C_TADM51_731 SAP Net Weaver with System Administration Test Set 2

When deciding on the network bandwidth needed to connect front ends to an SAP system (using a WAN connection), you should consider which of the following? (Choose three.) A. The number of users connecting using this line. B. Using SAP's advanced online data compression technology (SAP ODCT) to minimize the network load. The software needed for this feature is sold separately. C. The volume of "non-SAP-related" traffic (for example, office documents) using the same connection. D. It might be useful to switch on the "Low speed connection" flag for the remote connections. Answer: A,C,D   


Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D
  • A,C,D (Correct)
  • None of these

Answer : A,C,D

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 5

From the screenshot, find the machine on which the database for this system is running. The associated logon was performed in English.


Options are :

  • twdf1318_DEV_... (Unfortunately, the rest cannot be identified from the screenshot provided)
  • twdf1318_DEV_... (Unfortunately, the rest cannot be identified from the screenshot provided)
  • This question cannot be answered with the information available.
  • twdf1318 (Correct)
  • 562

Answer : twdf1318

When using SAP Net Weaver Administrator (NWA) for configuration of an AS ABAP+Java based system, which statement is correct? A. In SAP Net Weaver Administrator you can display the Java Virtual Machine (JVM) properties. B. In SAP NetWeaver Administrator you can maintain Logon Groups for the AS ABAP. C. In SAP NetWeaver Administrator you can maintain profile parameters for the instance profiles 


Options are :

  • In SAP NetWeaver Administrator you can display the Java Virtual Machine (JVM) properties. (Correct)
  • In SAP NetWeaver Administrator you can maintain profile parameters for the instance profiles
  • In SAP NetWeaver Administrator you can display the Java Virtual Machine (JVM) properties.
  • None of these

Answer : In SAP NetWeaver Administrator you can display the Java Virtual Machine (JVM) properties.

Which of the following statements regarding starting and stopping an SAP system based on AS ABAP+Java 7.0 are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The ABAP-dispatcher triggers the start of the Java part of the instance. B. The Java-dispatcher and the ABAP-dispatcher of one instance write their respective developer traces in different files on the same directory. C. If you use the command. "stopsap J2EE DVEBMGS00" on operation system level, only the java part of the instance is stopped. D. The SAP MC is Java-based, therefore you can only start and stop the Java part of an instance.


Options are :

  • C,D
  • A,C
  • A,B (Correct)
  • B,D

Answer : A,B

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 1

Which statement is correct for both of the tools Config Tool and Visual Administrator?


Options are :

  • You have the possibility to maintain configuration settings globally, for all dispatcher nodes of the system at once, or locally for each specific node. (Correct)
  • None of these
  • Only configuration settings made globally require a restart of the system.
  • All configuration settings require a restart of the system.

Answer : You have the possibility to maintain configuration settings globally, for all dispatcher nodes of the system at once, or locally for each specific node.

When installing an SAP ECC 6.0 system (leaving all settings to default), which of the following ports are used? (Choose two.)
A. Port 500NN for HTTP communication with the Java dispatcher, where NN stands for the instance number.
B. Port 32NN for communication to the ABAP dispatcher, where NN stands for the instance number.
C. Port 36NN for communication with the ABAP message server, where NN stands for the central instance numBer


Options are :

  • B,.C (Correct)
  • None ofg these
  • A,C
  • A,B

Answer : B,.C

Which statement regarding Local Printing with SAP Net Weaver AS AB AP is correct? 


Options are :

  • If you want to configure Local Printing for an output device, you have to choose access method L for any operating system
  • None of these
  • If you want to configure Local Printing for an output device, you have to choose access method U for UNIX operating systems.
  • If you want to configure Local Printing for an output device, you have to choose access method L or C, depending on the operating system. (Correct)

Answer : If you want to configure Local Printing for an output device, you have to choose access method L or C, depending on the operating system.

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 6

Which options do you have for selecting transport requests to be imported? (Choose four.)
A. You can filter transport requests from a certain project and import them together in one step (provided that you have activated the CTS functionality in transaction SPRO_ADMIN).
B. You can import a single transport request into several SAP Systems, for example, QA1 and QA2, in one step.
C. You can select several individual transport requests to be imported in one step.
D. Depending on the TMS settings, you can use the 'import all' button to import all importable requests from the import queue in one step.
E. You can select a single transport request for import.


Options are :

  • A,C,E,D
  • A,B,C,E
  • A,B,C,D
  • A,C,D,E (Correct)

Answer : A,C,D,E

Business APIs (BAPIs) can be used to trigger and execute transactions in an SAP landscape. Which of the following statements regarding BAPIs are correct? (Choose two.)
A. Data exchange by BAPI can only be done by asynchronous RFC
B. BAPI communication requires a connection to a central LDAP directory server
C. BAPIs are specialized remote function calls
D. BAPIs can be used for connecting external software to SAP systems


Options are :

  • A,B
  • C,D (Correct)
  • B,C
  • A,C

Answer : C,D

Which SAP products use SAP Net Weaver? (Choose three.)
A. SAP R/3 4.6C
B. SAP CRM
C. SAP Business All-In-One
D. SAP ERP


Options are :

  • A,C,D
  • None of these
  • B,C,D (Correct)
  • A,B,C

Answer : B,C,D

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 2

You want to patch the kernel of an AS ABAP+Java-based (dual stack) SAP system. Into which of the following do you put the new kernel executables?


Options are :

  • The transport directory, sub directory "Data"
  • The "KERNEL_NEW" directory
  • The Work directory
  • The ABAP kernel directory (Correct)

Answer : The ABAP kernel directory

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 3

You want to establish the connection between the user management of an AS ABAP-based SAP system and a Directory Server via LDAP. Which of the following configuration steps do you have to perform in the SAP system? (Choose three)
A. In transaction LDAP (Directory Service Connection), maintain host name, port number, and product name of the Directory Server. 
B. In transaction LDAP (Directory Service Connection), provide logon credentials (user and password) in the SAP system which are then used to log on to the Directory Server.
C. In transaction SM59 (Configuration of RFC Connections), create an RFC connection of type "T" from the SAP system to the LDAP connector.
D. In transaction SICF (Maintain Services), activate the ICF service used for the communication between the SAP system and the Directory Server.
E. In transaction SU01 (User Maintenance), create an SAP user (type "system") that is used by the Directory Server to connect to the SAP system.


Options are :

  • A,B,C (Correct)
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,E
  • A,C,E

Answer : A,B,C

You have configured the connection between the User Management of an AS ABAP-based system and a Directory Server via LDAP. From where can you start the synchronization of user data between these environments?


Options are :

  • From the environment where the user has been created
  • Always from the Directory Server
  • Always from the SAP system (Correct)
  • As defined in customizing in transaction LDAP (Directory Service Connection)

Answer : Always from the SAP system

You are running a system landscape of AS ABAP-based SAP systems. What characterizes a transport domain?


Options are :

  • All systems act as a backup domain controller.
  • All systems have a common transport directory.
  • All systems are connected with a transport domain controller via transport routes.
  • All systems have a common transport domain controller. (Correct)

Answer : All systems have a common transport domain controller.

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 2

What request types can be handled by the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)? (Choose three)
A. RFC requests from or to the ABAP stack
B. SMTP requests from or to the ABAP stack
C.   HTTP requests for the SAP integrated ITS
D. HTTP requests for the Java stack in case of a dual stack system
E. Enqueue requests from or to the ABAP stack


Options are :

  • B,C,D (Correct)
  • A,B,C
  • A,B,E
  • A,B,E

Answer : B,C,D

You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system with several instances. Where are enqueue locks stored that are managed by the AS ABAP system?


Options are :

  • In the database of the SAP system
  • In the shared memory of the ABAP message server (Correct)
  • In the shared memory of the instance where the enqueue work process is running
  • In the shared memory of each instance

Answer : In the shared memory of the ABAP message server

Which of the following activities can be carried out using the Web administration interface of the SAP Web Dispatcher?


Options are :

  • Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher (Correct)
  • Upgrade the SAP Web Dispatcher.
  • Connect the SAP Web Dispatcher to a directory server.
  • Install the SAP Web Dispatcher

Answer : Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 1

Which AS ABAP release for software component "SAP BASIS" is used for SAP ECC 6.05?


Options are :

  • 7.20
  • 7.02 (Correct)
  • 7.10
  • None
  • 7.01

Answer : 7.02

The Oracle database offers different types of indexes. Which of the following are valid index types?


Options are :

  • Unique master index
  • Dictionary index
  • Bitmap index (Correct)
  • Balanced tree (B*tree) index

Answer : Bitmap index

You are running a landscape of AS ABAP-based SAP systems. What can be copied using client copy tools? (Choose three)
A. Application data without client-specific Customizing
B. User master records
C. Customer-specific repository objects
D. Cross-client Customizing for remote client copy
E. Client-specific Customizing without application data


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C
  • B,D,E (Correct)
  • A,B,E

Answer : B,D,E

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 5

You want to apply ABAP Support Packages using transaction SPAM (Support Package Manager). What do you need to consider? (Choose two)
A. Individual Support Packages exist for different ABAP software components.
B. It is sufficient to apply only the latest Support Package available per ABAP software component.
C. Before you apply Support Packages, it may be necessary to apply a SPAM/SAINT update.
D. You must apply the Support Packages for each client individually.
E. While applying SAP_BASIS Support Packages, a system restart is necessary due to the kernel update.


Options are :

  • A,C (Correct)
  • B,D
  • B,E
  • A,E

Answer : A,C

You are running an AS AB AP-based SAP system consisting of a central instance and one dialog instance. Where does an RFC gateway run?


Options are :

  • On both instances (Correct)
  • As part of the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
  • Only on the central instance
  • As part of the ABAP dispatcher

Answer : On both instances

What happens when an Oracle database shuts down? (Choose two)
A. When using the IMMEDIATE option, open transactions are rolled back before the database is shut down.
B. When using the IMMEDIATE option, an instance recovery is required at the next database startup.
C. When using the NORMAL option, the database system disconnects all users before shutting down the database.
D. When using the ABORT option, the SAP system is shut down as well.
E. When using the IMMEDIATE option, the database system writes a checkpoint before shutting down the database. Answer:


Options are :

  • B,D
  • A,B
  • A,E (Correct)
  • B,C

Answer : A,E

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 4

You have installed an SAP system based on AS ABAP+Java (dual stack). The default UME configuration was not changed. Which relationships exist between ABAP and Java authorization concepts?


Options are :

  • The assignment of ABAP users to ABAP roles appears as the assignment of UME users to UME groups.
  • ABAP authorization profiles appear as UME security roles.
  • The assignment of ABAP users to ABAP groups appears as the assignment of UME users to UME roles.
  • ABAP roles appear as UME groups. (Correct)

Answer : ABAP roles appear as UME groups.

Which of the following statements regarding the architecture of SAP NetWeaver AS are correct? (Choose two)
A. The central services instance of the AS Java is required only for an AS Java installation, and not for an AS ABAP+Java (Dual Stack) installation.
B. SAP NetWeaver-based SAP systems use either AS ABAP, AS Java, or AS ABAP+Java (Dual Stack).
C. All SAP NetWeaver-based SAP systems can be installed as AS ABAP+Java (Dual Stack) systems.   
D.With AS ABAP+Java (Dual Stack), the AS Java and AS ABAP use different database schemas.


Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,B
  • B,D (Correct)
  • A,D

Answer : B,D

Which of the following can be a purpose of an operation mode switch in an AS ABAP-based SAP system?


Options are :

  • To switch the SAP system into maintenance mode
  • To enforce the reset of the shared memory areas by restarting the work processes
  • To synchronize the database with the local instance buffer
  • To change the monitoring behavior of the SAP system if the system is monitored with transaction RZ20 (Correct)

Answer : To change the monitoring behavior of the SAP system if the system is monitored with transaction RZ20

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 5

You are running an AS Java-based SAP system. You are maintaining local settings using the Visual Administrator. These settings become effective immediately. You want to make sure that the new settings are still valid after the next restart of your system. How do you fulfill this requirement?


Options are :

  • Mark check box "Activate in profile"
  • No further steps are necessary in this scenario. (Correct)
  • Maintain the same settings in the global settings using the Visual Administrator.
  • Maintain the same settings in the Config Tool.

Answer : No further steps are necessary in this scenario.

You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system. The SAP  is set to LNX and the  is set to SR3. Which of the following database users is created when the database and the SAP system are installed?


Options are :

  • ORASR3
  • SAPSR3 (Correct)
  • SAPLNX
  • ORALNX

Answer : SAPSR3

You would like to install an SAP ECC system. Which of the following components can be installed in a separate installation procedure? (Choose two)
A. The central instance
B. The database instance
C. An Internet Communication Manager
D. The standalone message server


Options are :

  • A,D
  • A,B (Correct)
  • B,C
  • A,C

Answer : A,B

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate - Production Exam Set 2

Which of the following are repository objects in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? (Choose two)
A. Buffers
B. Programs
C. Screens (dynpros)
D. Client-independent Customizing settings


Options are :

  • B,D
  • B,C (Correct)
  • A,C
  • A,B

Answer : B,C

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions