C_TADM51_731 SAP Net Weaver with System Administration Test Set 3

Which of the following is an attribute of an output device definition in an AS ABAP-based SAP system?


Options are :

  • Logon client
  • A specific spool work process
  • The local Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
  • Either a logical or a physical spool server (Correct)

Answer : Either a logical or a physical spool server

Which of the following are consequences of a work process reservation for class “A” jobs? (Choose two)
A. A dedicated background work process is reserved for class "A" jobs.
B. Class "A" jobs are started with a higher probability at their planned start time.
C. Class "B" and class "C" jobs can encounter delays.
D. When all background work processes of an SAP system are reserved for class "A" jobs, jobs of classes "B" and "C" will be automatically promoted to class "A".


Options are :

  • B,C (Correct)
  • A,B
  • A.D
  • B,D

Answer : B,C

C_TADM51_731 SAP Net Weaver with System Administration Test Set 7

Which of the following statements are true with regard to SAP online help for an AS ABAP-based SAP system? (Choose three) A. When installing the online documentation, you have the option to choose between Standard HTML (PlainHtml) and Compiled HTML (HtmlHelp).
B. The online documentation can be installed in the database of the SAP system.
C. The online documentation can be installed on a file or Web server.
D. The online documentation is installed with all available languages by default.
E. Access to the online documentation can be configured with transaction SR13 (Administration: Display of the SAP Library).


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • None of these
  • A,B,C
  • A,C,E (Correct)

Answer : A,C,E

Which of the following scheduling options can you select in transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) to define the start condition of a background job in an SAP system based on AS ABAP? (Choose three)
A. When a specified alert condition is met (Alert)
B. At a particular time (Date / Time)
C. When a specified job finished (After job)
D. When a particular event occurs (After event)
E. Each time a specific periodic job finished (After periodic job)


Options are :

  • B,C,D (Correct)
  • A,B,D
  • A,B,E
  • A,B,C

Answer : B,C,D

You have developed repository objects for AS ABAP-based SAP systems. Your development work is being logged within a transport request.   What happens when you release your task in the Transport Organizer (transaction SE09) of the development system? 


Options are :

  • Object entries are copied into the object list of the transport request for the respective repository objects.
  • Repository locks are released for the respective repository objects.
  • The repository objects can no longer be changed.
  • Object entries are copied into the object list of the transport request for the respective repository objects. (Correct)

Answer : Object entries are copied into the object list of the transport request for the respective repository objects.

SAP C_TSCM62_65 Certified Associate - Order Fulfilment Exam Set 3

Which of the following checks are useful for database performance monitoring? (Choose three)
A. Check the data buffer quality.
B. Check the shared cursor cache for expensive SQL statements.
C. Check the filling degree of table spaces.
D. Check for tables with more than 100 extents.
E. Check if the Optimizer statistics are refreshed regularly.


Options are :

  • A,B,E (Correct)
  • B,C,E
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C

Answer : A,B,E

Which of the following does not use SAP Net Weaver?


Options are :

  • SAP CRM
  • SAP ERP
  • SAP Business All-In-One
  • SAP Business One (Correct)

Answer : SAP Business One

You are a transport administrator for an AS ABAP-based SAP system landscape. In the import queue of a single SAP system, you select multiple transport requests to be imported together. What happens when these transport requests are imported? (Choose two)
A. If an object is included in more than one transport request, only the version in the last transport request is activated/generated (according to the sequence in the import queue).
B. If an object is included in more than one transport request, it is first stored in the shadow repository. You can then activate/generate selected versions from the shadow repository later.
C. If an object is included in more than one transport request, you can specify which object version will be activated/generated using unconditional (import) modes.
D. The objects in the first transport request are imported and activated/generated first, then the objects in the second transport request, and so on. 
E. All objects in all the selected transport requests are merged together.


Options are :

  • A,E (Correct)
  • B,D
  • A,B
  • B,C

Answer : A,E

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 5

You have established a backup strategy using complete offline backups. In addition to all data files, which files are saved by BRBACKUP? (Choose two)
A. Oracle executable files
B. Online redo log files C. The control file
D. SQL*Net configuration files
E. Offline redo log files


Options are :

  • B,D
  • A,E
  • A,B
  • B,C (Correct)

Answer : B,C

You are running a system landscape of AS Java-based SAP systems. You want to use the enhanced Change and Transport System (CTS) to transport non-ABAP objects into these systems. Which prerequisites are necessary to perform this task? (Choose two)
A. The Software Deployment Manager (SDM) of the Transport Domain Controller must be configured for deployment in AS Java-based run time systems.
B. Client-dependent transport routes must exist for all SAP systems in your transport domain.
C. The transport landscape for AS Java-based SAP systems must be maintained in transaction STMS in the Transport Domain Controller.
D. The AS Java-based SAP systems and the Transport Domain Controller must have the same SAP release level. 
E. An RFC destination to the CTS Deploy Web Service must be configured on the AS ABAP-based Transport Domain Controller.


Options are :

  • C,E (Correct)
  • B,D
  • B,C
  • A,B

Answer : C,E

Which process sequence describes the import steps of AB AP transport requests?


Options are :

  • Main import –> Generation of ABAP programs and screens –> ABAP Dictionary import –> ABAP Dictionary activation
  • ABAP Dictionary import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> Main import –> ABAP Dictionary activation
  • Main import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> ABAP Dictionary activation –> Generation of ABAP programs and screens
  • ABAP Dictionary import –> ABAP Dictionary activation –> Main import –> Generation of ABAP programs and screens (Correct)

Answer : ABAP Dictionary import –> ABAP Dictionary activation –> Main import –> Generation of ABAP programs and screens

SAP C_TSCM62_65 Certified Associate - Order Fulfilment Exam Set 3

Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java? (Choose three)
A. The database of the AS Java
B. An UDDI provider
C. A client of an AS ABAP-based SAP system
D. A file on operating system level (secure store) E. A Directory Server (via LDAP)


Options are :

  • A,C,E (Correct)
  • None of these
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C

Answer : A,C,E

What information is provided by the database system check "brconnect -f check"? (Choose two)
A. Space-critical objects
B. Hit ratio of the buffer cache
C. Table space fragmentation D. Size of all tables and indexes


Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,C (Correct)
  • A,B
  • A,.D

Answer : A,C

You are running an AS Java-based SAP system. You are maintaining local settings using the Visual Administrator. These settings become effective immediately. You want to make sure that the new settings are still valid after the next restart of your system. How do you fulfill this requirement?


Options are :

  • No further steps are necessary in this scenario. (Correct)
  • Maintain the same settings in the global settings using the Visual Administrator.
  • Mark check box "Activate in profile".
  • Maintain the same settings in the Config Tool.

Answer : No further steps are necessary in this scenario.

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 6

Which of the following does SAP recommend to update statistics for an Oracle database used for an SAP system? (Choose two)
A. Use transaction DBACOCKPIT to schedule an update statistics run.
B. Use tools and scripts provided by Oracle for an statistics update 
C. Use “brconnect -f stats” with further commands to schedule an statistics update.
D. Use transaction ST10 (Table call statistics).


Options are :

  • A,D
  • B.C
  • B,D
  • A,C (Correct)

Answer : A,C

When installing an SAP ECC system (leaving all settings at default), which of the following ports are used? (Choose two)
A. Port 33$$ for communication with the ABAP message server, where $$ stands for the central instance number.
B. Port 5$$00 for HTTP communication with the Internet Communication Manager (ICM), where $$ stands for the instance number.   
C. Port 32$$ for communication with the ABAP dispatcher, where $$ stands for the instance number.
D. Port 36$$ for communication with the ABAP message server, where $$ stands for the central instance number.


Options are :

  • B,C
  • B,D
  • C,D (Correct)
  • A,B

Answer : C,D

Which of the following statements regarding post-installation activities for SAP ECC are correct? (Choose two)
A  An AS Java Add-in installation should be performed.
B. Additional space in the database is needed to generate ABAP loads of programs, function modules, and classes using transaction SGEN (SAP Load Generator).
C. The Transport Management System (TMS) should be configured.
D. The latest SAP Support Package level is included in the SAP ECC installation media. Only the SAP executables (kernel) and the database must be patched separately after the installation.
E. SAP recommends creating the first client after the installation using client copy profile SAP_ALL. The source client for the client copy should be client 066.


Options are :

  • A,B
  • B,C (Correct)
  • B,D
  • A,E

Answer : B,C

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate - Procurement Exam Set 2

You are performing an SAP system upgrade of an AS ABAP-based development system. When do you perform the modification adjustments for ABAP Dictionary objects using transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary)?


Options are :

  • In the upgrade preparation phases (Roadmap steps 1-4)
  • During the upgrade after the first kernel switch (KX_SWITCH_1)
  • After the upgrade (EXIT)
  • During the upgrade before activation of table definitions (ACT_UPG) (Correct)

Answer : During the upgrade before activation of table definitions (ACT_UPG)

How can you determine the current store location for TemSe spool objects?


Options are :

  • Check the value of the system parameter rspo/store_location. (Correct)
  • Check the environment variable DIR_SAPSPOOL
  • Check the table space PSAPSPOOL in the database.
  • Check the value of the SAP Spooler Vault parameter

Answer : Check the value of the system parameter rspo/store_location.

Which of the following prerequisites must be fulfilled to establish BAPI communication between SAP systems in an SAP landscape?


Options are :

  • A central LDAP directory server must be available.
  • The BAPI flag of the RFC layer must be activated.
  • A BAPI layer in the protocol stack of the operating system must be available.
  • RFC connections must be defined. (Correct)

Answer : RFC connections must be defined.

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 6

Which features are created automatically once you define a transport domain controller in an (ABAP-based) SAP landscape? (Choose four.)
A. The TMS configuration is stored in the database and the file system.
B. The RFC destinations required for the TMS are generated.
C. The transport profile for the transport control program tp is generated in the file system.
D. The transport profile for the transport control program tp is generated in the database.
E. The user TMSADM is created.


Options are :

  • A,B,C,E (Correct)
  • B,C,E,D
  • A,B,C,D
  • None of these

Answer : A,B,C,E

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate Financial Accounts Test Set 6

When performing modification adjustments for the ABAP Dictionary, using transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) during an SAP System upgrade of the development system, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Objects which may need to be adjusted in transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) are, for example, domains, data elements, and table definitions.
B. Objects which may need to be adjusted in SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) are, for example, views and reports. C. Modification adjustments with transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) are performed during the upgrade, to avoid data loss when customers have changed the standard ABAP Dictionary objects.
D. Customer-developed reports in the customer name range are adjusted with transaction SPDD during the upgrade.
E. Modification adjustments for the ABAP Dictionary are performed after the upgrade.


Options are :

  • B,D
  • B,C
  • A,B
  • A,C (Correct)

Answer : A,C

Which statements are correct with regard to updating data in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question?
A. Only Update work processes can update table content.
B. Dialog and background processes can update table content.
C. "Update (UPD)" and "Update 2 (UP2)" work processes can update table content.
D. Table content has to be updated via "Asynchronous Update"


Options are :

  • B,C (Correct)
  • B,D
  • A,B
  • A,C

Answer : B,C

Which of the following process start sequences can typically be observed when starting an SAP system based on AS Java 7.0? Note that the specified sequence does not need to be "complete", only the chronological sequence of the selected processes is considered here.


Options are :

  • 1. Enqueue Server, 2. Server Process, 3. Database Process(es)
  • 1. Database Process(es), 2. Message Server, 3. Dispatcher (Correct)
  • Database Process(es),2. Dispatcher, 3. Enqueue Server
  • nONE OF THESE

Answer : 1. Database Process(es), 2. Message Server, 3. Dispatcher

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 2

The Integrated Log Viewer is presented as a service of SAP Net Weaver AS Java. It provides run time control for working with log messages. Which of the following statements about the Integrated Log Viewer is true?


Options are :

  • Log Viewer is the right tool for setting and modifying Severity levels.
  • The Integrated Log Viewer provides options for log and trace configuration. You can add new locations and categories and change the configuration of the existing ones.
  • The Integrated Log Viewer can merge logs within an SAP Net Weaver AS Java instance. (Correct)

Answer : The Integrated Log Viewer can merge logs within an SAP Net Weaver AS Java instance.

Which of the following statements concerning user master records in AS ABAP- based SAP systems are correct?


Options are :

  • One or more authorization profiles can be assigned to a user master record
  • A single authorization value can be assigned to a user master record
  • An authorization object can be assigned to a user master record
  • One or more roles can be assigned to a user master record. (Correct)

Answer : One or more roles can be assigned to a user master record.

In SAP Net Weaver 7.31, several components need the ABAP and the JAVA stack. The customer has decided to install both stacks in one database. A default schema user is created for each stack. In which Oracle database table are these users physically stored and how are they named? The SAP is LNX and the instance number is 03. (Choose two.)
A. TablE. dba_users; JAVA schema owner: SAPDB
B. TablE. dba_user; Java user: ORALNXDB
C. TablE. users; ABAP and JAVA Schema owner: SAPLNX
D. TablE. dba_users; ABAP schema owner: SAP 
E. TablE. dba_user; ABAP schema owner: ORALNX 


Options are :

  • B,D
  • A,D (Correct)
  • B,C
  • A,C

Answer : A,D

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 5

What could prevent you from logging on to an SAP system? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question?
A. Mistyped user name
B. Missing user authorization C. The network connection to the SAP system is broken D. Operation mode is switched to "night"


Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,C (Correct)
  • B,D
  • A,D

Answer : A,C

Which of the following statements is correct when using external commands for background processing in SAP systems based on AS ABAP?


Options are :

  • None of theser
  • Only background users can execute external commands.
  • You can execute operating system commands from a background job by using external programs or external commands. (Correct)
  • The only way to execute operating system commands from a background job is by using external commands.

Answer : You can execute operating system commands from a background job by using external programs or external commands.

How can you change a profile parameter for an AS ABAP-based SAP system? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question? Please choose the correct answer. 
A. Using the ABAP Config Tool
B. Using transaction RZ11 (Maintain Profile Parameters)
C. Using transaction RZ10 (Edit Profiles)
D. Using transaction RZ03 (CCMS Control Panel)


Options are :

  • B,C (Correct)
  • A,D
  • A,B
  • B,D

Answer : B,C

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 3

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions