C_TAW12_70 SAP ABAP with Net Weaver Development PracticeTest Set 12

F4 is pressed for a screen field. What is the order of precedence that kes place Resume that all

"possible values" options have been defined for the screen field?

a) The corresponding check table will be referenced and displayed

b) Process on Value-Request is executed

c) A search help is referenced and displayed

d) The corresponding domain values will be displayed


Options are :

  • d, a, c, b
  • b, d, a, c
  • a, b, c, d
  • b, c, a, d

Answer : b, c, a, d

Where does the Modification GROUP assignment of fields get defined?


Options are :

  • In the Dynpro
  • Do you really care
  • In the screen painter
  • Using the SET GROUP stement

Answer : In the screen painter

C_TAW12_70 SAP ABAP with Net Weaver Development PracticeTest Set 2

The Scope Parameter for your lock object function nodule has been set to 2, What does this

imply?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. You must release the locks programmatically

B. Locks generated in the dialog program are passed on to the update program

C. An update termination error holds the locks

D. The locks are automatically released when the updates complete


Options are :

  • B,A
  • A,D
  • B,C
  • B,D

Answer : B,D

What attribute in a table control must be defined in order to activate row selection functionality?


Options are :

  • Function code
  • w/selcolumn
  • LINE_SEL_MODE
  • TOP_LINE

Answer : w/selcolumn

What stement in Dialog Programming names screen fields available for input.


Options are :

  • Check
  • Case
  • Module
  • Field

Answer : Field

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 1

If you do not SUPPRESS DIALOG in a dynpro before you LEAVE TO LIST-PROCESSING, the

following Mill happen:

(More than one answer is correct)

A. The screen will be displayed with the report that was built, but the gui-stus will be the one from

the previous screen

B. The report will be displayed on the screen only after the user presses the enter key

C. The previous screen (calling screen) will be redisplayed

D. The screen will be displayed, and will be empty


Options are :

  • B,C
  • B,A
  • C,D
  • B,D

Answer : B,D

What field is not mandatory when creating a transaction?


Options are :

  • Screen Number
  • Authorization Object
  • Program
  • Transaction Text

Answer : Authorization Object

What will cause the system to implicitly trigger the database commits?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. CALL SUBSCREEN

B. At User-Command

C. Message I001.

D. Exit the Transaction

E. CALL TRANSACTION


Options are :

  • C,A
  • D,E
  • C,B
  • C,E

Answer : C,E

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 2

Mark the invalid program text element?


Options are :

  • Text Symbols
  • Selection Texts
  • Titles/Headers
  • Parameter Texts

Answer : Parameter Texts

Mark the Program Attribute that is used to define a Dialog Program?


Options are :

  • D
  • M
  • R
  • 1

Answer : M

When does the dialog processor perform automatic checks?


Options are :

  • After the User has pressed enter and before the PAI modules are processed
  • After the User has pressed enter and before the PBO modules are processed
  • After PAI Processing is complete
  • Before PBO Processing Begins

Answer : After the User has pressed enter and before the PAI modules are processed

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 3

What technique is used to ensure remote functions are still processed even if the partner

computer is not active?


Options are :

  • Asynchronous RFC
  • Synchronous RFC
  • Transactional RFC

Answer : Transactional RFC

In what case are bstrips good candidates?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. When Users need the ability to navigate freely between components

B. When Navigation between components is predetermined in a fixed manner

C. When several components of an application need to be displayed on one screen


Options are :

  • A,D
  • A,B
  • A,C
  • A,C

Answer : A,C

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 4

Where Mould you typically program dynamic screen changes


Options are :

  • In a PAI Module
  • PAI screen event in Flow logic
  • In a PBO module
  • PBO screen event in Flow logic

Answer : In a PBO module

Mark the items that are true with the Asynchronous Update technique in a SAP LUM.

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Update sk functions are logged in the SM12 log tables

B. Requests are not passed directly to the DB

C. You can combine update requests from consecutive dialog steps

D. COMMIT concludes the SAP LUW

E. All updates are performed or none at all


Options are :

  • B,C,E
  • A,C,B
  • B,C,A
  • B,A,E

Answer : B,C,E

The sndard function key used for displaying a list of possible values is:


Options are :

  • F2
  • F1
  • F4
  • F3

Answer : F4

To handle user requests in a dialog program, you must assign function codes to the relevant

screen and window elements in the Screen Painter and menu Painter, mark the element that does

not conin a function code.


Options are :

  • menu functions
  • tool-bar pushbuttons
  • Coniner
  • Screen Pushbuttons

Answer : Coniner

What table do you automatically get in a dynpro without having to declare it in your nodule pool?


Options are :

  • Subscreen
  • Screen
  • Sy-ble
  • Screen_IB

Answer : Screen

How many modification groups are allowed per screen field?


Options are :

  • 1
  • 3
  • 2
  • Unlimited
  • 4

Answer : 4

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 1

What happens when a user presses F1 on a Screen Field?


Options are :

  • The system will display the technical information of the field to which a screen field refers
  • The system will display the documention of the field to which a screen field refers
  • The system will display the documention of the domain to which a screen field refers
  • The system will display the documention of the da element to which a screen field refers

Answer : The system will display the documention of the da element to which a screen field refers

When a COMHIT MORK is issued, in what order does processing occur. Refer to the following

code?

1. Dialogsk

FORM routines logged with PERFORM…. ON COMMIT.

2. High-priority (V1) update-sk function modules.

3. Low-priority (V2) update-sk function modules.


Options are :

  • 1, 2, 3
  • 3, 2, 1
  • 2, 3, 1

Answer : 1, 2, 3

How are locks removed from lock tables?


Options are :

  • The update sk removes them at the end of the SAP LUW
  • Commit Work stement is issued
  • The update sk removes them at the beginning of the SAP LUW
  • The dabase breaks

Answer : The update sk removes them at the end of the SAP LUW

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 2

Refer to the following code, How Mould you program a generic lock on all rows of a table that have

key values 'AA', '111' for the first 2 fields

Call Function Enqueue_ESMYLOCK

Exporting

Field1 = …

Field2 = …

Field3 = …


Options are :

  • Field 1 = ’AA’, FIELD2 = ’111’, Field3 = Initial
  • Field1 = Generic, Field2 = Generic, Field3 = Space
  • It is not possible in this case
  • Field 1 = ’AA’, FIELD2 = ’111’, Field3 = Space

Answer : Field 1 = ’AA’, FIELD2 = ’111’, Field3 = Space

What is the order of transport in PBO when a table control is defined in your nodule pool?


Options are :

  • Dictionary Fields followed by Program Fields
  • Screen fields followed by table control fields
  • All fields regardless of table control definition are transported at the beginning of PBO
  • table control fields followed by the remaining screen fields

Answer : table control fields followed by the remaining screen fields

Mark the valid name for a 'text field' in screen painter?


Options are :

  • _mytext
  • !mytext
  • ?mytext

Answer : !mytext

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 3

How does a Perform on Commit differ from a Perform stement?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. subroutines called using on commit have no interface

B. subroutines called using on commit pass parameters by reference only

C. subroutines called using on commit pass parameters by value only

D. subroutines called using on commit use global da only


Options are :

  • A,D
  • A,C
  • B,D
  • A,B

Answer : A,D

What attribute on an update sk function nodule determines how update requests are processed


Options are :

  • Function Type
  • Function Group
  • Processing type
  • Application

Answer : Processing type

What is true about performing in commit?


Options are :

  • Parameter passing is allowed
  • Multiple calls to a FORM result in single execution of the FORM
  • Commit Work is allowed in the form
  • RollBack Work is allowed in the FORM

Answer : Multiple calls to a FORM result in single execution of the FORM

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 4

Which of the following corresponds to the command entry/ ntcod?


Options are :

  • SUBMIT TRANSACTION tcod
  • LEAVE TO TRANSACTION tcod
  • LEAVE PROGRAM
  • CALL TRANSACTION tcod

Answer : LEAVE TO TRANSACTION tcod

What order is recommended when setting and releasing locks in your program?


Options are :

  • read da,lock da, update dabase, release locks
  • lock da, read da, release locks, update dabase
  • lock da, read da, update dabase, release locks

Answer : lock da, read da, update dabase, release locks

What would trigger a rollback?


Options are :

  • A program that issues a Commit Work stement
  • An RFC Function Call that terminates normally
  • A program that issues a MESSAGE type 'A'.
  • A user cancels the transaction

Answer : A program that issues a MESSAGE type 'A'.

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 5

ASET UPDATE SK LOCAL is issued in the dialog program. What effect does this have on

updating?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. Update requests do not use the VBLOG table

B. Cluster tables are used to processing the update request

C. Update requests use shared memory

D. A new dialog work process is used for the update process


Options are :

  • A,B
  • A,C
  • B,C
  • A,D

Answer : A,C

Refer to the following Code, fin E(rror) or M(arning) message is issued in the PHI of a dynpro.

What does not ke place?


Options are :

  • Screen is Redisplayed
  • The field is ready for input again
  • PBO is reprocessed
  • Field MYB-RESERVATION Module
  • The system places the cursor in the error field
  • The Message is displayed
  • Validate_Reservation.

Answer : Validate_Reservation.

A commit work is issued in a transaction that employs asynchronous updating, what kes place.

(More than one answer is correct)

A. SAP LUW is concluded

B. User is notified of updates

C. Update requests are processed

D. Dabase commit is triggered


Options are :

  • A,C,B
  • A,B,D
  • A,C,D
  • B,C,D

Answer : A,C,D

C_BOE_30 SAP BO Enterprise Certified Application Associate Set 1

If you are building a bstrip to be handled at the presention level. What function type should be

assigned to the b title?

A. P

B. T

C. Blank

D. F

E. E


Options are :

  • E,B
  • A,E
  • A,B
  • A,C

Answer : A,B

What are the minimum requirements for Processing User requests in a Dynpro?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. OK_CODE Checking is performed in the Screen Flow Logic

B. The last field of the element list of the screen has the name OK_CODE

C. OK_CODE is Defined in the TOP Include

D. Define a GUI Stus


Options are :

  • B,C
  • D,C
  • B,A
  • B,D

Answer : B,C

Which of the following will change the contents of the da cluster that corresponds with memory id

‘MYID’?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. CLEAR MEMORY ID 'MYID'

B. FREE MEMORY ID 'MYID'

C. IMPORT ABC TO MEMORY ID 'MYID'

D. EXPORT ABC TO MEMORY ID 'MYID'


Options are :

  • A,D
  • B,C
  • B,A
  • B,D

Answer : B,D

C_BOE_30 SAP BO Enterprise Certified Application Associate Set 2

Screen 1GG calls screen 200. Perform list processing with. Where does processing resume list

Screen 200 makes a request to the suppress dialog option after returning from the list?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. To the next screen defined in the screen attributes of screen 100

B. There is no return if the stement LEAVE TO LISTPROCESSING is used

C. To the beginning of the transaction

D. If LEAVE TO LIST-PROCESSING AND RETURN TO SCREEN xxx is used, return will go to

screen xxx

E. To the next screen defined in the screen attributes of screen 200


Options are :

  • A,D
  • B,D
  • A,C
  • A,B

Answer : A,D

What makes up a dialogue step?


Options are :

  • All ABAP Modules of a screen
  • One sequence of a PBO followed by a PAI
  • One sequence of a PAI followed by a PBO
  • What makes up a dialogue step?

Answer : One sequence of a PAI followed by a PBO

How do you determine the parameter ID for a screen field?


Options are :

  • Check the Value stement in the Top Include
  • Check users default
  • F1, Technical Info on the screen field
  • Check table TPARA

Answer : F1, Technical Info on the screen field

C_BOE_30 SAP BO Enterprise Certified Application Associate Set 3

Which function Mould you use to retrieve a number from an internal number range?


Options are :

  • NUMBER_RANGE_EXTERNAL_CHECK
  • NUMBER_RANGE_INTERVAL_LIST
  • NUMBER_GET_NEXT
  • NUMBER_GET_INFO

Answer : NUMBER_GET_NEXT

What is true about context menu?

(More than one answer is correct)

A. A subordinate output field in a table control inherits the context menu of the table control

B. They are a special GUI Stus

C. A subordinate input field in a subscreen causes the subscreen to inherit the context menu of

the subordinate field

D. Context Menus are assigned to input fields


Options are :

  • C,B
  • A,D
  • A,C
  • A,B

Answer : A,B

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions