C_TADM51_731 SAP Net Weaver with System Administration Test Set 5

Which of the following statements regarding the system profile files are correct? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The profile files are created during the installation of the system and can also be edited later.
B. After maintenance of a dynamically switchable profile parameter, the profile is read immediately.
C. The Profile files can be only maintained by operation system tools.
D. The Profile files are only read when the system/instance is started.


Options are :

  • A,C
  • B,D
  • A,B
  • B,C (Correct)

Answer : B,C

C_BOE_30 SAP BO Enterprise Certified Application Associate Set 5

Performing SAP Installations using SAPinst Which log files are written by SAPinst during installation? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. inst.log
B. sapinst_dev.log
C. sapinst.log


Options are :

  • None of theser
  • A,C
  • A,B (Correct)
  • B,C

Answer : A,B

The NOMOUNT state is necessary for database recovery, for changing the AKCHR'ELOG mode, for renaming (moving) data files and for adding, dropping or renaming online redo log files.


Options are :

  • Correct
  • Incorrect (Correct)

Answer : Incorrect

In the MOUNT mode of an Oracle instance, the administrator can do which of the following? (Choose two.)
A. Change the ARCHIVELOG mode of the database.
B. Perform a media recovery.
C. Access the Oracle DBA_* views in tablespace SYSTEM.
D. Recreate the missing control file.


Options are :

  • A,D
  • B,D
  • B,C
  • A,B (Correct)

Answer : A,B

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 4

To avoid that passwords have to be entered interactively or appear on the command line, BRTools normally use the OPS user to connect to the database.


Options are :

  • Correct
  • Incorrect (Correct)

Answer : Incorrect

Which statements are correct for Instance? (More than one answers are true)
A. Using Oracle Real Application Clusters (RAC), one database is served by two or more instances.
B. The combination of Oracle (background) processes and memory buffers is called an Oracle  instance C. Every running Oracle database is associated with an Oracle instance.
D. Every Oracle database needs shared instance.


Options are :

  • A,B
  • A,C
  • B,D (Correct)
  • B,C

Answer : B,D

When maintaining the user distribution field selection (transaction SCUM), you can choose which of the following options? (3 are correct)
A. Fixed
B. Local
C. Central
D. Redistribution
E. Global


Options are :

  • A,B,D
  • A,D,E
  • A,B,C
  • A,C,E (Correct)

Answer : A,C,E

SAP C_TFIN52_66 Associate - Financial Accounting Exam Set 2

Oracle does not allows you to set, change, or delete (restore to default) values of some initialization parameters dynamically


Options are :

  • Correct
  • Incorrect (Correct)

Answer : Incorrect

Which statements are correct? (More than one answers are true)
A. Real Application Clusters also supports all Oracle backup and archiving features that are available in single instance Oracle databases.
B. SAP only supports RAC on systems with a cluster filesystem.
C. Migration to Oracle Real Application Clusters is relatively easy where unloading and loading of data is necessary.
D. While with a standard cluster solution you effectively use just one active database instance, RAC makes it possible to use several instances simultaneously.


Options are :

  • A,B (Correct)
  • A,C
  • B,C
  • B,D

Answer : A,B

For which of the following options do you need to install and configure SAProuter? (Choose two.)
A. Create a support message in case of problems with the SAP system B. EarlyWatch session done remotely by an employee of SAP
C. Connection to http://help.sap.com.
D. Remote Consulting from SAP


Options are :

  • B,D (Correct)
  • A,B
  • A,C
  • B,C

Answer : B,D

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 4

In the NOMOUNT phase, the parameter file is opened and evaluated, and the database instance is started


Options are :

  • Incorrect (Correct)
  • Correct

Answer : Incorrect

Where can you find details on the memory consumption of the integrated ITS? 


Options are :

  • Using the ICF service /sap/moni/its/mem
  • In the SAP system, using transaction/report SITSPMON
  • In the SAP system, using transaction/report SITSPMON (Correct)
  • In the SAP system, using transaction SMICM

Answer : In the SAP system, using transaction/report SITSPMON

Which of following is true for an SAP system with an Oracle database? ORACLE_HOME is ... 


Options are :

  • ...a user environment variable defined on the Oracle database server and each SAP application server. (Correct)
  • ...a system environment variable defined on the Oracle database server and each SAP application server.
  • ...a user environment variable defined on the Oracle database server only.
  • ...a system environment variable defined on the Oracle database server only.

Answer : ...a user environment variable defined on the Oracle database server and each SAP application server.

SAP C_TSCM62_65 Certified Associate - Order Fulfilment Exam Set 4

What catch-phrase best describes SAP's software maintenance strategy?


Options are :

  • "3-3-1 maintenance"
  • "5-1-2 maintenance" (Correct)
  • None of thesr
  • "4-2-2 maintenance"

Answer : "5-1-2 maintenance"

Which of the following statements regarding the functions offered by CCMS-based monitoring are true? (Choose two.)
A. It is possible to monitor more than one SAP system by using the functions offered by CCMS monitoring.
B. Correctly configured threshold values to be used for monitoring purposes can be switched by using operation modes.
C. You need a special key (generated within SAP Solution Manager) to create your own monitor definitions in transaction RZ20.


Options are :

  • A,C
  • A,B (Correct)
  • B,C
  • None of thesed

Answer : A,B

Which of the following statements regarding the transaction RZ10 are true? (Choose two.) 
A. When you use the save button in RZ10 and activate the profile, it will be written immediately to the operating system level.
B. The default profile cannot be maintained using transaction RZ10.
C. The maintained parameters will take effect immediately after the profile is activated in the RZ10.
D. You can compare the profile file on the operating system with the profile in the database.


Options are :

  • C,D
  • A,C
  • B,C
  • A,D (Correct)

Answer : A,D

SAP C_TFIN52_66 Certify Associate Financial Accounting Exam Set 1

SAP Web Dispatcher is software that can be used to distribute internet requests in an SAP System. How is the SAP Web Dispatcher run? 


Options are :

  • It is a program that is installed and configured in the RFC destinations (transaction SM59) (Correct)
  • It is a service that is activated in the HTTP service tree(Transaction SICF).
  • It is a program that is installed and started on a machine that is accessible from the internet.

Answer : It is a program that is installed and configured in the RFC destinations (transaction SM59)

Which statements are correct? (More than one answers are true)
A. There are just a few predefined database roles in Oracle, the most important of which is DBA. B. Any number of database roles can be created in an Oracle database. C. If you assign a database ro e to a database user, the user will be granted all privileges included in the role. D. Within the database, system and object privileges can be pooled to database roles. E. The DBA role contains limited privileges necessary for the database administration


Options are :

  • C,D,E (Correct)
  • B,C,E
  • A,B,E
  • A,B,C

Answer : C,D,E

Regarding the architecture of the SAP NetWeaver AS, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Central Services Instance of the SAP NetWeaver AS Java is only needed in a pure SAP NetWeaver AS Java (without SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP) installation.
B. The Java work processes are controlled by a dispatcher.
C. SAP NetWeaver AS Java and SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP can communicate with each other.
D. SAP NetWeaver AS Java and SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP use different database schemas.


Options are :

  • A,B
  • C,D (Correct)
  • A,C
  • B,C

Answer : C,D

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate - Procurement Exam Set 2

Which of the following statements regarding removing a Central User Administration are true? (Choose two.)
A. Once the CUA has been configured completely and the users have been transferred to the CUA master client, you cannot remove the CUA completely any more.
B. A child system can to be removed from the CUA (permanently or temporarily).
C. You can remove the CUA completely. D. When you remove a child system from the CUA you automatically lose all users that exist in this child client 


Options are :

  • C,D
  • A,B
  • B,D
  • B,C (Correct)

Answer : B,C

If you don't want to enter the username/password interactively, you can enter the username/password as the first parameter when calling SQLPLUS, for example sqlplus system/manager


Options are :

  • Correct
  • Incorrect (Correct)

Answer : Incorrect

Which of the following options are available as global settings when setting the 'System change option' in SAP Systems (transaction SE06)? (Choose two.)
A. Modifiable 
B. Repaired objects modifiable B. Repaired objects modifiable
C. An option to allow changes to Repository and client-independent customizing object
D. Original objects modifiable
E. Not modifiable


Options are :

  • C,D
  • A,C
  • B,C
  • A,E (Correct)

Answer : A,E

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate - Procurement Exam Set 4

Which statements are correct for RDBMS ? (More than one answers are true)
A.   Manage large amounts of data in a multiuser environment so that many users can concurrently access the same data
B. control access to data in terms of security, using its own user authorization concept
C. maintain relationships between data
D. recover data to point of known consstency n the event of a system failure E. deliver high performance for processing of data requests


Options are :

  • A,C (Correct)
  • B,C
  • A,B
  • A,D

Answer : A,C

Which of the following statements is correct regarding online Oracle database backups?


Options are :

  • The database must be running in archivelog mode. (Correct)
  • Users may only read data and may not enter data while the backup is running.
  • A complete online backup consists of tablespace data files and the control file, all of which are necessary for restoring the database to a consistent state.
  • The database does not write to online redo log files during online backups.
  • Online database backups are not supported by Oracle.

Answer : The database must be running in archivelog mode.

What does índex fragmentation in the Oracle database mean? Note: There are 2 correct answer to this question.
  A. The índex root block is fractured. B. The fragmentation of naíndex specifies how well the space is used in naíndex.
C. The index leaf blocks are spread over several table spaces.
D. Tem smaller the space that is actually used in companson with the total available space, the more fragmented the index.


Options are :

  • A,C
  • A,B
  • B,C
  • C,D (Correct)

Answer : C,D

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate - Production Exam Set 7

The software component SAP ECC 6.0 runs on which of the following?


Options are :

  • SAP Web Application Server 6.40
  • SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.00 (Correct)
  • SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.10
  • SAP Basis 4.6D

Answer : SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.00

SAP C_TB1200_88 Certified Associate – SAP Business One Exam Set 5

Which of the following statements is correct regarding transport domains and transport groups in ABAP-based SAP Systems? (Choose two.)
A. All SAP Systems within one transport group have a common transport directory.
B. A transport domain consists of the client-independent table TDOM (the transport domain table), into which all transports (exports or imports) in the SAP System are logged.
C. All SAP Systems in a transport domain must belong to the same transport group. 
D. A transport domain can only be set up if more than one application server is installed.
E. All SAP Systems within one transport domain have RFC destinations (names beginning with "TMS...") pointing to the same transport domain controller system.   


Options are :

  • A,E (Correct)
  • B,C
  • C,D
  • A,B

Answer : A,E

Which features are created automatically once you define a transport domain controller in an (ABAP-based) SAP landscape? (Choose four.)
A. The TMS configuration is stored in the database and the file system.
B. The RFC destinations required for the TMS are generated.
C. The transport profile for the transport control program tp is generated in the file system.
D. The transport profile for the transport control program tp is generated in the database.
E. The user TMSADM is created.


Options are :

  • B,C,E,D
  • A,B,C,E (Correct)
  • A,B,C,D
  • None of these

Answer : A,B,C,E

What system behavior can be achieved by using specific profile parameters in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question?
A. You can generally deactivate authorization checks in the complete SAP system (for example, in Sandbox systems).
B. You can set the minimum password length 
C. You can enable an emergency "master user", named "SAP_ALL".
D. You can set an expiration time for passwords. 


Options are :

  • B,C
  • B,D (Correct)
  • A,C
  • A,B

Answer : B,D

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 2

Regarding the object, TemSe, of the SAP spool system, which of the following statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. TemSe stores, for example, spool data.
B. TemSe always stores the spool requests in the database.
C. The instance parameter "rspo/store_location" determines where TemSe data is stored.
D. TemSe is always an operating system file.


Options are :

  • A,B
  • B,D
  • B,C
  • A,C (Correct)

Answer : A,C

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions