C_TADM51_731 SAP Net Weaver with System Administration Test Set 1

Concerning Load Balancing for AS Java, while using SAP Web Dispatcher, which of the following statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. Transaction SMLG is considered for Load Balancing in AS Java as well as for AS AB AP
B. SAP Web Dispatcher distributes load between different Java instances of one AS Java-based SAP system
C. The dispatcher of an AS Java instance distributes load between the server processes of the local AS Java instance
D. Visual Administrator can be used for defining logon groups for AS Java, those are considered by SAP Web Dispatcher


Options are :

  • B,C (Correct)
  • A,D
  • B,D
  • A,B

Answer : B,C

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate - Production Exam Set 5

Which ABAP software components are installed during the installation of an SAP ECC 6.0 system? You find those in System -> Status of your SAP ECC 6.0 system. (Choose two.)
A. SAP_CRM

B. SAP_HR

C. SAP_ APPL


Options are :

  • A,C
  • B,D
  • A,D
  • B,C (Correct)

Answer : B,C

Which of the following statements about the gateway process of an SAP system are correct?  (Choose three.)
A. The gateway process is able to handle communication between different SAP systems and external programs.
B. Only the central instance of an SAP system hosts a gateway process.
C. One gateway process runs in each instance of the SAP system.
D. Remote Function Calls (RFC) are handled by the gateway process of the SAP system.


Options are :

  • A,C,D (Correct)
  • A,C,E
  • B,C,E
  • B,C,D

Answer : A,C,D

For UNDO tablespaces, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The UNDO tablespace MUST be a dictionary managed tablespace.
B. Undo segments are overwritten first after undo retention time C,To avoid a table space overflow, the UNDO table space can be set to be auto extensible.
D. Transformation of rollback- to undo tablespace can be performed with BRSPACE in a one-step procedure.
E. Storage parameters of all undo segments should be equal. 


Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,B (Correct)
  • B,E
  • A,D

Answer : A,B

SAP C_TADM51702 Certified Technology Associate - System Exam Set 1

Which of the following statements regarding implementation of ABAP support packages are correct? (Choose two.)
A. Support packages can be implemented in an arbitrary order.
B. Each ABAP software component, like SAP_BASIS or SAP_APPL, has its own support packages.
C. With ABAP support packages, existing functions can be patched.   


Options are :

  • B,C (Correct)
  • A,C
  • A,B
  • None of these

Answer : B,C

You have installed an AS ABAP+Java system and the default UME configuration was not changed. Which of the following statements are true (for one client of the AS ABAP system)? (Choose two.)
A. ABAP roles appear as UME groups.
B. The assignment of ABAP users to ABAP roles appears as the assignment of UME users to UME groups. C. The assignment of ABAP users to ABAP groups appears as the assignment of UME users to UME roles. D. ABAP authorization profiles appear as UME security roles 


Options are :

  • A,D
  • B,C
  • A,B (Correct)
  • A,C

Answer : A,B

You would like to connect two SAP systems using RFC. RFC communication should be possible from each client of the calling system and should connect to three different clients of the target system. What do you need to consider? (Choose two.)
A. No work is required in the remote system.
B. In this scenario, you need to define three RFC connections of type "3" within each client of the calling SAP system.
C. For the scenario described, you will need to define three RFC connections in the calling system.
D. The RFC connection to be defined needs to be of type "M", because multiple clients should be  addressable in the target system.


Options are :

  • B,D
  • A,C (Correct)
  • B,C
  • A,B

Answer : A,C

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate - Procurement Exam Set 2

What is the name of the program on the operating system level that is used when an ABAP program calls an external program?


Options are :

  • disp+work
  • sapxpg (Correct)
  • sap_ext_prog
  • disp+work

Answer : sapxpg

How many clients can exist per AS AB AP-based SAP system? 


Options are :

  • As many as you want.
  • The maximum number is 1000 clients per SAP system. (Correct)
  • None of these
  • The number of clients per system is limited to 500.

Answer : The maximum number is 1000 clients per SAP system.

When working with property variants in CCMS monitoring, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Property variants cannot contain more than 99 performance attributes and their settings.
B. For each client, you can choose another property variant as the active variant.
C. The property variant "SAP_DEFAULT" is the parent variant for property variant "*".
D. Property variants can be activated manually.


Options are :

  • A,C
  • B,C
  • C,D (Correct)
  • A,B
  • NONE

Answer : C,D

SAP C_THR12_66 Certified Application Associate - HCM Exam Set 1

During an online database backup, which files must be saved to ensure that the Oracle database can be restored to an internally consistent state?


Options are :

  • Oracle online redo log files and the database control file
  • Offline redo log files, the database control file, and the Oracle executables
  • The tablespace data files, the database control file, and the database parameter file
  • The Oracle executables, the database parameter file, and the table space data files
  • Table space data files, the database control file and all database redo logs written during the online backup (Correct)

Answer : Table space data files, the database control file and all database redo logs written during the online backup

Using SAPDOCCD.ini, you have several options for changing the way online documentation is accessed. Which of the following statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. You can change the access path to online documentation, depending on the user ID (in the SAP system) of the user calling help.
B. You can change the access path to online documentation, depending on the logon language (in the SAP system) of the user calling help.
C. You can change the access path to online documentation, depending on the release of the SAP system from which help is being called.
D. You can change the access path to online documentation, depending on the SID (System ID) of the SAP system from which help is being called.


Options are :

  • B,C,D (Correct)
  • A,C,D
  • A,B.,C
  • A,B,D

Answer : B,C,D

You want to use the Change and Transport System (CTS) to perform transports of non-ABAP objects into non-ABAP systems. Which configuration settings are necessary for this? (Choose three.)
A. The CTS Deploy Web Service must be configured.
B. You must use client-dependent transport routes for all systems in your transport domain 
C. The transport domain controller system must be based on SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 SP Stack 12 or higher.
D. You need to adjust certain tp parameters for the non-ABAP systems in question. 


Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D
  • None of these
  • A,C,D (Correct)

Answer : A,C,D

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate - Production Exam Set 2

In Oracle 10g, a tablespace SYSAUX is created automatically by the installation tool SAPINST. Which of the following statements is true? (Choose two.)
A. The most important purpose of the SYSAUX tablespace is to reduce the load on the system tablespace and additionally simplifying the administration.
B. The SYSAUX is a temporary help tablespace for the system tablespace. It provides a central space for necessary additional metadata outside of the system tablespace. Some components and products that previously used the system tablespace now use the SYSAUX tablespace.
C. The tablespace SYSAUX contains a predefined set of SAP tables. In the creation of the database, they are copied into the system tablespace in one step, instead of creating every table step by step.
D. The table space SYSAUX is needed by the installation tool SAPINST itself, and contains temporary Oracle dictionary information. It significantly reduces the installation time of the R3 LOAD phase.


Options are :

  • A,C
  • C,D
  • A,B (Correct)
  • B,C

Answer : A,B

What kind of requests can be handled by the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)? (Choose three.)
A. The ICM can handle requests that are intended for the integrated ITS.
B . The ICM can handle requests that are intended for the Java-Stack of the instance.
C. The ICM can handle requests for the ABAP dispatcher that calls Business Server Pages (BSPs).
D. The ICM can handle requests from the standalone SAP ITS.


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • B,C,E
  • A,B,C (Correct)
  • A,C,E

Answer : A,B,C

Which of the following processes connect to the database during the startup of an instance of an SAP system based on AS AB AP?


Options are :

  • The message server, in order to check a valid SAP license
  • The gateway process, via remote function call (RFC)
  • The dispatcher process via JDBC
  • All work processes connect to the database (Correct)

Answer : All work processes connect to the database

SAP C_TB1200_88 Certified Associate SAP Business One Exam Set 3

You want to configure the automatic data transfer from an SAP System Landscape Directory (SLD) to the SAP Solution Manager system. Which of the following configuration steps are necessary? (Choose two.)
A. On the SAP Solution Manager system, you need to create a trusted RFC connection of Type "3" to the SLD.
B. On the SLD system, you need to configure the JCo RFC Provider Service in Visual Administrator.
C. On the SAP Solution Manager system you need to schedule a periodic data transfer job (Job LANDSCAPE_FETCH). This can be done in transaction SMSY_SETUP. 
D. On the SLD system, you need to trigger an event that starts the data transfer to the SAP Solution Manager system (event START_TRANSFER).   


Options are :

  • A,B
  • A,D
  • B,C (Correct)
  • B,D

Answer : B,C

How can you determine the current patch level of your SAP NetWeaver AS Java 7.0? A. On the operating system level, using 'java -version'. B. Within the file java_vers in the work directory from the Central Services Instance of SAP NetWeaver AS Java. C. Using the System Information application (alias: /sap/monitoring/SystemInfo) of SAP NetWeaver AS Java. Answer: C 


Options are :

  • Within the file java_vers in the work directory from the Central Services Instance of SAP NetWeaver AS Java.
  • None of these
  • On the operating system level, using 'java -version'.
  • Using the System Information application (alias: /sap/monitoring/SystemInfo) of SAP NetWeaver AS Java. (Correct)

Answer : Using the System Information application (alias: /sap/monitoring/SystemInfo) of SAP NetWeaver AS Java.

B Which settings are necessary for activating the integrated ITS?


Options are :

  • Configure the HTML cache of the SAP Net Weaver AS Java.
  • Set the profile parameter rdisp/optimize_web_app to 1
  • You need to deploy the necessary HTML templates on the operating system level.
  • Set the profile parameter itsp/enable to 1 (Correct)

Answer : Set the profile parameter itsp/enable to 1

C_TADM51_731 SAP Net Weaver with System Administration Test Set 8

Oracle database release 10g is able to use new database statistic features for tables and index. Which statement regarding CBO (Cost-based optimizer) and RBO (Rule-based optimizer) is true?(Choose three.)
A. In Oracle 10g, both CBO- and RBO-based index statistics can be used simultaneously.
B. Database statistics can be managed automatically in Oracle 10g. This is implemented in the database as the dbms_scheduler job GATHER_STATS_JOB. However, this method is not yet supported and is deactivated to avoid conflicts with the brconnect methods.
C. Oracle 10g only supports CBO, while the RBO is not supported anymore.
D. As of Oracle 10g, you are required to create statistics for the Oracle dictionary as well.   


Options are :

  • A,C,D
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C (Correct)
  • None of these

Answer : A,B,C

SAP Solution Manager 4.0 can use an SLD (System Landscape Directory). Which statements are true for the purpose of the SLD?   


Options are :

  • SLD is only available with the shipment of SAP NetWeaver Process Integration (PI).
  • .SLD is the landscape-wide information provider for system landscape data and acts as a foundation of many SAP applications.
  • SLD is the landscape-wide information provider for system landscape data and acts as a foundation of many SAP applications. (Correct)
  • None of these

Answer : SLD is the landscape-wide information provider for system landscape data and acts as a foundation of many SAP applications.

While setting up the RFC connections for a Central User Administration (CUA) in an AS ABAPbased SAP system, you are required to observe which of the following naming conventions? (Choose two.)
A. The required RFC connections have to be named identically to the logical system they are connecting to.
B. The required RFC connections have to be named in capital letters.
C. The users that are used for the RFC connections for the CUA need to be of type "SYSTEM" with authorization SAP_ALL.
D. The naming convention recommended by SAP for both RFC connections and logical system names, is the following: "CUA_", for example, CUA_DEV.
E. You need to use trusted RFC connections for setting up a CUA environment.


Options are :

  • C,D
  • A,B (Correct)
  • A,D
  • B,C

Answer : A,B

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate Financial Accounts Test Set 5

An SAP system's Oracle database has four online redo logs, also known as database transaction logs. Each online redo log has a mirrored copy. What is the effect of a log file switch?   


Options are :

  • The current online redo log is copied to its mirrored copy, then the next online redo log becomes open for writing.
  • The database switches between writing to the original redo log files and the mirrored redo log files.
  • The database alternates between writing to the online and offline redo log files.
  • The current online redo log is closed and the next online redo log becomes open for writing. The ARCH process is triggered to begin backing up the recently closed redo log. (Correct)

Answer : The current online redo log is closed and the next online redo log becomes open for writing. The ARCH process is triggered to begin backing up the recently closed redo log.

The figure shows the ABAP short dump of an aborted transaction in an SAP system. Which of the following statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The error was caused by a transaction which exceeded the maximum runtime in a dialog work process of an SAP system. B. The error was caused by a transaction which exceeded the maximum runtime in a background work process of an SAP system.
C. The error can be avoided by reducing the memory usage of the respective transaction in the SAP system.
D. The error was caused by a transaction in the SAP system which exceeded the extended memory. E. The error can be avoided by running the respective program in a batch job in the SAP system, if running in background is possible.


Options are :

  • B,C
  • C,D
  • A,B
  • A,E (Correct)

Answer : A,E

Which of the following statements regarding the client concept and the client copy tools in ABAPbased SAP Systems (for example, SAP ECC) are true? (Choose three.)
A. Clients can be copied within a single SAP System.
B. Application data can only be copied from one client to another, when all client-specific customizing is also copied.
C. User master records cannot be copied between clients.
D. Clients can be copied between SAP Systems of the same release.
E. Client-independent customizing is always automatically copied between clients.


Options are :

  • A,C,E
  • A,B,D (Correct)
  • A,B,C
  • A,B.E

Answer : A,B,D

SAP C_TSCM62_65 Certified Associate - Order Fulfilment Exam Set 5

Which of the following Oracle parameters should never be modified in the file init.ora? (Choose two.)
A. row_cache_cursors
B. db_block_size
C. shared_pool_size D. db_block_buffers E. db_name


Options are :

  • A,B
  • B,E (Correct)
  • A,D
  • B,C

Answer : B,E

Which of the following statements regarding the communication between a SAP system and an external Message Transfer Agent (MTA) using SMTP are correct? (Choose two.)
  A.To send e-mails to an MTA, or to receive emails from an MTA using SMTP, the SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP must have the ST-MAIL plugin, which needs to be installed using transaction SAINT.
B. The SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP provides the full functionality of a Message Transfer Agent (MTA). C. The SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP can send mails to only one specific MTA per SAP client.
D. The SAP Net Weaver AS ABAP cannot automatically forward incoming mails to other domains.


Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,C
  • A,B
  • C,D (Correct)

Answer : C,D

Which of the following statements regarding the monitoring of an AS ABAP + Java system are true, when you are using a separate central monitoring system? 


Options are :

  • Central monitoring of AS ABAP + Java-based SAP systems can only be carried out using a separate AS ABAP + Java-based SAP system.
  • The central monitoring system must be of a higher SAP release of the monitored SAP system.
  • The central monitoring system must have the System ID "CEN".
  • For monitoring an AS ABAP + Java-based SAP system, you will use the agent SAPCCMSR for monitoring the AS Java. (Correct)

Answer : For monitoring an AS ABAP + Java-based SAP system, you will use the agent SAPCCMSR for monitoring the AS Java.

SAP C_TADM51_731 Certified Technology Associate System Exam Set 5

Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct? (Choose two.)
A. SAP recommends to assign authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user master data.
B. A user with user type "System" cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
C. If you forgot your password you can use the "User -> New Password" menu path on the logon screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.


Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,C
  • C,D
  • A,B (Correct)

Answer : A,B

For an AS ABAP+Java system, the SAP Web Dispatcher communicates with which of the following?


Options are :

  • None of these
  • The ABAP message server (Correct)
  • The Java message server
  • Both the ABAP and Java message server

Answer : The ABAP message server

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions