C_SM100_718 SAP Solution Manager Certified Technology Exam Set 5

Which are Typical Use in Implementation and Distribution? (Select all that apply)

A. E-Learning Management

B. Testing

C. Global Roll-Outs

D. Implementing the my SAP Business Suite

E. Support Desk

F. Customizing Synchronization


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D,E,F

Answer : A,B,C,D,E,F

SAP IT Service and Application Management is the methodology and process model of life-CycleManagement for SAP solutions.


Options are :

  • Incorrect
  • Correct

Answer : Correct

SAP Solution Manager is not a tool it is software package for SAP.


Options are :

  • Incorrect
  • Correct

Answer : Incorrect

SAP Solution Manager Monitoring relevant for the non-operation phase of your solution:


Options are :

  • Correct
  • Incorrect

Answer : Incorrect

Best practices documents are another valuable content, which is integrated into the SAP SolutionManager


Options are :

  • Incorrect
  • Correct

Answer : Correct

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 1

SAP Solution Manager is delivered separate annual maintenance fee.


Options are :

  • Correct
  • Incorrect

Answer : Incorrect

With "E-Learning Management" you can educate end users about new or changed processes.


Options are :

  • Correct
  • Incorrect

Answer : Correct

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 2

E-Learning is not the way of performing end-user training.


Options are :

  • Incorrect
  • Correct

Answer : Incorrect

SAP Solution Manager provides complete life cycle of solutions is covered.


Options are :

  • Incorrect
  • Correct

Answer : Correct

In Solution Manager implementation content is not included.


Options are :

  • Incorrect
  • Correct

Answer : Incorrect

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 3

Which statements are correct?

A. Project preparation is a process consisting of multiple major process steps.

B. The Realization phase implements business and technical requirements from the Business

Blueprint

C. Implementation provides the initial planning and preparation for your SAP project

D. The Business Blueprint documents the business requirements of your company and maps them

to the components of the system Landscapes.


Options are :

  • A,B
  • C,D
  • B,C
  • B,D

Answer : B,D

Which statements are correct?

A. SAP Solution Manager is the possibility of quick setups of additional systems in a system

landscape

B. SAP Solution Manager enables the comparison of customizing between one source and one

target system to compare customizing before and after distribution (customizing scout).

C. SAP Solution Manager reduces manual synchronization efforts by providing automatic

distribution of customizing into various systems at the same time, and central management of all

customizing synchronization requests

D. SAP Solution Manager offers functionality for supporting you in synchronizing your customizing

settings


Options are :

  • C,D,A
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D

Answer : C,D,A

SAP Solution Manager offers functionality for supporting you in synchronizing your customizingsettings.


Options are :

  • Incorrect
  • Correct

Answer : Correct

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 4

Solution Monitoring gives an overview about your solution by listing all hardware and softwarecomponents of the Landscape.


Options are :

  • Incorrect
  • Correct

Answer : Incorrect

Solution Manager provides a gateway for our customers to SAP.


Options are :

  • Correct
  • Incorrect

Answer : Correct

Final Preparation and Go Live contains activities like end-user training and testing.


Options are :

  • Correct
  • Incorrect

Answer : Correct

The five standard roadmaps of ASAP are: (Choose five)

A. Other Roadmap

B. Solution Management Roadmap

C. Global Template Roadmap

D. Implementation Roadmap

E. Upgrade Roadmap

F. Blueprint Roadmap


Options are :

  • C,D,E,F,A
  • A,B,C,D,E
  • B,C,D,E,F

Answer : A,B,C,D,E

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 1

Navigation structure of roadmaps are: (Choose five)

A. Task

B. Phase

C. Accelerators

D. View

E. Activity

F. Work package


Options are :

  • B,C,D,E,F
  • A,B,C,D,E
  • A,B,C,E,F
  • C,D,E,F,A

Answer : A,B,C,E,F

Sol Man:


Options are :

  • Is an add-industry solution.
  • Is only used for the implementation of your solution
  • Is installed as a part of each of your existing landscape
  • Is a standalone system that communicates with the systems in your landscapes

Answer : Is a standalone system that communicates with the systems in your landscapes

Components that define the concept of Solution Monitoring: (Select all that apply)

A. System Monitoring

B. Business Process Monitoring

C. Service Level Management


Options are :

  • A,B,C

Answer : A,B,C

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 2

Service Desk Features: (Choose all that apply)

A. Solution Manager diagnostics

B. Customer solution database

C. Managing SAP Notes

D. Message Handling Process


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D

Answer : A,B,C,D

Choose the correct answer:


Options are :

  • SAP Solution Manager is installed as part of each of your existing landscape
  • SAP Solution Manager is an add-on industry solution
  • SAP Solution Manager is only used for the implementations of your solutions
  • SAP Solution Manager is a standalone system that communicates with the systems in your various landscapes

Answer : SAP Solution Manager is a standalone system that communicates with the systems in your various landscapes

What are the benefits of Testing feature: (Choose four)

A. Central Storage of testing material and test results

B. Single point of access to complete system landscape

C. Re-use of existing testing materials

D. Reduce Time for test preparation & execution

E. Assignment of test packages

Answer:


Options are :

  • C,D,E,A
  • A,B,C,D
  • D,E,A,B
  • B,C,D,E

Answer : A,B,C,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 3

What methodology / roadmaps are delivered with the SAP SM? (Select three)

A. Global template roadmap

B. Functional roadmap

C. Solution management roadmap

D. Operations roadmap

E. Implementation roadmap

F. Technical roadmap


Options are :

  • C,D,E
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,F
  • D,E,F

Answer : B,C,F

Which of the following statements are true regarding SAP SM? (Choose two)

A. The solution manager provides a common platform for navigating to the various component

systems to complete configuration and testing activities

B. In the realization phase the customer specific solution defined during business blueprint is

configured and tested

C. The purpose of the business blueprint is to configure and test the customer specific solution

D. Solution manager has no central repository to store project documentation and issues


Options are :

  • C,D
  • D,A
  • B,C
  • A,B

Answer : A,B

More than one answer is correct. (Choose Two)

A. Enables collaboration between end user, internal support and SAP support for timely and

effective resolution.

B. Enables all end-users to send all support messages to SAP, thereby negating the need for

internal support resources.

C. Requires all end-user support messages to be created in the solution manager system.

D. Supports customer internal message handling.


Options are :

  • C,D
  • A,B
  • D,A
  • B,C

Answer : D,A

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 4

Identify the benefit of Solution Manager: (Choose five)

A. Faster ROI

B. Reduced Cost of Implementation

C. More reliable IT Solution

D. Reduced ROI

E. Reduced Cost of Operations

F. More leverage for IT investments


Options are :

  • A,B,C,E,F
  • A,B,C,D,E
  • C,D,E,F,A
  • B,C,D,E,F

Answer : A,B,C,E,F

Solution Manager is able to:


Options are :

  • To provide tools, content and services to implement and operate your SAP solution
  • To provide the tools to support the implementation and setup of operations of your SP solution
  • To provide the tools and content to support the functional and technical implementation of your SAP solution
  • To provide the tools and services to support the operations of your SAP solution
  • NONE

Answer : To provide tools, content and services to implement and operate your SAP solution

List the main types of ASAP roadmaps: (Choose all that apply)

A. Global Template

B. Implementation

C. Solution Management

D. Upgrade


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D

Answer : A,B,C,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 5

The purpose of SAP Solution Manager is smoothly integrate various SAP Solutions to achievewhich of the following? (Select four)

A. Faster Internet Access

B. Optimal access to support

C. Optional Support for operations

D. Faster Implementation

E. Faster Issue Resolution


Options are :

  • B,C,D,E
  • A,B,C,D
  • C,D.E,A
  • D,E,A,B

Answer : B,C,D,E

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions