C_TADM51_731 SAP Net Weaver with System Administration Test Set 4

What system behavior can be achieved by using specific profile parameters in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question?
A. You can generally deactivate authorization checks in the complete SAP system (for example, in Sandbox systems).
B. You can set the minimum password length 
C. You can enable an emergency "master user", named "SAP_ALL".
D. You can set an expiration time for passwords. 


Options are :

  • A,B
  • B,D (Correct)
  • B,C
  • A,C

Answer : B,D

Which tools in the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 ABAP and Java Stack are responsible for the registration process in the System Landscape Directory (SLD)? (Choose two.)
A. The whole mechanism to register an ABAP based SAP system is event triggered. Once a change in the configuration happens, a background job informs the SLD.
B. The transaction RZ21 allows the configuration of the SLD connection. C. SAP systems based on AS Java can register to the SLD using the SLD Data Supplier Service in Visual Administrator. D. The main ABAP transaction to inform the SLD is RZ70. The SAP gateway is involved. E. SAP systems based on AS Java cannot register to the SLD.


Options are :

  • C,D (Correct)
  • B,C
  • A,D
  • A,B

Answer : C,D

Which tool do you use to maintain memory settings for the Java Virtual Machine of a AS Java based SAP system?


Options are :

  • Visual Administrator
  • Shell Console Administrator
  • SAP NetWeaver Administrator (NWA) (Correct)
  • Config Tool

Answer : SAP NetWeaver Administrator (NWA)

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate - Procurement Exam Set 5

SAP offers a vast range of products for companies of all sizes. Which of the following are SAP offerings? (Choose four.)
A. SAP Business All-in-One
B. SAP Business One-for-All
C. SAP Business By Evolution 
D. SAP Business One
E. SAP Business ByDesign
F. SAP Business Suite


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D
  • B,C,D,E
  • A,B,C,E
  • A,D,E,F (Correct)

Answer : A,D,E,F

How can you determine the patch level of your AS ABAP-based SAP system - concerning the current patch level of the applied Support Packages? (Choose two.)
A. You can access this information by using the information that can be found under the menu path "System -> Status".
B. Calling "disp+work -v" or "dw -v" (depending on operating system) will give you this information.
C. You can find this information by using transaction "PATCH".
D. You can find that information within transaction "SPAM".


Options are :

  • A,B
  • C,D
  • B,C
  • A,D (Correct)

Answer : A,D

Which of the following are repository objects in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? (Choose two.)
A. Screens (Dynpros)
B. Buffer areas
C. Programs
D. Client-independent customizing settings


Options are :

  • A,C
  • B,D
  • A,B
  • A,C (Correct)

Answer : A,C

SAP C_TFIN52_66 Associate - Financial Accounting Exam Set 6

You are using the profile maintenance (transaction code RZ10) to configure profiles and profile parameters of an AS ABAP+Java based SAP system. Which profiles of the system you can maintain in RZ10?


Options are :

  • Only the default profile and the start profiles can be maintained, because the instance profiles contain AS Java relevant parameters which cannot be maintained by the ABAP programs used in transaction RZ10.
  • All profiles (start profiles, instance profiles, default profile) of the system can be maintained.
  • You can maintain the default profile as well as the start and instance profiles of the ABAP+Java application servers. However, you cannot maintain the start and instance profiles of the Java central services instance (Correct)

Answer : You can maintain the default profile as well as the start and instance profiles of the ABAP+Java application servers. However, you cannot maintain the start and instance profiles of the Java central services instance

Which of the following statements is correct regarding transport domains and transport groups in ABAP-based SAP Systems? (Choose two.)
A. All SAP Systems within one transport group have a common transport directory.
B. A transport domain consists of the client-independent table TDOM (the transport domain table), into which all transports (exports or imports) in the SAP System are logged.
C. All SAP Systems in a transport domain must belong to the same transport group. 
D. A transport domain can only be set up if more than one application server is installed.
E. All SAP Systems within one transport domain have RFC destinations (names beginning with "TMS...") pointing to the same transport domain controller system.   


Options are :

  • C,D
  • A,B
  • A,E (Correct)
  • B,C

Answer : A,E

When using the transaction SCU0 (Cross-System Viewer) and the transaction SM30 (Maintain Table Views) to compare clients, which of the following statements are correct? (Choose three.)
A. Table content can be compared between SAP R/2 and SAP ECC Systems.
B. Customizing data can be adjusted across clients using transaction SM30 (Maintain Table Views).
C. Table content can be compared between different clients in different SAP Systems.
D. Table content can be compared between different clients in the same SAP System.
E. Table content can only be compared directly on the database level.


Options are :

  • B,C,E
  • B,C,D (Correct)
  • A,B,C
  • A,B,E

Answer : B,C,D

SAP C_TFIN52_66 Certify Associate Financial Accounting Exam Set 2

You have to change the maximum password length setting of an AS Java- based SAP system. Which of the following tools can you use? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The Config Tool
B. The UME administration console
C. The SDM remote GUI
D. Transaction RZ10 (Edit Profiles)


Options are :

  • A,C
  • B,C
  • B,D
  • A,B (Correct)

Answer : A,B

Which of the following are possible assignments when setting up output devices in SAP systems based on AS ABAP? (Choose two.)
A. An output device must be assigned to a specific spool work process.
B. An output device can be directly assigned to a physical spool server 
C. An output device can be directly assigned to a logical spool server.
D. An output device does not need to be assigned to a spool server 


Options are :

  • A,B (Correct)
  • A,C
  • C,D
  • B,C

Answer : A,B

Oracle database offers different types of indexes. Which are valid index types? (Choose two.)
A. Bitmap index
B. Unique master index
C. Dictionary index
D. Balanced tree (B*tree) index


Options are :

  • C,D
  • A,D (Correct)
  • A,B
  • B,C

Answer : A,D

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 3

The software component SAP ECC 6.0 runs on which of the following?


Options are :

  • SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.10
  • SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.00 (Correct)
  • SAP Web Application Server 6.40
  • SAP Basis 4.6D

Answer : SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.00

Which of the following statements is correct with regard to the OPS$connect connect mechanism? (Choose two.)
A. OPS$connect authorization is required for all users connecting to the Oracle database.
B. OPS$connect enables the R/3 saposcol process to communicate and exchange data with the Oracle database.
C. OPS$connect is an Oracle command enabling whoever executes it to administer the database without using the oracle tool SQL*Plus.
D. BR*Tools use the OPS$connect by default to connect to the database.
E. OPS$connect authorization allows an operating system user to connect to the database without being prompted for a password.


Options are :

  • C,D
  • D,E (Correct)
  • A,B
  • B,C

Answer : D,E

Which of the following statements regarding services provided by the Internet Communication Framework (ICF) in AS ABAP are true? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. ICF services can only be created by SAP. It is not possible for customers to create new ICF services.
B. Business Server Pages (BSP) are accessed via ICF.
C. ICF services replace the remote function call (RFC).
D. ICF services provide HTTP-based access to selected functions within AS ABAP.


Options are :

  • B,D (Correct)
  • A,B
  • A,D
  • B,C

Answer : B,D

SAP C_TB1200_88 Certified Associate SAP Business One Exam Set 4

During the installation of an SAP ECC 6.0 system, which of the following components can be installed in a separate installation procedure? (Choose two.)
A. The central instance
B. The database instance
C. The message server


Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,B (Correct)
  • None of these
  • A,C

Answer : A,B

You have changed the password of the administrative user of an AS Java- based SAP system. Is there any additional recommended task related to this password change? Please choose the correct answer


Options are :

  • Yes changing the secure store content by using the command line "icmon -a" is recommended.
  • No changing the administrator's password is sufficient.
  • Yes changing the respective database entry by using the Config Tool is recommended.
  • Yes changing the secure store content by using the Config Tool is recommended. (Correct)

Answer : Yes changing the secure store content by using the Config Tool is recommended.

Which of the following statements regarding the Transport Management System (TMS) are true? (Choose three.)
A. For TMS to work, the user ID "TMSADM" is automatically set up on the Transport Domain Controller in client 000.
B. For TMS to work, the user ID "TMSADM" must be created manually in transaction SU01 (User Maintenance), in client 000 of each SAP System belonging to the same transport domain.
C. TMS automatically creates RFC destinations for each SAP System, which can be displayed using  transaction SM59 (Display/Maintain RFC Destinations).
D. For each client in each SAP System, TMS creates RFC destinations which can be displayed using transaction SM59 (Display/Maintain RFC Destinations).
E. During the configuration of the transport domain controller, transport domain control data is written to the file DOMAIN.CFG in the transport directory (sub directory "bin").


Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • A,C,E (Correct)
  • B,C,E
  • B,C,D

Answer : A,C,E

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate - Procurement Exam Set 2

Which steps have to be performed before data can be synchronized between an AS ABAP and a directory server? (Choose three.)
A. Creation of an RFC destination of type "S" pointing to the directory server
B. Creation of an SAP user (type "system") that is used by the directory server to connect to the SAP system
C. Creation of an RFC connection of type "T" to the LDAP connector
D. Maintenance of host name, port number and product name of the directory server inside the SAP system
E. Definition of a system user that is used by the SAP system to log on to the directory server


Options are :

  • C,D,E (Correct)
  • A,C,D
  • A,B,C
  • A,B,E

Answer : C,D,E

Which applications/solutions are parts of SAP Business Suite? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. SAP CRM
B. SAP Business One
C. SAP SOA
D. SAP SRM
E. SAP ERP


Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • A,C,E
  • B,C,D
  • A,D,E (Correct)

Answer : A,D,E

Which of the following functions are offered by CCMS-based monitoring (transaction RZ20)? (Choose two.)
A. Monitoring different attributes of different SAP systems using a single monitor.
B. Monitoring different attributes of all instances of one SAP system using a single monitor.
C. By default, all alerts in transaction RZ 20 generate corresponding mail notifications.


Options are :

  • A,B (Correct)
  • None of these
  • B,C
  • C,D

Answer : A,B

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 4

When implementing Central User Administration (CUA), which of the following do you need to consider? (Choose two.) 
A.You should define logical systems, using the naming convention CLNT###, where  signifies your system ID and ### signifies a client number. You need to create RFC connections using the same naming convention.
B. You have to decidE. either you want to use CUA or you want use a directory server for user management. You cannot use both at the same time for the same client.
C. CUA uses ALE to distribute user master data.
D. CUA can only be set up between two clients.
E. Authorization profiles generated by role definitions are distributed along with role definitions.


Options are :

  • B,D
  • A,B
  • A,D
  • A,C (Correct)

Answer : A,C

Which of these statements regarding clients in ABAP-based SAP Systems are true? (Choose two.)
A. Although the system change options (transaction SE06) are set to 'modifiable', you can restrict changes to repository objects by the client change options (transaction SCC4).
B. You should not allow the changing of the cross-client customizing from within a sandbox client on the development system
C. If the system change options (transaction SE06) are set to 'not modifiable', but the client change options (transaction SCC4) are set to 'changes to repository allowed', you can change repository objects from within this client.
D. There cannot be more clients in a development system than in a productive system, on the same system landscape.
E. If you want to use more than one productive client in a productive system, you have to switch to the extended transport control. 


Options are :

  • B,C
  • C,D
  • A,E
  • A,B (Correct)

Answer : A,B

Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java? (Choose three.)
A. A UDDI provider
B. The database of the AS Java
C. A client of an AS ABAP based SAP system
D.A directory server (LDAP)
E. A file (also called secure store)   


Options are :

  • B,C,E
  • C,D,E
  • B,C,D (Correct)
  • A,B,C

Answer : B,C,D

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 8

Which of the following statements are correct regarding the use of the lock table in an SAP system based on AS ABAP with several instances? (Choose two.)
A. The lock table is located in the shared memory of the message server, and can be accessed by all work processes through the message server. B. The lock table is located in the shared memory of the computer where the enqueue work process is running.
C. The lock table is a transparent table located in the SAP system, and the contents can be displayed using the ABAP dictionary. D. If a dialog work process from another instance (without enqueue work process) requests a lock, the lock operation is performed by the enqueue work process on the central instance.


Options are :

  • A,B
  • C,D
  • B,C
  • B,D (Correct)

Answer : B,D

You have properly configured an SAP Web Dispatcher. Now, you want to log on to the Web Admin(istration) interface. Where is the logon information (user, password) stored?


Options are :

  • For AS ABAP and AS ABAP+Java: in the ABAP user management. For AS Java: in the AS Java user management (UME).
  • In an LDAP server
  • In a file located on the host of the SAP Web Dispatcher (Correct)
  • In a file located on the host of the SAP NetWeaver Application Server

Answer : In a file located on the host of the SAP Web Dispatcher

When performing modification adjustments for the ABAP Dictionary, using transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) during an SAP System upgrade of the development system, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Objects which may need to be adjusted in transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) are, for example, domains, data elements, and table definitions.
B. Objects which may need to be adjusted in SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) are, for example, views and reports.
C. Modification adjustments with transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) are performed during the upgrade, to avoid data loss when customers have changed the standard ABAP Dictionary objects.
D. Customer-developed reports in the customer name range are adjusted with transaction SPDD during the upgrade. E. Modification adjustments for the ABAP Dictionary are performed after the upgrade.


Options are :

  • C,D
  • B,D
  • A,C (Correct)
  • A,B

Answer : A,C

SAP C_TADM51_731 Certified Technology Associate System Exam Set 7

Which of the following is true when creating new clients within an SAP System based on AS ABAP (for example, SAP ECC)?


Options are :

  • Remote client copies generate large data files at the operating system level.
  • Customizing and repository objects from a source client are automatically copied to the new client using the client copy tool.
  • Customizing and repository objects from a source client are automatically copied to the new client using the client copy tool.
  • The client copy can be accelerated by using several dialog work processes in parallel. (Correct)
  • Log files indicating the success of a new client creation are stored in the home directory of the user initiating the copy

Answer : The client copy can be accelerated by using several dialog work processes in parallel.

Regarding the object, TemSe, of the SAP spool system, which of the following statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. TemSe stores, for example, spool data.
B. TemSe always stores the spool requests in the database.
C. The instance parameter "rspo/store_location" determines where TemSe data is stored.
D. TemSe is always an operating system file.


Options are :

  • A,B
  • B,D
  • A,C (Correct)
  • B,C

Answer : A,C

Which of the following statements regarding post-installation activities for SAP ECC 6.0 are true? (Choose two.)
A. The installation check verifies the completeness of the installation.
B. Additional space in the database is needed to generate ABAP loads of programs, function modules, and classes; using transaction SGEN.
C. The newest Support package level is available with the SAP ECC 6.0 installation. Only the SAP executables (kernel) and the database must be patched after the installation.
D. SAP recommends creating the first client after the installation using client copy profile SAP_CUST. The source client for the client copy should be client 066.


Options are :

  • C,D
  • B,C
  • A,D
  • A,B (Correct)

Answer : A,B

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 2

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions