C_SM100_718 SAP Solution Manager Certified Technology Exam Set 4

The purpose of ASAP is to successfully implement SAP solution across multiple industries andcustomer environment.


Options are :

  • False
  • True

Answer : True

C_SM100_718 SAP Solution Manager Certified Technology Exam Set 5

Which statement is true?


Options are :

  • Testing is part of the final preparation and go live phase of the implementation project.
  • SAP Solution Manager provides functionality for test management and not for test execution.

Answer : Testing is part of the final preparation and go live phase of the implementation project.

The purpose of SAP solution manager is to smoothly integrate various sap solutions to achievewhich of the following? (Choose four)

A. Faster Implementation

B. Optimal access to support

C. Faster Internet access

D. Optimal support for operation

E. Faster issue resolution


Options are :

  • B,C,D,E
  • A,B,C,D
  • C,D,E,A
  • A,B,D,E

Answer : A,B,D,E

There are six common scenarios for solution manager, they are: (Select any six)

A. Monitor Sap Solutions

B. Upgrade SAP solutions

C. E-Learning Management

D. Manage the Service Desk

E. Manage Change Requests

F. Implement Sap Solutions

G. Link to SAP services


Options are :

  • A,B,D,E,F,G

Answer : A,B,D,E,F,G

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 1

What are the various phases of ASAP methodology. (Choose five)

A. Go Live and Support

B. Business Blueprint

C. Project Execution

D. Final Preparation

E. Project Preparation

F. Realization


Options are :

  • A,B,D,E,F
  • A,B,C,D,E,
  • B,C,D,E,F
  • C,D,E,F,A

Answer : A,B,D,E,F

The Integration with implementation projects makes sure that problems can already beadministered during testing.


Options are :

  • Correct
  • Incorrect

Answer : Incorrect

The advantages of SAP Netweaver are:

A. Immediate Integration

B. Openess and Extendibility

C. Lower total cost of ownership

D. Clear Roadmap

E. Single user access to entire Database


Options are :

  • D,E,A,B
  • C,D,E,A
  • A,B,C,D
  • B,C,D,E

Answer : A,B,C,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 2

Solution Monitoring enables: (Choose all that apply)

A. Central System Monitoring

B. Business Process Monitoring

C. Service Level Management


Options are :

  • A,B,C

Answer : A,B,C

Which are SAP Solution Manager - Scenarios? (Choose four)

A. Testing

B. Support Desk

C. Service Delivery

D. Implementation and Distribution

E. Monitoring


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D
  • B,C,D,E
  • C,D,E,A
  • D,E,A,B

Answer : B,C,D,E

SAP Web application server offers: (Select all that apply)

A. Reliable, Tested runtime environment for ABAP and Java programs

B. Convenient Development Environment

C. Highest Security Standards for the execution of complex business processes

D. Support for various protocols (HTTP, RFC)

E. Multi Level Architecture

F. Operating System and Database independence


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D,E,F

Answer : A,B,C,D,E,F

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 3

Which are the SAP Solution Manager Approach? (Select all that apply)

A. Is delivered as part of your annual maintenance fee

B. Provides full life-cycle support and collaboration with SAP

C. End-to-end functionality for application management and continuous improvement

D. Takes a consistent business-process and phase-oriented approach

E. Contains best practices for implementation, operation and optimization of SAP solutions


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D,E

Answer : A,B,C,D,E

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 4

Benefits of SAP Solution Manager- Central System Administration: (Choose three)

A. Automatic logging of activities

B. Time savings due to central access to administered systems

C. Improve quality of services

D. Automated support of periodic and sporadic administration tasks


Options are :

  • C,D,A
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C
  • A,B.D

Answer : A,B.D

The support desk relevant for customer with small IT organizations:


Options are :

  • Incorrect
  • Correct

Answer : Incorrect

Benefits of SAP Solution Manager - Landscape Reporting: (Choose three)

A. Consolidation of maintenance efforts due to easier standardization of patch levels

B. Reporting across the whole solution

C. Detailed list view of hosts, databases, systems, software components and support package

levels

D. Quick reporting of current solution


Options are :

  • C,D,A
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D

Answer : C,D,A

You need to pay any extra Licenses for using SAP Solution Manager for managing your SAPSolution.


Options are :

  • Correct
  • Incorrect

Answer : Incorrect

Which statements are correct for SAP Solution Manager scenario? (Choose two)

A. With the Support Desk enables you to check the status of your solution.

B. The Implementation and Distribution scenario you can organization will handle problems

occurring both in projects and during ongoing operations.

C. You can optimize your existing solution with Service Delivery.

D. In the scenarios Upgrade and change Request Management optimize the adaptation of the new

requirements


Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,B
  • C,D
  • D,A

Answer : C,D

With SAP Solution Manager, Non-SAP components can't be handled.


Options are :

  • Incorrect
  • Correct

Answer : Incorrect

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 1

Change Monitoring provides an overview of the complete changes in future (pg 45)


Options are :

  • Correct
  • Incorrect

Answer : Incorrect

With SAP Solution Manager, you can manage your SAP solution throughout entire life cycle.


Options are :

  • Correct
  • Incorrect

Answer : Correct

Which statements are correct for SAP Solution Manager? (Choose three)

A. SAP Solution Manager do not supports the connection between the IT infrastructure and thus

eases communication between the IT department and your lines of business (LOB).

B. SAP Solution Manager provides tools, content and a gateway to sap to centrally manage your

SAP solution throughout the complete solution life cycle.

C. You do not need to pay any extra licenses for using SAP Solution Manager for managing your

SAP solution

D. Sap Solution Manager is delivered as part of your annual maintenance fee


Options are :

  • C,D,A
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D

Answer : B,C,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 2

Value of Maintenance, delivered by SAP Active Global Support empowers customers to use theirexisting solutions to continually improve their core business processes.


Options are :

  • Incorrect
  • Correct

Answer : Correct

Benefits of SAP Solution Manager - Upgrading SAP Components: (Select four)

A. Streamlined upgrade project management

B. Tracking and audit ability

C. Integration of available support services for upgrades

D. Integration of all upgrade-related activities

E. Transparent documentation of changes


Options are :

  • C,D,E,A
  • B,C,D,E
  • A,B,C,D

Answer : C,D,E,A

SAP Solution Manager is delivered separate annual maintenance fee.


Options are :

  • Incorrect
  • Correct

Answer : Incorrect

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 3

With version management SAP Solution Manager keeps track of the document history, to enableschanges of existing document.


Options are :

  • Correct
  • Incorrect

Answer : Correct

Benefits of SAP Solution Manager- Change request Management.

A. Comprehensible documentation of planned and implemented changes and their ramifications

B. Minimize business disruptions

C. Professional guidance

D. Improve efficiency of change management projects


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C
  • A,B,D
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,D

SAP Solution Manager Monitoring contains following processes. Which statement is false?


Options are :

  • Solution Monitoring
  • Central system Administration
  • Landscape Reporting
  • e-Learning Monitoring

Answer : e-Learning Monitoring

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 4

The Landscape report is generated into non-configuration table.


Options are :

  • Correct
  • Incorrect

Answer : Incorrect

SAP Tutor is a tool that you can use to create simu-lations of the functionality that end-users haveto execute, (pg 21)


Options are :

  • Incorrect
  • Correct

Answer : Correct

Implementation and Distribution manages the Implementation of new or additional scenarios ingeneral.


Options are :

  • Incorrect
  • Correct

Answer : Incorrect

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 5

SAP Solution Manager provides roadmaps that guide you through the complete project.


Options are :

  • Incorrect
  • Correct

Answer : Correct

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions