C_TADM51_731 SAP Net Weaver with System Administration Test Set 6

You have properly configured an SAP Web Dispatcher. Now, you want to log on to the Web Admin(istration) interface. Where is the logon information (user, password) stored?


Options are :

  • For AS ABAP and AS ABAP+Java: in the ABAP user management. For AS Java: in the AS Java user management (UME).
  • In a file located on the host of the SAP Web Dispatcher
  • In an LDAP server
  • In a file located on the host of the SAP NetWeaver Application Server

Answer : In a file located on the host of the SAP Web Dispatcher

Which of these statements regarding clients in ABAP-based SAP Systems are true? (Choose two.)
A. Although the system change options (transaction SE06) are set to 'modifiable', you can restrict changes to repository objects by the client change options (transaction SCC4).
B. You should not allow the changing of the cross-client customizing from within a sandbox client on the development system
C. If the system change options (transaction SE06) are set to 'not modifiable', but the client change options (transaction SCC4) are set to 'changes to repository allowed', you can change repository objects from within this client.
D. There cannot be more clients in a development system than in a productive system, on the same system landscape.
E. If you want to use more than one productive client in a productive system, you have to switch to the extended transport control. 


Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,B
  • C,D
  • A,E

Answer : A,B

C_TADM51_731 SAP Net Weaver with System Administration Test Set 7

You are using the profile maintenance (transaction code RZ10) to configure profiles and profile parameters of an AS ABAP+Java based SAP system. Which profiles of the system you can maintain in RZ10?


Options are :

  • All profiles (start profiles, instance profiles, default profile) of the system can be maintained.
  • You can maintain the default profile as well as the start and instance profiles of the ABAP+Java application servers. However, you cannot maintain the start and instance profiles of the Java central services instance
  • Only the default profile and the start profiles can be maintained, because the instance profiles contain AS Java relevant parameters which cannot be maintained by the ABAP programs used in transaction RZ10.

Answer : You can maintain the default profile as well as the start and instance profiles of the ABAP+Java application servers. However, you cannot maintain the start and instance profiles of the Java central services instance

Which applications/solutions are parts of SAP Business Suite? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. SAP CRM
B. SAP Business One
C. SAP SOA
D. SAP SRM
E. SAP ERP


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C
  • A,C,E
  • A,D,E

Answer : A,D,E

You have to change the maximum password length setting of an AS Java- based SAP system. Which of the following tools can you use? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The Config Tool
B. The UME administration console
C. The SDM remote GUI
D. Transaction RZ10 (Edit Profiles)


Options are :

  • B,D
  • A,B
  • B,C
  • A,C

Answer : A,B

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 1

When using the transaction SCU0 (Cross-System Viewer) and the transaction SM30 (Maintain Table Views) to compare clients, which of the following statements are correct? (Choose three.)
A. Table content can be compared between SAP R/2 and SAP ECC Systems.
B. Customizing data can be adjusted across clients using transaction SM30 (Maintain Table Views).
C. Table content can be compared between different clients in different SAP Systems.
D. Table content can be compared between different clients in the same SAP System.
E. Table content can only be compared directly on the database level.


Options are :

  • A,B,E
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D
  • B,C,E

Answer : B,C,D

Which of the following statements is correct when using external commands for background processing in SAP systems based on AS ABAP?


Options are :

  • Only background users can execute external commands.
  • You can execute operating system commands from a background job by using external programs or external commands.
  • The only way to execute operating system commands from a background job is by using external commands.
  • None of theser

Answer : You can execute operating system commands from a background job by using external programs or external commands.

Which of the following are possible assignments when setting up output devices in SAP systems based on AS ABAP? (Choose two.)
A. An output device must be assigned to a specific spool work process.
B. An output device can be directly assigned to a physical spool server 
C. An output device can be directly assigned to a logical spool server.
D. An output device does not need to be assigned to a spool server 


Options are :

  • C,D
  • B,C
  • A,B
  • A,C

Answer : A,B

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 2

Which of the following process start sequences can typically be observed when starting an SAP system based on AS Java 7.0? Note that the specified sequence does not need to be "complete", only the chronological sequence of the selected processes is considered here.


Options are :

  • 1. Enqueue Server, 2. Server Process, 3. Database Process(es)
  • nONE OF THESE
  • 1. Database Process(es), 2. Message Server, 3. Dispatcher
  • Database Process(es),2. Dispatcher, 3. Enqueue Server

Answer : 1. Database Process(es), 2. Message Server, 3. Dispatcher

Which of the following statements regarding the Transport Management System (TMS) are true? (Choose three.)
A. For TMS to work, the user ID "TMSADM" is automatically set up on the Transport Domain Controller in client 000.
B. For TMS to work, the user ID "TMSADM" must be created manually in transaction SU01 (User Maintenance), in client 000 of each SAP System belonging to the same transport domain.
C. TMS automatically creates RFC destinations for each SAP System, which can be displayed using  transaction SM59 (Display/Maintain RFC Destinations).
D. For each client in each SAP System, TMS creates RFC destinations which can be displayed using transaction SM59 (Display/Maintain RFC Destinations).
E. During the configuration of the transport domain controller, transport domain control data is written to the file DOMAIN.CFG in the transport directory (sub directory "bin").


Options are :

  • A,C,E
  • B,C,D
  • B,C,E
  • A,B,C

Answer : A,C,E

The Integrated Log Viewer is presented as a service of SAP Net Weaver AS Java. It provides run time control for working with log messages. Which of the following statements about the Integrated Log Viewer is true?


Options are :

  • The Integrated Log Viewer can merge logs within an SAP Net Weaver AS Java instance.
  • The Integrated Log Viewer provides options for log and trace configuration. You can add new locations and categories and change the configuration of the existing ones.
  • Log Viewer is the right tool for setting and modifying Severity levels.

Answer : The Integrated Log Viewer can merge logs within an SAP Net Weaver AS Java instance.

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 3

Which steps have to be performed before data can be synchronized between an AS ABAP and a directory server? (Choose three.)
A. Creation of an RFC destination of type "S" pointing to the directory server
B. Creation of an SAP user (type "system") that is used by the directory server to connect to the SAP system
C. Creation of an RFC connection of type "T" to the LDAP connector
D. Maintenance of host name, port number and product name of the directory server inside the SAP system
E. Definition of a system user that is used by the SAP system to log on to the directory server


Options are :

  • A,C,D
  • A,B,E
  • A,B,C
  • C,D,E

Answer : C,D,E

Which tools in the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 ABAP and Java Stack are responsible for the registration process in the System Landscape Directory (SLD)? (Choose two.)
A. The whole mechanism to register an ABAP based SAP system is event triggered. Once a change in the configuration happens, a background job informs the SLD.
B. The transaction RZ21 allows the configuration of the SLD connection. C. SAP systems based on AS Java can register to the SLD using the SLD Data Supplier Service in Visual Administrator. D. The main ABAP transaction to inform the SLD is RZ70. The SAP gateway is involved. E. SAP systems based on AS Java cannot register to the SLD.


Options are :

  • A,D
  • B,C
  • A,B
  • C,D

Answer : C,D

Which of the following statements concerning user master records in AS ABAP- based SAP systems are correct?


Options are :

  • A single authorization value can be assigned to a user master record
  • One or more authorization profiles can be assigned to a user master record
  • One or more roles can be assigned to a user master record.
  • An authorization object can be assigned to a user master record

Answer : One or more roles can be assigned to a user master record.

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 4

During the installation of an SAP ECC 6.0 system, which of the following components can be installed in a separate installation procedure? (Choose two.)
A. The central instance
B. The database instance
C. The message server


Options are :

  • A,B
  • None of these
  • B,C
  • A,C

Answer : A,B

Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java? (Choose three.)
A. A UDDI provider
B. The database of the AS Java
C. A client of an AS ABAP based SAP system
D.A directory server (LDAP)
E. A file (also called secure store)   


Options are :

  • B,C,E
  • B,C,D
  • C,D,E
  • A,B,C

Answer : B,C,D

You have changed the password of the administrative user of an AS Java- based SAP system. Is there any additional recommended task related to this password change? Please choose the correct answer


Options are :

  • No changing the administrator's password is sufficient.
  • Yes changing the respective database entry by using the Config Tool is recommended.
  • Yes changing the secure store content by using the Config Tool is recommended.
  • Yes changing the secure store content by using the command line "icmon -a" is recommended.

Answer : Yes changing the secure store content by using the Config Tool is recommended.

Which of the following statements regarding services provided by the Internet Communication Framework (ICF) in AS ABAP are true? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. ICF services can only be created by SAP. It is not possible for customers to create new ICF services.
B. Business Server Pages (BSP) are accessed via ICF.
C. ICF services replace the remote function call (RFC).
D. ICF services provide HTTP-based access to selected functions within AS ABAP.


Options are :

  • B,D
  • A,D
  • A,B
  • B,C

Answer : B,D

Which of the following are repository objects in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? (Choose two.)
A. Screens (Dynpros)
B. Buffer areas
C. Programs
D. Client-independent customizing settings


Options are :

  • B,D
  • A,B
  • A,C
  • A,C

Answer : A,C

Which of the following is true when creating new clients within an SAP System based on AS ABAP (for example, SAP ECC)?


Options are :

  • The client copy can be accelerated by using several dialog work processes in parallel.
  • Customizing and repository objects from a source client are automatically copied to the new client using the client copy tool.
  • Remote client copies generate large data files at the operating system level.
  • Customizing and repository objects from a source client are automatically copied to the new client using the client copy tool.
  • Log files indicating the success of a new client creation are stored in the home directory of the user initiating the copy

Answer : The client copy can be accelerated by using several dialog work processes in parallel.

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 1

What could prevent you from logging on to an SAP system? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question?
A. Mistyped user name
B. Missing user authorization C. The network connection to the SAP system is broken D. Operation mode is switched to "night"


Options are :

  • B,D
  • B,C
  • A,D
  • A,C

Answer : A,C

How can you determine the patch level of your AS ABAP-based SAP system - concerning the current patch level of the applied Support Packages? (Choose two.)
A. You can access this information by using the information that can be found under the menu path "System -> Status".
B. Calling "disp+work -v" or "dw -v" (depending on operating system) will give you this information.
C. You can find this information by using transaction "PATCH".
D. You can find that information within transaction "SPAM".


Options are :

  • C,D
  • B,C
  • A,D
  • A,B

Answer : A,D

Which of the following statements regarding post-installation activities for SAP ECC 6.0 are true? (Choose two.)
A. The installation check verifies the completeness of the installation.
B. Additional space in the database is needed to generate ABAP loads of programs, function modules, and classes; using transaction SGEN.
C. The newest Support package level is available with the SAP ECC 6.0 installation. Only the SAP executables (kernel) and the database must be patched after the installation.
D. SAP recommends creating the first client after the installation using client copy profile SAP_CUST. The source client for the client copy should be client 066.


Options are :

  • A,B
  • A,D
  • B,C
  • C,D

Answer : A,B

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 2

Oracle database offers different types of indexes. Which are valid index types? (Choose two.)
A. Bitmap index
B. Unique master index
C. Dictionary index
D. Balanced tree (B*tree) index


Options are :

  • A,B
  • B,C
  • C,D
  • A,D

Answer : A,D

How can you change a profile parameter for an AS ABAP-based SAP system? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question? Please choose the correct answer. 
A. Using the ABAP Config Tool
B. Using transaction RZ11 (Maintain Profile Parameters)
C. Using transaction RZ10 (Edit Profiles)
D. Using transaction RZ03 (CCMS Control Panel)


Options are :

  • B,D
  • B,C
  • A,D
  • A,B

Answer : B,C

Which of the following statements are correct regarding the use of the lock table in an SAP system based on AS ABAP with several instances? (Choose two.)
A. The lock table is located in the shared memory of the message server, and can be accessed by all work processes through the message server. B. The lock table is located in the shared memory of the computer where the enqueue work process is running.
C. The lock table is a transparent table located in the SAP system, and the contents can be displayed using the ABAP dictionary. D. If a dialog work process from another instance (without enqueue work process) requests a lock, the lock operation is performed by the enqueue work process on the central instance.


Options are :

  • B,D
  • B,C
  • A,B
  • C,D

Answer : B,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 3

Which statements are correct with regard to updating data in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question?
A. Only Update work processes can update table content.
B. Dialog and background processes can update table content.
C. "Update (UPD)" and "Update 2 (UP2)" work processes can update table content.
D. Table content has to be updated via "Asynchronous Update"


Options are :

  • B,C
  • B,D
  • A,C
  • A,B

Answer : B,C

When performing modification adjustments for the ABAP Dictionary, using transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) during an SAP System upgrade of the development system, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Objects which may need to be adjusted in transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) are, for example, domains, data elements, and table definitions.
B. Objects which may need to be adjusted in SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) are, for example, views and reports. C. Modification adjustments with transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) are performed during the upgrade, to avoid data loss when customers have changed the standard ABAP Dictionary objects.
D. Customer-developed reports in the customer name range are adjusted with transaction SPDD during the upgrade.
E. Modification adjustments for the ABAP Dictionary are performed after the upgrade.


Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,C
  • A,B
  • B,D

Answer : A,C

In SAP Net Weaver 7.31, several components need the ABAP and the JAVA stack. The customer has decided to install both stacks in one database. A default schema user is created for each stack. In which Oracle database table are these users physically stored and how are they named? The SAP is LNX and the instance number is 03. (Choose two.)
A. TablE. dba_users; JAVA schema owner: SAPDB
B. TablE. dba_user; Java user: ORALNXDB
C. TablE. users; ABAP and JAVA Schema owner: SAPLNX
D. TablE. dba_users; ABAP schema owner: SAP 
E. TablE. dba_user; ABAP schema owner: ORALNX 


Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,C
  • A,D
  • B,D

Answer : A,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 4

Which tool do you use to maintain memory settings for the Java Virtual Machine of a AS Java based SAP system?


Options are :

  • SAP NetWeaver Administrator (NWA)
  • Shell Console Administrator
  • Visual Administrator
  • Config Tool

Answer : SAP NetWeaver Administrator (NWA)

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions