C_TAW12_70 SAP ABAP with Net Weaver Development PracticeTest Set 6

Within the AT USER-COMMAND processing block which system variable is used to check the

function code?


Options are :

  • SY-UCOMM
  • SY-KEY
  • SY-FCODE
  • SY-GUI

Answer : SY-UCOMM

C_TAW12_70 SAP ABAP with Net Weaver Development PracticeTest Set 7

What internal table Fields are generated using a select-option?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Low

B. Between

C. Option

D. High

E. Sign

F. Operator


Options are :

  • F,C,B,E
  • A,F,D,E
  • A,C,D,B
  • A,C,D,E

Answer : A,C,D,E

Which of the following dictionary objects gets stored as a runtime object?


Options are :

  • Da Elements
  • Structures
  • tables
  • table Types
  • All of the answers are correct

Answer : All of the answers are correct

What type of ABAP Query list would be appropriate if the user wanted to determine the ten top

salespeople?


Options are :

  • Ranked lists
  • Stistics
  • Basic lists
  • Percenge

Answer : Ranked lists

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 1

What is the option on the “Parameters” stement in a report program to include a SPA/GPA

Parameter ID?


Options are :

  • Default Parameter ID
  • Memory ID
  • Value
  • Parameter ID

Answer : Memory ID

Upon what condition will a transaction be directly called from a GUI stus?


Options are :

  • The Transaction Type is set to T
  • The Function Type is set to T
  • The Function Code is left blank
  • The Function Type is set to S

Answer : The Function Type is set to T

Which program us used the refine the values returned by a search help?


Options are :

  • Import
  • Export
  • restrict value range
  • administration da

Answer : Import

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 2

Which object would you integrate to determine the length of a field on a screen?


Options are :

  • Repository
  • Value table
  • Da Element
  • Domain
  • Dictionary

Answer : Domain

When does the GET <node> late event fire?


Options are :

  • After all subordinate nodes have been processed and before the next da record for the same node is read
  • At the end of all Get events
  • After the next da record for the same node is read and before all subordinate nodes have been processed
  • After the END GET

Answer : After all subordinate nodes have been processed and before the next da record for the same node is read

table ZMYBLE is created in the dictionary. When does the table get created in the underlying

dabase?


Options are :

  • At the beginning of the table creation
  • When the dabase administrator physically creates the table
  • It does not correspond to an object in the underlying dabase and does not get created
  • At the end of the table creation after it is saved
  • When the table is activated

Answer : When the table is activated

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 3

Which modulation unit do not use ABAP/4 to pass da?


Options are :

  • Parameter Ids
  • Remove this record
  • transactions
  • reports called with SUBMIT and Return
  • function modules

Answer : Parameter Ids

When does system reset the formatting values on a write stement?


Options are :

  • All answers are correct
  • Using the Reset option of the Format stement
  • When explicitly changed using the Format stement
  • At any New Event

Answer : All answers are correct

In what can lists be saved?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Local File to the application server

B. SAPOFFICE

C. HTML Format on local PC

D. ABAP Editor

E. Report Tree


Options are :

  • B,C,A
  • B,D,E
  • D,C,A
  • B,C,E

Answer : B,C,E

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 4

Assuming a Detail list exists, what takes place when sy-lsind is set to zero.

(More than one answer is correct)

A. All secondary lists are deleted

B. The basic and secondary lists are deleted

C. The basic list is overwritten with the current secondary list

D. The original basic list is re-displayed


Options are :

  • A,D
  • B,C
  • A,B
  • A,C

Answer : A,C

How many stistics or ranked lists allowed per query?


Options are :

  • Unlimited
  • 9
  • 10
  • 1

Answer : 9

Identify the basic objects of the da dictionary

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Da Models

B. tables

C. Da Elements

D. Documention

E. Domains


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • B,D,E
  • B,C,A
  • B,C,E

Answer : B,C,E

What is the READ LINE stement used for?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Reading Secondary Lists

B. Reading the Basic List

C. Reading Dabase tables

D. Reading Internal tables


Options are :

  • D,B
  • A,D
  • A,C
  • A,B

Answer : A,B

Refer to the following code. Why the literal ‘Hello’ would not be displayed on your list.

Write: “Hello’ (001)

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Text elements cannot be used in a Write stement

B. The text element is missing from the program

C. Your logon language is different than the original language

D. The text element does not conin the value 'Hello'


Options are :

  • C,D
  • B,D
  • C,A
  • C,B

Answer : C,D

What is true about a structure?


Options are :

  • A physical dabase table is created for a structure
  • Structures conin da beyond the runtime of a program.
  • The tableS stement is used to define a structure in a program
  • The STRUCTURES stement is used to define a structure in a program

Answer : The tableS stement is used to define a structure in a program

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 1

What is not a valid functional type?


Options are :

  • Sequential Da Set
  • Program
  • LDB
  • Joined tables
  • Search Help

Answer : Search Help

Given the logical dabase F1S, identify the dabase program that is created?


Options are :

  • Your user defined Program Name
  • SAPMZF1S
  • SAPDBF1S
  • DBF1SSEL

Answer : SAPDBF1S

What methods can be used to set the values for printing an online list.

(More than one answer is correct)

A. NEW-PAGE PRINT ON

B. Function SET_PRINT_PARAMETERS

C. Function GET_PRINT_PARAMETERS

D. Include SET_PRINT_PARAMTERS


Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • D,B,C
  • A,D,C
  • A,B,D

Answer : A,B,C

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 2

Identify the item that are not considered Da Dictionary technical settings when creating a

dictionary table

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Buffering

B. Da Class

C. Field Name

D. Size Category

E. Stus


Options are :

  • C,E
  • B,E
  • C,D
  • C,A

Answer : C,E

Mark the valid logical nodes

(More than one answer is correct)

A. table

B. Structure

C. Node

D. File

E. Complex Da Object


Options are :

  • D,B,E
  • A,B,C
  • A,C,E
  • A,B,E

Answer : A,B,E

What is the effect of the hide stement?


Options are :

  • The system stores the field name and values for each field hidden
  • The variable appears on the current line as indicated by sy-linno
  • The fields are invisible and cannot be written to the list

Answer : The system stores the field name and values for each field hidden

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 3

A view called znyview is created in the dictionary. What gets physically created on the underlying

dabase?


Options are :

  • a view named v_zmyview
  • Views do not get created on the dabase
  • Views are not created with the dictionary
  • a view named zmyview

Answer : a view named zmyview

What is true about functional areas and User groups in ABAP Query?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. The queries of a user group belong only to the person that created the query

B. The user can access only designated queries in a given user group

C. Users belonging to the same authorization group have the same query privilege

D. A Functional area can be assigned to several user groups

E. Several Functional areas can be assigned to one user group


Options are :

  • C,D,B
  • C,D,E
  • C,A,B
  • C,A,E

Answer : C,D,E

What is true of the new-page stement?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. It is an event

B. Requires at least one write stement before it can be executed

C. Increments the page counter

D. Used to generate a blank page


Options are :

  • B,C
  • B,D
  • D,C
  • B,A

Answer : B,C

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 4

What is the event that could be used to create a header on a deil list?


Options are :

  • Top-of-page During Line-Selection
  • New-page
  • Top-of-page
  • At line-selection

Answer : Top-of-page During Line-Selection

Structure MY-STRUCTURE is created in the dictionary. When does the structure get created in

the underlying dabase?


Options are :

  • When the table is activated
  • At the end of the table creation after it is saved.
  • At the beginning of the table creation
  • When the dabase administrator physically creates the table
  • It does not correspond to an object in the underlying dabase and does not get created

Answer : It does not correspond to an object in the underlying dabase and does not get created

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions