C_TADM51_731 SAP Net Weaver with System Administration Test Set 7

When implementing Central User Administration (CUA), which of the following do you need to consider? (Choose two.) 
A.You should define logical systems, using the naming convention CLNT###, where  signifies your system ID and ### signifies a client number. You need to create RFC connections using the same naming convention.
B. You have to decidE. either you want to use CUA or you want use a directory server for user management. You cannot use both at the same time for the same client.
C. CUA uses ALE to distribute user master data.
D. CUA can only be set up between two clients.
E. Authorization profiles generated by role definitions are distributed along with role definitions.


Options are :

  • A,D
  • A,C (Correct)
  • B,D
  • A,B

Answer : A,C

Which of the following statements is correct with regard to the OPS$connect connect mechanism? (Choose two.)
A. OPS$connect authorization is required for all users connecting to the Oracle database.
B. OPS$connect enables the R/3 saposcol process to communicate and exchange data with the Oracle database.
C. OPS$connect is an Oracle command enabling whoever executes it to administer the database without using the oracle tool SQL*Plus.
D. BR*Tools use the OPS$connect by default to connect to the database.
E. OPS$connect authorization allows an operating system user to connect to the database without being prompted for a password.


Options are :

  • D,E (Correct)
  • C,D
  • B,C
  • A,B

Answer : D,E

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate Financial Accounts Test Set 5

Which of the following functions are offered by CCMS-based monitoring (transaction RZ20)? (Choose two.)
A. Monitoring different attributes of different SAP systems using a single monitor.
B. Monitoring different attributes of all instances of one SAP system using a single monitor.
C. By default, all alerts in transaction RZ 20 generate corresponding mail notifications.


Options are :

  • A,B (Correct)
  • None of these
  • C,D
  • B,C

Answer : A,B

When performing modification adjustments for the ABAP Dictionary, using transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) during an SAP System upgrade of the development system, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Objects which may need to be adjusted in transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) are, for example, domains, data elements, and table definitions.
B. Objects which may need to be adjusted in SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) are, for example, views and reports.
C. Modification adjustments with transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) are performed during the upgrade, to avoid data loss when customers have changed the standard ABAP Dictionary objects.
D. Customer-developed reports in the customer name range are adjusted with transaction SPDD during the upgrade. E. Modification adjustments for the ABAP Dictionary are performed after the upgrade.


Options are :

  • A,B
  • B,D
  • C,D
  • A,C (Correct)

Answer : A,C

SAP offers a vast range of products for companies of all sizes. Which of the following are SAP offerings? (Choose four.)
A. SAP Business All-in-One
B. SAP Business One-for-All
C. SAP Business By Evolution 
D. SAP Business One
E. SAP Business ByDesign
F. SAP Business Suite


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D
  • A,D,E,F (Correct)
  • A,B,C,E
  • B,C,D,E

Answer : A,D,E,F

SAP C_TB1200_88 Certified Associate SAP Business One Exam Set 1

Which ABAP software components are installed by default during the installation of an SAP ECC system? (Choose three)
A. SAP_CRM
B. SAP_HR
C. SAP_BW
D. SAP_ERP
E. SAP_APPL


Options are :

  • B,C,E (Correct)
  • A,B,C
  • B,.C,D
  • A,C,E

Answer : B,C,E

SAP C_TB1200_88 Certified Associate SAP Business One Exam Set 6

In an AS ABAP+Java system, the SAP Web Dispatcher communicates with which of the following?


Options are :

  • The AS Java message server
  • The AS Java central service instance
  • The AS ABAP message server (Correct)
  • Both the AS ABAP and the AS Java message server

Answer : The AS ABAP message server

What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A. External programs
B. ABAP transactions
C. Function modules
D. Executable ABAP programs 
E. External commands


Options are :

  • A,C,E
  • A,B,C
  • A,D,E (Correct)
  • B,C,D

Answer : A,D,E

You want to provide authorizations to a new user in an SAP system based on AS Java 7.10 or higher. How can you do this with the user management engine (UME)? (Choose two)
A. Add some actions to a role, then assign this role to the user.
B. Add some actions to the user directly.
C. Add some actions to a group, then assign this group to the user.
D. Add some actions to a role, assign this role to a group, then assign this group to the user.


Options are :

  • B,C
  • C,D
  • A,D (Correct)
  • A,B

Answer : A,D

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate - Procurement Exam Set 4

You have established a Central User Administration (CUA) in AS ABAP. What user related data can be distributed from the central to the child systems? (Choose three)
A. The Information which user master records should exist in which child system
B. Assignment of roles
C. Favorites in SAP Easy Access
D. Definition of roles
E. Initial passwords


Options are :

  • A,C,E
  • A,B,E (Correct)
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C

Answer : A,B,E

Which of the following activities are executed by JControl? (Choose three) 
A.In an AS ABAP+Java (Dual Stack) system: Start the ABAP Dispatcher.
B. Start one or more server processes as JLaunch processes.
C. Synchronize binaries. D. Start the Java Message service.
E. Connect to the Central Service Instance 


Options are :

  • None of these
  • A,B,E
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,E (Correct)

Answer : B,C,E

A customer wants to implement a change management process based on the IT Infrastructure Library (ITIL) standards. Which of the following do you recommend using for the implementation?


Options are :

  • Implement Enhanced Change and Transport System of an SAP system based on AS ABAP and AS Java.
  • Implement Change Request Management in SAP Solution Manager. (Correct)
  • Implement the transport workflow process of an SAP system based on AS ABAP
  • Implement maintenance optimizer in SAP Solution Manager.

Answer : Implement Change Request Management in SAP Solution Manager.

SAP C_TSCM62_65 Certified Associate - Order Fulfilment Exam Set 3

An SAP system's Oracle database has four online redo logs, also known as database transaction logs. Each online redo log has a mirrored copy. What is the effect of a log file switch?


Options are :

  • The database switches between writing to the original redo log files and the mirrored redo log files.
  • The current online redo log is closed and the next online redo log is opened for writing. The ARCH process is triggered to begin backing up the recently closed redo log. (Correct)
  • The database alternates between writing to the online and offline redo log files.
  • The ARCH process is triggered to write the current online redo log to its mirrored copy. The next online redo log is opened for writing

Answer : The current online redo log is closed and the next online redo log is opened for writing. The ARCH process is triggered to begin backing up the recently closed redo log.

For which purposes can property variants in CCMS monitoring be used? (Choose three)
A. To enable cross-system monitoring
B. To transport sets of threshold values from one SAP system to another SAP system
C. To allow users to use different sets of threshold values at the same time
D. To switch between different sets of threshold values triggered by a switch of the operation mode
E. As containers for threshold values


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • A,C,E
  • A,B,C
  • B,D,E (Correct)

Answer : B,D,E

Your customer is configuring a Central User Administration (CUA) in AS ABAP connecting to multiple child systems. Changes of the attribute "mobile telephone number" in the user master record in one child system should be transferred to the other relevant child systems. Which setting for the attribute "mobile telephone number" in parameters for field distribution via transaction SCUM (Central User Administration) do you use to fulfill this requirement?   


Options are :

  • SAP (Correct)
  • Local
  • Everywhere
  • Global

Answer : SAP

SAP C_TSCM62_65 Certified Associate - Order Fulfilment Exam Set 4

Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct? (Choose two)
A. A user of type "Dialog" cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the "User -> New Password" menu path on the logon screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type "System" cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user master  data


Options are :

  • B,D
  • C,D (Correct)
  • A,B
  • B,C

Answer : C,D

Concerning Load Balancing for AS Java, while using SAP Web Dispatcher, which of the following statements are correct? (Choose two)
A. Visual Administrator can be used for defining logon groups for AS Java, those are considered by SAP Web Dispatcher
B. Transaction SMLG is considered for Load Balancing in AS Java as well as for AS ABAP
C. The dispatcher of an AS Java instance distributes load between the server processes of the local AS Java instance.
D. SAP Web Dispatcher distributes load between different Java instances of one AS Java-based SAP system


Options are :

  • A,B
  • B,C
  • C,D (Correct)
  • A,C

Answer : C,D

Your business requires data synchronization between one client (source client) in an AS ABAPbased SAP system (source system) and three different clients (target clients) in a second AS ABAP-based SAP system (target system). How do you implement this requirement using RFC technology?


Options are :

  • Define three RFC connections to the source client in the target system
  • Define three RFC connections to the target clients in the source system. (Correct)
  • Define one broadcast RFC connection of type "M" (multiple targets) to the target system in the source system.
  • Define RFC connections between the three clients in the target system.

Answer : Define three RFC connections to the target clients in the source system.

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate Financial Accounts Test Set 5

You want to enable the e-mail sending via SMTP from an AS ABAP-based SAP system. Which of the following configuration steps are necessary? (Choose three)
A. Set the appropriate profile parameter for the ICM.
B. Configure and activate an SMTP node using transaction SCOT (SAPconnect: Administration).
C. Configure and activate the ICF service for SAPconnect using transaction SICF (Maintain Services).
D. Create an RFC destination of type "T" to the external Mail Transfer Agent (MTA).
E. Maintain a default domain using transaction SCOT (SAP connect: Administration).


Options are :

  • B,C,E
  • A,B,E (Correct)
  • B,C.,D
  • A,C,E

Answer : A,B,E

You are running a system landscape of AS ABAP-based SAP systems. Which options do you have for selecting transport requests to be imported? (Choose three)
A. You can select a single transport request for import.
B. You can filter transport requests for a certain project and import them together in one step (if you have activated the CTS functions in transaction SPRO_ADMIN [Customizing: Project Administration]).
C. You can select several individual transport requests to be imported in one step.
D. You can select a single transport request and import it into multiple SAP systems in one step.
E. You can select all transport requests for import that contain objects of a selected package.


Options are :

  • A,.B,D
  • A,B,C (Correct)
  • B,C,E
  • A,C,E

Answer : A,B,C

Which of the following monitoring tools are designed to monitor AS Java-based SAP systems? (Choose two) 
A. Transaction ST02 (Tune Summary) in a central AS ABAP-based monitoring system
B. SAP NetWeaver Administrator (NWA)
C. Config tool
D. Transaction RZ20 (CCMS Monitor Sets) in a central AS AB AP-based monitoring system


Options are :

  • B,D (Correct)
  • A,D
  • A,B
  • B,C

Answer : B,D

SAP C_TFIN52_66 Associate - Financial Accounting Exam Set 1

You are analyzing an ICF service in transaction SICF (Maintain Services). The ICF service is displayed in a blue font color. What does this color indicate?


Options are :

  • The ICF service is inactive. It has been switched from active to inactive because a superior ICF service has been deactivated. (Correct)
  • The ICF service is inactive. It has been deactivated explicitly. Answer: B
  • The ICF service is active. It has been activated explicitly
  • The ICF service is active. It has been switched from inactive to active because a subordinate ICF service has been activated.

Answer : The ICF service is inactive. It has been switched from active to inactive because a superior ICF service has been deactivated.

SAP provides a vast range of software for companies of all sizes. Which of the following are SAP offerings? (Choose three)
A. SAP Business By Design
B. SAP Business By  Evolution
C. SAP Business Suite
D. SAP Business All-in-One
E. SAP Business End-to-End


Options are :

  • A,C,D (Correct)
  • B,C.,D
  • A,B,C
  • A,C,E

Answer : A,C,D

Where does AS Java store its log files (using '/' as delimiter of directories)?


Options are :

  • In the cluster-node-specific directories /usr/sap///j2ee/cluster//log (Correct)
  • In the instance-specific directories /usr/sap///log
  • In the system-wide directory /usr/sap//SYS/global
  • In the instance-specific directories /usr/sap///work

Answer : In the cluster-node-specific directories /usr/sap///j2ee/cluster//log

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 4

You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system. You have changed a dynamically switchable profile parameter in transaction RZ11 (Maintain Profile Parameters). These settings become effective immediately. You want to make sure that the new settings are still valid after the next restart of your system. How do you fulfill this requirement?


Options are :

  • Mark check box "Activate in profile" in transaction RZ11
  • No further steps are necessary in this scenario.
  • Maintain the same profile parameter in transaction RSPFPAR (Display Profile Parameter).
  • Maintain the same profile parameter in transaction RZ10 (Edit Profiles) and activate the changes (Correct)

Answer : Maintain the same profile parameter in transaction RZ10 (Edit Profiles) and activate the changes

You execute transaction Transport Management System (STMS) and switch to the import queue of an SAP system of the transport domain. Here you find that the Import All Requests button is missing but the Import Request button is available (see attached screenshot). What is the most likely reason for this behavior?


Options are :

  • There is no consolidation route pointing to the PSM system.
  • There is no transport request waiting to be imported into this system.
  • The transport strategy for the PSM system is set to Single Transports. (Correct)
  • PSM is a virtual system.

Answer : The transport strategy for the PSM system is set to Single Transports.

For which of the following do you need to install and configure SAProuter? (Choose two) 
A. EarlyWatch Service session done remotely by an SAP Support employee
B. Connection to https://scn.sap.com
C. Remote Consulting from SAP
D. Connection to https://service.sap.com


Options are :

  • A,C (Correct)
  • B,C
  • B,D
  • A,B

Answer : A,C

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 4

An Oracle database instance is running in MOUNT mode. Which tasks can be performed by a database administrator? (Choose two)
A. Perform a media recovery.
B. Access the Oracle DBA_* views in tablespace SYSTEM.
C. Recreate a missing control file.
D. Change the ARCHIVELOG mode of the database.


Options are :

  • A,C
  • A,D (Correct)
  • A,B
  • B,C

Answer : A,D

You analyze the Oracle database alert log and discover the error message "Unable to extend tablespace". What can you do to solve this issue? (Choose three)
A. Set at least one data file of the tablespace to "autoextensible" (AUTOEXTEND ON).
B. Add a new data file.
C. Assign a data file to a different tablespace with more free space.
D. Enlarge a data file of the tablespace with a fixed size. E. Create a new tablespace.   


Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • None of these
  • A,B,D (Correct)
  • B,C,D

Answer : A,B,D

Where can you find details on the memory consumption of the SAP integrated ITS?   


Options are :

  • In the SAP system, using the ICF service /sap/moni/its/mem
  • On operating system level, using the command "icmon"
  • In the SAP system, using transaction SMICM (ICM Monitor)
  • In the SAP system, using transaction/report SITSPMON (Internal ITS: Status) (Correct)

Answer : In the SAP system, using transaction/report SITSPMON (Internal ITS: Status)

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 3

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions