C_TFIN52_05 SAP Financial Accounting Consultant PracticeTest Set 2

What provides information on all essential document splitting parameters (such as splitting methodor business transaction) and describes how split amounts are achieved



Options are :

  • choosing printer icon
  • simulating general ledger view
  • expert mode (Correct)

Answer : expert mode

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate Financial Accounts Test Set 1

Every payment program run is identified by 2 fields (Choose Two)

A. Identification

B. Run Date

C. Parameters



Options are :

  • A,B (Correct)
  • B,C
  • C,A

Answer : A,B

System proposes logical document splitting characteristics based on assigned scenarios



Options are :

  • true (Correct)
  • false

Answer : true

There are three ways to pay an invoice in the SAP system



Options are :

  • All of the above (Correct)
  • With the automatic payment program
  • Post
  • With post and print forms

Answer : All of the above

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 1

The system requires a separate interest calculation indicator for each combination of interestcalculation frequency, calendar type, currency, interest rate, and so on.



Options are :

  • True (Correct)
  • False

Answer : True

Total of all splitting rules of all business transactions is



Options are :

  • business transaction variant
  • rule-based split
  • passive split
  • splitting method (Correct)

Answer : splitting method

Individual splitting rule defines which item categories can/will be split and at the same time defineswhich base can be used



Options are :

  • true (Correct)
  • false

Answer : true

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 5

You have to maintain customer bank details manually in the master record to ensure that as manyincoming payments are assigned as possible



Options are :

  • True
  • False (Correct)

Answer : False

Activation of new G/L accounting (Choose Three)

A. is done using a customizing transaction

B. is performed at the start of the course and in practice

C. makes several new nodes available

D. results in system wide changes to application and customizing paths



Options are :

  • A,B,D
  • A,B,C
  • C,D,A (Correct)
  • B,C,D

Answer : C,D,A

Scenario definition and assignment (Choose Four)

A. you need a ledger for each scenario

B. if corresponding scenarios are not assigned no entities are inherited to G/L accounting

C. scenarios are assigned to ledgers

D. you have to necessarily non-leading ledgers

E. a ledger can be assigned one or more scenarios

F. a ledger can be assigned even all six scenarios at once



Options are :

  • A,B,C,D
  • B,C,D,E
  • C,D,E,F
  • B,C,E,F (Correct)

Answer : B,C,E,F

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 1

If scenario segmentation is not defined for the ledger the segment is only visible in the entry view



Options are :

  • true (Correct)
  • false

Answer : true

When you avoid a check, the payment document, original invoice, and check register are updated.When you reverse a document, a new reversal document is created.



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

Simulating G/L view (Choose Three)

A. facilitates analysis of an error early that would lead to a termination

B. allows simulation of entry view as well as G/L view before posting

C. expert mode gives a view of detailed data of document splitting

D. allows simulation of entry view as well as G/L view after posting



Options are :

  • C,D,A
  • A,B,D
  • A,B,C (Correct)
  • B,C,D

Answer : A,B,C

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 2

Document splitting has three steps and they are



Options are :

  • passive split
  • active (rule-based) split
  • clearing lines/zero balance formation
  • all of the above (Correct)

Answer : all of the above

Assumptions for document splitting (Choose Three)

A. user wants to enter vendor once

B. process of document entry should be changed

C. document splitting is only relevant for general ledger, it does not need to be visible from within

subledgers

D. operative process must not be disturbed



Options are :

  • A,B,D
  • C,D,A (Correct)
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D

Answer : C,D,A

Specific version of predefined business transaction and (technical) modeling of a real businessprocess for document splitting is



Options are :

  • business transaction variant (Correct)
  • business transaction
  • splitting rule
  • item category

Answer : business transaction variant

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 2

The selection variant is used to print the requested correspondence



Options are :

  • True (Correct)
  • False

Answer : True

The total table of New General Ledger accounting updates more entities than was possible in theclassic total tables. For example Cost centers, profit centers, segments



Options are :

  • true (Correct)
  • false

Answer : true

Possible applications of the closing cockpit support functions enables you to create a structuredinterface for executing transactions and programs that form part of complex processes, such asclosing processes.



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate Financial Accounts Test Set 3

Which of the following statements about House banks are correct?



Options are :

  • House bank is linked in all Fl Accounting masters (Correct)
  • House bank Account ID is linked in all Fl accounting masters
  • House Bank currency is controlled by Vendor master
  • Vendor Master currency controls AP payment

Answer : House bank is linked in all Fl Accounting masters

In addition to the information on the field selection, the screen layout specifies the maintenancelevel of master data fields.lt also determines whether the master data fields are allowed to be usedas a reference.



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

Which type of currency will R/3 always track when posting a document? (Single)



Options are :

  • Transaction currency
  • Local currency
  • Local & transaction currency. (Correct)
  • Group & transaction currency

Answer : Local & transaction currency.

C_TFIN52_05 SAP Financial Accounting Consultant PracticeTest Set 10

When entering a document using a foreign currency, which date is used to determine theexchange rate if the translation date is not entered?



Options are :

  • Posting date (Correct)
  • Baseline date
  • Document date
  • Entry date

Answer : Posting date

In a Payment method definition: (Choose Two)

A. Define a maximum and min payment

B. Define allowed currency for country level

C. Define allowed currency for company code

D. Define house bank link



Options are :

  • A,B (Correct)
  • C,D
  • D,A
  • B,C

Answer : A,B

When you create an asset master record, you have two options: (Choose Two)

A. Enter the company code and asset class for the new asset master record

B. Use an existing asset master record as a reference

C. None of the above



Options are :

  • A,B (Correct)
  • B,C
  • C,A

Answer : A,B

SAP C_THR12_66 Certified Application Associate - HCM Exam Set 4

Which of the following statements about one time accounts are correct? (Multi) (Choose Two)

A. One time accounts must use an account group which has been defined specifically for one time

accounts

B. You cannot change a one time account master record once it has been created.

C. A one time account group must use a different number range from all other account Groups

D. Credit memos cannot be created for a one time vendor account.

E. The vendor's name and address are not held in the one time account master record.



Options are :

  • C,D
  • A,B
  • D,E
  • E,A (Correct)

Answer : E,A

An asset class consists of two main sections: (Choose Two)

A. A master data section with control data and default values for the administrative data in the

asset master record

B. A depreciation section with control parameters and default values for depreciation terms for

each depreciation area

C. A depreciation section with control parameters and default values for depreciation terms for

each depreciation area

D. All of the above



Options are :

  • A,B (Correct)
  • C,D
  • D,A
  • B,C

Answer : A,B

Transaction code to determine depreciation areas in the asset class - OAYZ



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

SAP C_TFIN52_66 Certify Associate Financial Accounting Exam Set 2

When you create a G/L account the following entries must always be assigned to the account(Choose Three)

A. Short text.

B. Consolidation trading partner.

C. Sample account number

D. Account Group.

E. Balance sheet a/c & PSL statement type.

Answer: A,D,E


Options are :

  • C,D,E
  • A,D,E (Correct)
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D

Answer : A,D,E

Shift operation and asset shutdown can have a direct effect on depreciation



Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions