C_SM100_718 SAP Solution Manager Certified Technology Exam Set 3

The following are common scenarios for Solution Manager: (Choose any six)

A. Link to Change Requests

B. Upgrade SAP Solutions

C. Monitor SAP Solutions

D. Link to SAP Services

E. Monitor Service Desk

F. Manage the Service Desk

G. Manage Change Requests

H. Implement SAP Services

I. Implement SAP Solutions


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D,E.F
  • B,C,D,E,F,I
  • C,D,E,F,G,H
  • B,C.D,E,F,G

Answer : B,C,D,E,F,I

It is the phase for implementation roadmap where you document the business processrequirements of the company. Activities include alignment of customers' business and technicalrequirements to the SAP standard software.


Options are :

  • Business Blueprint
  • Final Preparation
  • Project Preparation
  • Realization

Answer : Business Blueprint

Which of the following statements as regards Solution Manager is/are correct? (Choose two)

A. It is a central app management platform that customers can run in their solution landscape to

help them efficiently implement, operate, monitor and support their SAP solutions.

B. It is only used for the implementation of your solutions.

C. It is installed as a part of each of your existing landscape.

D. It acts as the central system of your solution landscape, thus, avoiding duplication of effort and

information and streamlining your activities.


Options are :

  • None of the Above
  • B,C
  • C,D
  • D,A
  • A,B

Answer : D,A

C_SM100_718 SAP Solution Manager Certified Technology Exam Set 4

It is the phase for implementation roadmap where you provide initial planning and preparation foryour SAP project. Activities include general project management requirements, issuesmanagement plan, organizational change management plan and establishment of other policiesand procedures for running the project.


Options are :

  • Final Preparation
  • Business Blueprint
  • Realization
  • Project Preparation

Answer : Project Preparation

Identify the following activities that is part of the project management features of the SAP SolutionManager from the items listed below. (Select all that apply)

A. Issues management plan

B. Scope management plan

C. Organizational change management plan

D. Training management plan

E. Project team status


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D,E

Answer : A,B,C,D,E

The benefits of the testing features include: (Choose all that apply)

A. Reduced time for test preparation and execution.

B. Single point of access to complete system landscape.

C. Central storage of testing material and test results.

D. Re-use of existing testing material.


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D

Answer : A,B,C,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 1

Cycle of continuous improvement involves three life cycle phases. These are: (Choose two)

A. Operations

B. Implementation

C. Realization


Options are :

  • A,B
  • B,C
  • C,A

Answer : A,B

It is a tool for configuring the SAP system to meet customers' requirements.


Options are :

  • Implementation guide
  • Change request management
  • Business process repository
  • Solution manager diagnostics

Answer : Implementation guide

The following states the general purpose of SAP Solution Manager: (Select all that apply)

A. Ensure efficient operations.

B. Ease implementation and upgrades.

C. H Optimize the management of your SAP solution.

D. Ensure reliability of your SAP solution.

E. Continuously adapt and improve your solution.


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D,E

Answer : A,B,C,D,E

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 2

ASAP Implementation Roadmap is meant to be characterized as a project management tool.


Options are :

  • False
  • True

Answer : False

Features of business blueprint: (Choose all that apply)

A. Blueprint structure

B. Associated items

C. Business scenarios

D. Business process groups

E. Blueprint document


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D,E

Answer : A,B,C,D,E

It is the phase for implementation roadmap where you cut over to live productive operation andcontinuous support. Here, service level agreements and help-desk procedures are establishedand tested.


Options are :

  • Final Preparation
  • Realization
  • Business Blueprint
  • Project Preparation

Answer : Final Preparation

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 3

The purpose of SAP Solution Manager is to smoothly integrate various SAP solutions to achievewhich of the following: (Choose four)

A. Optimal support for operations

B. Faster issue resolution

C. Faster implementation

D. Faster internet access

E. Optimal access to support

Answer: A,B,C,E


Options are :

  • B,C,D,E
  • A,B,C,E
  • C,D,E,A
  • A,B,C,D

Answer : A,B,C,E

It is the underlying technology for almost all mySAP.com solutions.


Options are :

  • Implementation guide
  • Business process repository
  • Web application server
  • Change request management

Answer : Web application server

Which of the following statements is/are correct? (Choose two)

A. Once the blueprint structure is finalized, the blueprint document can be generated and

becomes the "master plan" for the realization phase of the project.

B. Acceleration is the configuration of the Implementation Guide (IMG).

C. A crucial part in the realization phase is the testability of the solution you built.

D. All of the above.


Options are :

  • B,C
  • C,D
  • A,B
  • A,C

Answer : A,C

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 4

What are the benefits of Solution Manager? (Choose five)

A. Reduced ROI

B. Reduced cost of implementation & continuous improvement

C. More Leverage from IT investment

D. Faster Return on Investment ROI

E. Reduced Cost of Operation

F. More Reliable IT solution


Options are :

  • B,C,D,E,F
  • D,E,F,A,B
  • C,D,E,F,A
  • A,B,C,D,E,

Answer : B,C,D,E,F

Master Data Management allows you to create cross-company unified master data.


Options are :

  • True
  • False

Answer : True

Which statement is False?


Options are :

  • The service level reports support you in doing strategic IT decisions
  • The openness of SAP Solution Manager enables both the integration of your existing SAP solutions and the integration of 3rd-party systems
  • The landscape report is generated into a configuration table
  • The new Solution Monitoring concept should provide a multiple point of access for the administrator.

Answer : The new Solution Monitoring concept should provide a multiple point of access for the administrator.

A mySAP Business Suite system Landscape consists of a single component, which have theircommon (dependent) customizing tables (technical point of view).


Options are :

  • Correct
  • Incorrect

Answer : Incorrect

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 1

SAP Netweaver supports: (Select three)

A. People Integration

B. Cross Company Code Integration

C. Process Integration

D. Information Integration


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • A,C,D
  • A,B,C
  • A,B,D

Answer : A,C,D

Enterprise portal can ensure a central point of access to information, applications and services inthe company.


Options are :

  • True
  • False

Answer : True

The task of service Level Management is to provide comprehensive service level managementand reporting to administrators and (internal) customers.


Options are :

  • Incorrect
  • Correct

Answer : Correct

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 2

The main elements of the implementation roadmap are: (Choose three)

A. Viewing /Text Area

B. Roadmap Structure

C. Attachment Area

D. Customizing


Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • C,D,A
  • A,B,D
  • B,C,D

Answer : A,B,C

Which statements are correct? (Choose three)

A. Implementation and Distribution supports complete implementation projects, including project

preparation, business blueprint, configuration, final preparation and go live.

B. "Global Roll-Out" helps to synchronize customizing across your landscape

C. The "Support Desk" ensures that all Problems are handled and solved that are detected during

the implementation

D. "Customizing synchronization" takes care of global standardization and harmonization of

scenarios

E. "Implementing the mySAP Business Suite" manages the implementation of new or additional

scenarios in general.


Options are :

  • A,C,E
  • C,D,E
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D

Answer : A,C,E

Landscape Reporting provides central, real-time information about the current status of yoursystem, business processes and interfaces.


Options are :

  • Incorrect
  • Correct

Answer : Correct

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 3

"Implementing the mySAP Business Suite" supports complete implementation projects, includingproject preparation, business blueprint, configuration, final preparation and go live.


Options are :

  • Correct
  • Incorrect

Answer : Incorrect

SAP Netweaver components are: (Choose five)

A. SAP Exchange Infrastructure

B. SAP Labs

C. Master Data Management

D. SAP Business Information Warehouse

E. SAP Mobile Infrastructure

F. SAP Portal


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D,E
  • A,C,D,E,F
  • C,D,E,F,A
  • B,C,D,E,F

Answer : A,C,D,E,F

SAP netweaver ensures openess and interoperability with Microsoft .Net and Jave 2 platformEnterprise Edition J2EE environment such IBM websphere.


Options are :

  • False
  • True

Answer : True

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 4

SAP Netweaver is the application and integration platform that supports enterprise servicesarchitecture using Web Service Technology.


Options are :

  • False
  • True

Answer : True

Business blueprint will focus on the fallowing 5 features: (Choose five)

A. Business Scenarios

B. Blueprint Structure

C. Associated Items

D. Roadmap Structure

E. Business Process

F. Business Process Groups

G. Blueprint document


Options are :

  • C,D,E,F,G
  • B,C,D,E,F,
  • A,B,C,D,E,
  • A,B,C,F,G

Answer : A,B,C,F,G

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions