C_SM100_718 SAP Solution Manager Certified Technology Exam Set 2

Which three major areas are supported by the SAP SM during operations? More than one answeris correct. Please choose the correct answers.

A. Support Desk

B. Technical implementations

C. Computer center management system

D. Operations (management)

E. Process reengineering

F. Solution monitoring


Options are :

  • A,D,F
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D
  • D,E,F

Answer : A,D,F

ASAP: how are accelerators? (Choose two)

A. Can contained concussed information’s texts

B. Are hardware tools used for optimizing system performance

C. Are a collection of descriptive texts, how to documents, templates and examples of all subjects

related to SAP implementation

D. Cannot be found in the knowledge corner

E. Accelerators are only customer documents


Options are :

  • D,A
  • C,D
  • A,C
  • A,B

Answer : A,C

C_SM100_718 SAP Solution Manager Certified Technology Exam Set 3

Components of the configuration transaction: (Choose all that apply)

A. Test cases

B. Transaction assignments

C. Configuration of IMG objects

D. Training materials.

E. Development items

F. Graphics

G. Project documentation


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D,E,F,G

Answer : A,B,C,D,E,F,G

Solution monitoring three monitoring sections within the SAP solution manager: (Choose three)

A. Business Process monitoring

B. Service level management.

C. System monitoring central system


Options are :

  • A,B
  • A,B,C
  • A,C
  • NONE

Answer : A,B,C

Monitoring sections within the SAP Solution Manager are: (Select all that apply)

A. Business process monitoring

B. Central system monitoring

C. Service level management


Options are :

  • A
  • B
  • A,B,C
  • C

Answer : A,B,C

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 1

Of the items listed below, which are not features of configuration? (Choose two)

A. Configure img objects

B. Project documentation

C. Transport change requests

D. Test case assignment

E. Generate blueprint


Options are :

  • D,E
  • C,D
  • C,E
  • A,B

Answer : C,E

Why solution manager Faster implementation and more efficient operations of solutions: (Select allthat apply)

A. Faster issue resolution through collaboration with active global support.

B. Optimal access to all support services

C. Optimal support of all operations , maintenance and improvement activities

D. All available implementation and upgrade content is included


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D

Answer : A,B,C,D

Select the benefits of sap solution manager from the list items below: (Choose three)

A. Lower ROI

B. Reduced cost of operations.

C. Faster ROI

D. Separation of sap solutions

E. Integration of sap solutions


Options are :

  • B,C,E
  • A,B,C
  • C,D,E
  • B,C,D

Answer : B,C,E

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 2

Identify the features of the service desk from the items listed below: (Choose four)

A. Message handling process

B. SAP Help

C. Error handling

D. Customer's solution database

E. Solution manager diagnostics

F. SAP Notes management


Options are :

  • B,C,D,E
  • A,D,E,F
  • A,B,C,D
  • C,D,E,F

Answer : A,D,E,F

More benefits of SAP solution manager: (Select all that apply)

A. More leverage from IT investments [integrates with It landscapes that include both SAP and

non-SAP, Reduce their total cost ownership without making major changes.

B. Reduced cost of operation [Provides central point of control for multi component environments,

Facilitates technical and application integration

C. Faster return on investment (ROI) [Accelerates implementation and continues improvement,

Availability of implementation road mas, best practice documents and solution management

services speed learning and accelerate project]


Options are :

  • A,B,C

Answer : A,B,C

Which of the following statements as regards monitoring is/are correct? (Choose two)

A. You use business process monitoring in the SAP Solution Manager to lay the foundation for

setting-up the correct procedures for monitoring of your SAP solution.

B. SAP recommends to define an explicit monitoring concept for central system monitoring using

Computer Management Monitoring System (CCMS) together with SAP Solution Manager.

C. Inside-out approach is a form of system monitoring that starts with monitoring of all businessprocess-relevant

system components. Whereas, outside-in approach involves tools from thirdparty

manufacturers.

D. It is not possible to use third-party software to use in your solution monitoring strategy when

using Solution Manager


Options are :

  • A,B
  • B,C
  • D,A
  • C,D

Answer : B,C

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 3

The purpose of ASAP is to successfully implement sap solutions across multiple industries andcustomer environments:


Options are :

  • True
  • False

Answer : True

The following activities are not part of the project management features of the sap solutionmanager issues management plan, scope management plan, organizational change managementplan.


Options are :

  • False
  • True

Answer : False

It is an advance feature of SAP Solution Manager that provides all functionality to centrally analyzeand monitor a complete SAP solution.


Options are :

  • SAP services
  • Change request management
  • Service desk
  • Solution Manager diagnostics

Answer : Solution Manager diagnostics

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 4

Five phases of the implementation Roadmap Project preparation: (Choose five)

A. Go Live Support.

B. Continues improvement.

C. Business Blueprint

D. Final Preparation

E. Realization Step

F. Defined Project preparation


Options are :

  • B.C.D,E,F
  • A,C,D,E,F
  • C,D,E,F,A
  • A,B,C,D,E

Answer : A,C,D,E,F

Which of the following statements regarding Solution Manager is correct? More than one answeris correct. (Choose two)

A. The infrastructure of the Solution Management Strategy does not include access to the SAP

service market place.

B. The Sap Solution Manager is a central platform for key activities in operations.

C. Several systems cannot be grouped together as one solution landscape for operation purposes.

D. The idea of the SAP Solution Manager is to combine all services and support in one central

portal and facilitate the delivery.


Options are :

  • C,D
  • A,B
  • B,C
  • B,D

Answer : B,D

Change request management provides a central, streamlined approach to managing changes inyour system landscapes.


Options are :

  • False
  • True

Answer : True

Identify the benefits of solution manager: (Choose four)

A. More leverage from It investments

B. Faster ROI

C. Reduce ROI

D. Reduced cost of implementation

E. More reliable IT solutions


Options are :

  • B,C,D,E
  • C,D,E,A
  • A,B,C,D
  • A,B,D,E

Answer : A,B,D,E

Identify the three main areas of the implementation roadmap from the items listed. (Choose three)

A. Viewing/ text area

B. IMG area

C. Roadmap structure

D. Accelerator area

E. Attachments area.


Options are :

  • A,C,E
  • C,D,E
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C

Answer : A,C,E

Identify the features of a business blueprint from the following list: (Choose five)

A. Business scenarios

B. Associated items

C. Blueprint structure

D. Business process groups

E. Blueprint document

F. Business groups


Options are :

  • D,E,F,A,B
  • B,C,D,E,F
  • A,B,C,D,E
  • C,D,E,F,A

Answer : A,B,C,D,E

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 1

It is a central repository for components SAP Solutions Manager's solution.


Options are :

  • Implementation guide
  • Business process repository
  • Solution manager diagnostics
  • Change request management

Answer : Business process repository

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 2

It is a component of SAP Solutions Manager used to manage SAP Solution manager projects fromtop to bottom.


Options are :

  • Solution manager diagnostics
  • Change request management
  • Implementation guide
  • Business process repository

Answer : Change request management

List of the most commonly used components available in the Configuration transaction are thefollowing: (Choose seven)

A. Test case assignment

B. Graphics

C. Development items

D. Project documentation

E. Transport change requests

F. Training materials

G. Configuration of IMG objects

H. Generate blueprint

I. Transaction assignments


Options are :

  • B,C,D,E,F,GH
  • A,B,C,D,E,F,G
  • A,B,C,D,F,G,I

Answer : A,B,C,D,F,G,I

Which of the following statement as regards Accelerated SAP is/are correct? (Choose three)

A. The purpose of ASAP is to successfully implement SAP solutions across multiple industries and

customer environments

B. ASAP was first introduced as a PC-based tool set called Economic Value Added SAP

C. ASAP methodology is now fully integrated with SAP Solution Manager.

D. ASAP roadmaps outline the activities involve in implementing, upgrading, or enhancing SAP

solutions.


Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,D
  • C,D,A

Answer : C,D,A

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 3

The following are the benefits of SAP Solution Manager, except:


Options are :

  • Reduce ROI
  • More leverage from IT investments
  • Reduced cost of implementation
  • More reliable IT solutions

Answer : Reduce ROI

It is the phase for implementation roadmap where you complete the preparation for Go Live.Activities include acceptance testing of the production system hardware, completion of end-usertraining and plans for transfer to the production system.


Options are :

  • Business Blueprint
  • Realization
  • Project Preparation
  • Final Preparation

Answer : Realization

The phase for implementation roadmap where you implement business and process requirementsbased on the Business Blueprint. Activities include customizing in the Implementation Guide,software enhancements, special programming, building and executing test plans, and signing-offthe configured system.


Options are :

  • Realization
  • Project Preparation
  • Final Preparation
  • Business Blueprint

Answer : Realization

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 4

The main elements of Implementation Roadmap are:

A. Accelerator area

B. Attachments area

C. Viewing/text area

D. IMG area

E. Roadmap structure


Options are :

  • C,D,E
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D
  • B,C,E

Answer : B,C,E

ASAP standard roadmaps includes: (Select all that apply)

A. Implementation

B. Other roadmaps

C. Global Template

D. Enterprise Portal

E. Exchange Infrastructure

F. Upgrade

G. Solution Management




Options are :

  • A,B,C,D,E,F,G

Answer : A,B,C,D,E,F,G

It is a component SAP Solutions Manager used to monitor Java-based components.


Options are :

  • Solution manager diagnostics
  • Implementation guide
  • Change request management
  • Business process repository

Answer : Solution manager diagnostics

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 5

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions