Conditions

B. Substitutions (if the conditions are met)

C. None of the above



Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,B (Correct)
  • A,C

Answer : A,B

Some information in the asset master record can be managed as time-dependent data



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

Which of the following statements are correct? (Choose Two)

A. The most efficient way to create master records is to work with the external number range not

internal number range

B. Address, control data, and reconciliation account are included in the client level of the

customer.

C. An Fl customer master is divided by client level and company code level.

D. In case of one-time customer you have to enter the customers address in the document itself.



Options are :

  • D,A
  • C,D (Correct)
  • B,C
  • A,B

Answer : C,D

SAP C_THR12_66 Certified Associate - Human Capital Exam Set 5

You have several options for creating G/L accounts. Which of the following statements arecorrect? (Multi) (Choose Three)

A. You can create a G/L account in a company code using a samples account.

B. You can create a G/L in a controlling area if you specify the chart of accounts and the company

code

C. You can create a G/L account when settling an order.

D. You can create a G/L account in a company code without using a sample account.

E. You can create a G/L account in chart of accounts.



Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D
  • AD,E (Correct)
  • C,D,E

Answer : AD,E

You can assign each company code its own number ranges, or specify cross-company codenumber assignment



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

The number range controls the assignment of the number of the asset master record



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate Financial Accounts Test Set 3

The screen layout determines which fields in the asset master records can be processed orwhether these fields are to be defined as required fields or if the fields are not displayed at all.



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

Periodic correspondence is triggered by specifications made in the master record, such asinvoices and account statements



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

For those depreciation areas that post depreciation the general ledger, you must assign thefollowing additional G/L accounts: (Choose Three)

A. For ordinary depreciation (accumulated depreciation accounts .expense accounts & revenue

accounts for a write-up)

B. For unplanned depreciation ( accumulated depreciation accounts .expense accounts & revenue

accounts for a write-up)

C. For revaluations of depreciation and for interest

D. None of the above



Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C (Correct)
  • A,B,D
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,C

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 1

What controls whether a line item is a debit or credit and specifies the type of account for a lineitem. (Single)



Options are :

  • Field status
  • Account group
  • Document type
  • Posting key. (Correct)

Answer : Posting key.

The screen layout rules also contain a maintenance level. The maintenance level guarantees thatdepreciation is controlled uniformly. There are three options;



Options are :

  • Account determination
  • Account group (Correct)
  • None of the above
  • Field status group

Answer : Account group

Assets under construction (AUC) require a separate asset class and corresponding G/L account



Options are :

  • True (Correct)
  • False

Answer : True

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 3

List four statuses that a check can have. (Choose Four)

A. On account

B. Bounced

C. Partially applied

D. Unprocessed

E. Processed Invalid



Options are :

  • B,C,D,E
  • C,D,E,A (Correct)
  • A,B,C,D
  • D,E,A,B

Answer : C,D,E,A

In the master record, you can assign the following basic cost accounting objects to an asset:(Choose Three)

A. Cost center

B. (Internal) order:the order can be "real" or "statistical"

C. Activity typer: as purely statistical information

D. None of the above



Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A
  • A,B,D
  • A,B,C (Correct)

Answer : A,B,C

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions