C_TAW12_70 SAP ABAP with Net Weaver Development PracticeTest Set 2

How many At Exit-command Modules are allowed in the PBO?


Options are :

  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • Unlimited

Answer : 0

C_TAW12_70 SAP ABAP with Net Weaver Development PracticeTest Set 3

What stement will srt a new internal session in the same external session?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Leave to transaction

B. Call Transaction

C. Submit.. .. and Return

D. Submit


Options are :

  • B,C
  • B,D
  • B,A
  • A,C

Answer : B,C

Program A makes a call to Program B with “Submit Program B and return”. How many SAP LUW’s

are involved?


Options are :

  • 2
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0

Answer : 2

What system variables conins the contents of the selected line in interactive reporting?


Options are :

  • SY-LSIND
  • SY-LINNO
  • SY-LISEL
  • None of the answers are correct

Answer : SY-LISEL

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 1

How can you perform a direct dabase read from a buffered ble?


Options are :

  • Add the BYPASSING BUFFER clause on the select stement
  • Workbench
  • Buffering can be turned off on the application server by the programmer using the ABAP
  • Do not have buffering in the technical attributes

Answer : Workbench

What is true about V2 updates within the same SAP LUW?


Options are :

  • V2 errors cause V1 updates to be rolled back
  • They are usually time critical updates
  • An error in one V2 function module cause all other V2 functions to be rolled back
  • Each V2 function module for a given COMMIT WORK always runs in its own (separate) DB LUW

Answer : Each V2 function module for a given COMMIT WORK always runs in its own (separate) DB LUW

Indicate the functions that are capable of transporting da to screen fields?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. DYNP_VALUES_UPDATE

B. DYNP_VALUES_READ

C. DYNPREAD

D. F4IF_FIELD_VALUE_REQUEST


Options are :

  • A,D
  • B,D
  • A,B
  • A,C

Answer : A,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 2

Where should the CANCEL (RED x) button on the sndard toolbar ke the user?


Options are :

  • To the Cancel area
  • To the initial screen of the transaction
  • To the previous screen
  • To where the transaction was called

Answer : To the initial screen of the transaction

What message type does not implicitly trigger dabase commits for the table updates specified in

your program?


Options are :

  • E type MESSAGE stement
  • S type MESSAGE stement
  • A type MESSAGE stement
  • W type MESSAGE stement
  • I type MESSAGE stement

Answer : A type MESSAGE stement

If table is an LDB are hierarchically higher in a structure than the table defined in the report, what

kes place?


Options are :

  • The selection screen will display selection criteria for the higher tables at the time of the Get for the lower level tables
  • The selection screen will display selection criteria for the higher tables
  • The selection screen will display selection criteria for the higher tables only if you issue a Get for the higher level table
  • The selection screen will not display selection criteria for the higher tables

Answer : The selection screen will display selection criteria for the higher tables

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 3

What is true about the PHO/POV events?


Options are :

  • After these events are processed the screen is redisplayed but the PBO is not processed
  • After these events are processed the PAI is processed then the PBO and then the screen is displayed
  • After these events are processed the PBO module is processed and the screen is redisplayed
  • None of the answers are correct

Answer : After these events are processed the screen is redisplayed but the PBO is not processed

What happens when number range interval buffering is active for internal numbers?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Duplicate numbers will never be encountered in the system

B. perceived improved performance can be achieved

C. a programmer can choose to ignore buffering on request

D. The numbering sequence is contiguous


Options are :

  • B,A
  • B,C
  • B,D
  • D,C

Answer : B,C

Using screen painter, how do you logically relate radio buttons?


Options are :

  • Define a Group box
  • Ensure the prefix name of the radio buttons is the same
  • Make sure each one has the same Screen Group Name
  • Encompass them in a Radio Button Group

Answer : Encompass them in a Radio Button Group

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 4

Which linking method will leave current processing and not return?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Call Function

B. Submit

C. Call Transaction

D. Leave To Transaction


Options are :

  • A,D
  • A,D
  • B,D
  • B,C

Answer : B,D

What is the effect of setting the line-size option in the following code?

REPORT ZTEST LINE-SIZE 0.


Options are :

  • No Lines are written to a report
  • You will have to program scrolling
  • the system uses the width of the sndard list
  • This will produce a synx check

Answer : the system uses the width of the sndard list

Mark the three system fields that are continuously mainined by the list

(More than one answer is correct)

A. SY-LINSZ

B. SY-TITLE

C. SY-LINNO

D. SY-COLNO

E. SY-PAGNO


Options are :

  • C,D,A
  • C,B,E
  • C,D,E
  • B,D,A

Answer : C,D,E

Which are valid ABAP Query report types?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Ranked lists

B. Stistics

C. Basic lists

D. Select Lists

E. Summary


Options are :

  • A,B,D
  • A,E,C
  • A,D,C
  • A,B,C

Answer : A,B,C

What does the DESCRIBE table stement provide to the program?


Options are :

  • Key length
  • Key Definition
  • Key Uniqueness
  • Access Type

Answer : Access Type

Which number range function would you use to determine if an external number lies in the

specified number range interval?


Options are :

  • NUMBER_CHECK .
  • NUMBER_RANGE_EXTERNAL_CHECK
  • NUMBER_GET_NEXT
  • NUMBER_GET_INFO
  • NUMBER_RANGE_INTERVAL_LIST

Answer : NUMBER_CHECK .

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 1

What does not cause Top-Of-page Event?


Options are :

  • New-Page followed by a Write
  • The first encountered Write Stement
  • Line Count is exceeded as defined in the Report stement
  • Double Click on the line

Answer : Double Click on the line

Which stement would conclude a SAP LUW?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. ROLLBACK WORK

B. CALL Transaction

C. MESSAGE S101

D. COMMIT WORK


Options are :

  • A,B
  • A,D
  • C,D
  • B,D

Answer : A,D

Where would you typically see the code “Call Selection Screen”


Options are :

  • Top-of-Page
  • At Line-Selection
  • Srt-of-Selection
  • At Selection-Screen

Answer : At Line-Selection

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 2

What stement allows you to generate a report from an online transaction


Options are :

  • CALL REPORT report_name
  • LEAVE TO LIST-PROCESSING
  • GENERATE list
  • LEAVE TO BASIC LIST

Answer : LEAVE TO LIST-PROCESSING

What determines the report specific structure (selection criteria) of a logical dabase program.


Options are :

  • The Functional Area
  • The Parameters defined in the report program
  • The nodes in the Selections Include Program
  • The tables for which a corresponding Node stement exists

Answer : The tables for which a corresponding Node stement exists

What methods could be used to specify the next Screen to be displayed?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Set Screen

B. Use the Next Screen Option on the Screen Attributes

C. Loop at Screen

D. Submit Screen


Options are :

  • A,B
  • A,C
  • D,B
  • A,D

Answer : A,B

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 3

What is the maximum number of allowed Deil lists?


Options are :

  • 10
  • 20
  • Unlimited
  • As much as the roll area allows

Answer : 20

What is true about both synchronous and asynchronous remote function calls?

(More than one answer is correct)

T

A. The function module forms its own Dabase LUW

B. The remote function will continue to execute even if the caller is no longer active

C. All parameters must have a dictionary reference

D. They are executed on another R/3 dabase server


Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,C
  • A,D
  • A,B

Answer : A,C

What is true about subscreen?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Multiple subscreens are possible in a single screen.

B. You can also specify the subscreens dynamically at runtime.

C. Can set their own titlebar

D. Can set their own GUI stus have their own OK_CODE


Options are :

  • D,B
  • A,B
  • A,C
  • A,D

Answer : A,B

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 4

When would you use one of the F4_IF* functions?


Options are :

  • In the PBO when Process on Value-Request dialog event is triggered
  • In the PAI when Process on Help-Request dialog event is triggered
  • In the module that perform OKCODE processing
  • In the PAI when Process on Value-Request dialog event is triggered

Answer : In the PAI when Process on Value-Request dialog event is triggered

Which Update request runs asynchronously


Options are :

  • V2
  • V1
  • Local
  • Transactional

Answer : V2

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions