C_TAW12_70 SAP ABAP with Net Weaver Development PracticeTest Set 5

When does a processing block for a Get stement end?


Options are :

  • When the END GET stement is encountered
  • When all da has been retrieved for the Get
  • When the next keyword event is encountered
  • After each PUT in the LDB

Answer : When the next keyword event is encountered

C_TAW12_70 SAP ABAP with Net Weaver Development PracticeTest Set 6

What is true about extract dabase?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. An extract daset may consist of records with different structures

B. More than one Extract Daset is allowed per program

C. The Header Must be defined as one of the field groups

D. The field group HEADER is part of each extract record

E. Definition of a field group immediately reserves storage space for the fields


Options are :

  • A,C,B
  • A,C,D
  • E,C,D
  • A,B,D

Answer : A,C,D

What techniques would you use to fix the 10 leftmost columns on a list when scrolling to the right?


Options are :

  • Set Left Scroll-Boundary Column 10
  • Scroll List Left
  • Set Right Scroll-Boundary Column 10
  • Scroll List PS+<10>

Answer : Set Left Scroll-Boundary Column 10

Which is not a valid option of write stement?


Options are :

  • NO-GAP
  • No-Zero
  • Under
  • As Radio Box
  • Centered
  • Input

Answer : As Radio Box

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 1

Which system variable conins the number of deil list that is being generated?


Options are :

  • SY-INDEX
  • SY-LSIND
  • SY-LISTI
  • SY-BIX

Answer : SY-LSIND

What is required to esblish an interactive list?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. The user interface allows actions to trigger interactive list type events

B. Corresponding interactive events are programmed

C. The Hide command is programmed into the report


Options are :

  • A,B
  • D,B
  • A,C
  • A,D

Answer : A,B

Identify the different type categories in the ABAP dictionary

(More than one answer is correct)

A. table Types

B. Da Models

C. Structures

D. Da definitions

E. Da Elements


Options are :

  • A,C,E
  • B,C,E
  • A,D,E
  • A,C,D

Answer : A,C,E

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 2

Values supplied to variants are stored in which table


Options are :

  • T006
  • TVAR
  • PARM
  • TVARV

Answer : TVARV

Define logical dabase


Options are :

  • A method to update da
  • An ABAP/4 Reading Program used to read and process da
  • A Reporting Tool
  • Definition of a Relational Da Model

Answer : An ABAP/4 Reading Program used to read and process da

When is it better to buffer the table?


Options are :

  • When a table is read infrequently
  • When a table is linked to check tables
  • When a table is read frequently and the da seldom changes
  • When a table is read frequently and the da is always changing

Answer : When a table is read frequently and the da seldom changes

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 3

Identify the object that cannot have a search help atched to it?


Options are :

  • da element
  • table
  • check table
  • table field
  • type

Answer : type

What can be assigned directly to a da element?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. domain

B. built-in type

C. table type

D. check table

E. table field


Options are :

  • A,B
  • A,D
  • A,C
  • D,B

Answer : A,B

How can records from the left table be omitted in an outer join?


Options are :

  • There is no way to omit records from the left table
  • specify conditions in the ON clause
  • specify conditions in the FROM clause
  • specify conditions in the WHERE clause

Answer : specify conditions in the WHERE clause

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 4

At what point does a parameter ID get reset?


Options are :

  • Free Memory
  • Program Execution Ends
  • User sign off
  • When you Flush the SPA/GPA memory

Answer : User sign off

What are the three main sub objects of the LDB?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Search Helps

B. DB Program

C. tables

D. Structure

E. Selection Screen


Options are :

  • C,D,E
  • B,D,E
  • B,D,A
  • B,A,E

Answer : B,D,E

table T wants to ensure that the key field t1-filed entered is valid against a field t2 fielda in the

table T2. Which is foreign key table?


Options are :

  • T2
  • T1
  • T3 from the dictionary

Answer : T1

Identify the valid methods for setting the value of a select-option selection field…

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Initialization. ZFLIGHTS-CARRID = 'AA'.

B. Srt-of-Selection. ZFLIGHTS-CARRID = 'AA'.

C. SELECT-OPTIONS AIRLINE FOR ZFLIGHTSCARRID MEMORY ID CAR.

D. SELECT-OPTIONS AIRLINE FOR ZFLIGHTSCARRID DEFAULT 'AA'.


Options are :

  • B,D
  • C,D
  • C,A
  • C,B

Answer : C,D

Which of the following will trigger the AT LINE_SELECTION event?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Double Click a line on a list

B. Function Code P+

C. F2

D. Function Code PICK

E. Menu Option EDIT>Choose

F. Function Code CHOOSE


Options are :

  • A,B,D,E
  • A,C,D,E
  • A,C,D,B
  • B,C,D,E

Answer : A,C,D,E

Where do you define a LDB to a program?


Options are :

  • Get Stement
  • tables Stement
  • Da Stement
  • Program Attributes

Answer : Program Attributes

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 1

Which stement prevents duplicate internal table entries?


Options are :

  • Insert
  • Append
  • Collect
  • Delete Duplicates

Answer : Collect

What is true about the end-of-page Event?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Used to create Footers

B. Occurs when the page break has been triggered by the New-Page stement

C. Automatically creates a footer on the last page of a list

D. Works only if you reserve space in the Report

E. Stement using the line-count stement


Options are :

  • A,E
  • A,C
  • A,B
  • B,E

Answer : A,E

The cardinality of a foreign key relationship is defined as 1:N

What does this imply?


Options are :

  • Many records of the check table are assigned to one record of the foreign key table
  • One record of the foreign key table is assigned to one record in the check table
  • One record of the check table is assigned to many records of the foreign key table

Answer : One record of the check table is assigned to many records of the foreign key table

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 2

Mark the valid usage of Read stement

(More than one answer is correct)

A. DO. Read Line SY-INDEX. ENDDO.

B. Read Line 3 of Current Page

C. Read Line 3 of Next Page

D. Read Current Line of table IB


Options are :

  • D,B
  • A,D
  • A,B
  • A,C

Answer : A,B

bles with indices, result in reduced performance in what Kind of OPEN SQL operation


Options are :

  • All dabase access
  • Da Base Retrieval
  • Da Base Updates
  • Da Base Modify

Answer : Da Base Updates

Which report stement option determines the width of a list?


Options are :

  • Line-Width
  • Line-Size
  • Line-Count
  • Report Size

Answer : Line-Size

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 3

What happens to memory when the Export is executed without specifying ID?


Options are :

  • ABAP memory sets up a new default area
  • The ABAP memory is completely overwritten
  • SAP Memory is overwritten

Answer : The ABAP memory is completely overwritten

At what point does the sndard selection screen (as a result of a selection-option) get displayed


Options are :

  • Prior to Initialization event
  • After Initialization event
  • At Srt-of-Selection event
  • Before the Report Stement

Answer : After Initialization event

Which type is not a GUI stus?


Options are :

  • Online Stus
  • List Stus
  • Dialog Box
  • Context Menu

Answer : List Stus

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 4

Where do dictionary runtime object get stored?


Options are :

  • in the dictionary
  • in work processes
  • in structures
  • in table "nameb"

Answer : in table "nameb"

What is true about the result set of an left outer join at the dabase level?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. conins all entries from the left table

B. conins only entries that match in the on clause

C. fields from unmatched rows in the right table are null filled

D. fields from unmatched rows in the left table are null filled

E. conins all entries from the right table


Options are :

  • A,B
  • A,C
  • B,C
  • A,D

Answer : A,C

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions