C_BOWI_30 SAP Business Objects Web Intelligence PracticeTest Set 4

Which three options are Web Intelligence drill mode options? (Choose three.)

A. Drill By

B. Drill Up

C. Drill Down

D. Drill Through


Options are :

  • A,B,D
  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A
  • A,B,C

Answer : A,B,C

Which method should you use to force each section of a report to start on a new page?


Options are :

  • Select the section, Press CTRL-Enter.
  • Right-click the section, select "Start Section on New Page".
  • Select the section; click Report > Section and select "Start on New Page".
  • Select the section; in the Properties tab, check "Start on New Page".

Answer : Select the section; in the Properties tab, check "Start on New Page".

Which tool do you use to edit merged objects in BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0?


Options are :

  • The Merge Dimensions button on the Reporting toolbar
  • The Data tab of the Document Properties
  • The Edit Dimensions button on the Reporting toolbar
  • The Object Properties in the Data tab of the Report Manager

Answer : The Merge Dimensions button on the Reporting toolbar

C_BOWI_30 SAP Business Objects Web Intelligence PracticeTest Set 5

You have created a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID) within InfoView thathas a single table block on a single report page. Where will a new object be displayed when youadd it to the query?


Options are :

  • In Report Manager
  • In a block
  • In Query Panel
  • In a new report

Answer : In Report Manager

Which method should you use to activate data tracking?


Options are :

  • Select the "Track" button on the toolbar.
  • Right-click the column in the report and select "Activate Data Tracking".
  • In the InfoView Preferences, enable "Track Data Changes".
  • In the Query panel, enable "Keep History".

Answer : Select the "Track" button on the toolbar.

You try to select a number of data objects from the Data tab to drag into a report, but some ofthem are grayed out and in italics. Which statement explains this behavior?


Options are :

  • Some of the selected objects have different data formats.
  • Some of the selected objects are restricted.
  • Some of the selected objects are not synchronized.
  • Some of the selected objects do not have different data types.

Answer : Some of the selected objects are not synchronized.

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 1

Where can you set the priority options for saving a Web Intelligence document (WID) to MicrosoftExcel?


Options are :

  • Web Intelligence Rich Client
  • Web Intelligence
  • Microsoft Excel File Options
  • InfoView Preferences

Answer : InfoView Preferences

Which Report Manager tab should you use to add a free-standing cell to a BusinessObjects WebIntelligenceXI 3.0 document (WID)?


Options are :

  • Template
  • Data
  • Properties
  • Map

Answer : Template

Which two statements are true about Page Layout of a report? (Choose two.)

A. It displays the definition of the block.

B. It displays the report page by default.

C. It defines what the report will look like when printed.

D. It defines what the report will look like in PDF mode.


Options are :

  • D,A
  • A,B
  • C,D
  • B,C

Answer : C,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 2

Which sort option should you use to add Temporary Values?


Options are :

  • Ascending
  • Custom Sort
  • Adaptive Sort
  • Descending

Answer : Custom Sort

Which two methods can you use to apply report filters to a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI3.0 document (WID)? (Choose two.)

A. Block

B. Global

C. Custom

D. Dynamic


Options are :

  • D,A
  • C,D
  • A,B
  • B,C

Answer : A,B

Which two methods can you use to aggregate measures at the section level in BusinessObjectsWeb Intelligence XI 3.0? (Choose two.)

A. Drag the measure from the Data tab into the section header.

B. Copy the measure from the Data tab into the section header.

C. While pressing the ALT key, drag the measure from the table to the section header.

D. While pressing the CTRL key, drag the measure from the table to the section header.


Options are :

  • A,D
  • A,B
  • B,C
  • C,D

Answer : A,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 3

Which method should you use to store a Web Intelligence Rich Client document in an enterprisesecured location?


Options are :

  • Export the document to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM).
  • Save the document to the Enterprise documents.
  • Export the document to the Central Management Server (CMS).
  • Save the document to the Enterprise directories.

Answer : Export the document to the Central Management Server (CMS).

Which is a benefit of using query drill?


Options are :

  • Data is pre-formatted and stored for all levels prior to drill.
  • Dedicated SQL statements are generated for each drill.
  • Data is pre-fetched and stored for all levels prior to drill.
  • Levels you can drill through are based on your security profile.

Answer : Dedicated SQL statements are generated for each drill.

Which two data sources can you directly access from a Web Intelligence document (WID) usingthe Web Intelligence Rich Client? (Choose two.)

A. Universe

B. Text File

C. Web Service

D. OLAP Cube


Options are :

  • C,D
  • D,A
  • B,C
  • A,B

Answer : A,B

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 4

Which three objects represent qualifications from a local data provider? (Choose three.)

A. BLOB

B. DATE

C. TEXT

D. NUMBER


Options are :

  • C,D,A
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,D
  • A,B,C

Answer : B,C,D

Which scenarios should you use breaks for? (Choose two.)

A. Generating subtotals in one table block

B. Breaking the table into multiple table blocks

C. Grouping repeated values in one table block

D. Generating running sum in multiple table blocks


Options are :

  • C,D
  • A,C
  • B,C
  • A,B

Answer : A,C

Which three features can you use in Interactive View mode of BusinessObjects Web IntelligenceXI 3.0? (Choose three.)

A. Sort

B. Filters

C. Format Cell

D. Merge Dimensions


Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,D
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,C

Which three data sources can you synchronize in a Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID)?(Choose three.)

A. Personal data files

B. Stored procedure data source

C. Queries from the same universe

D. Queries from different universes


Options are :

  • A,B,D
  • A,B,C
  • C,D,A
  • B,C,D

Answer : C,D,A

Which BusinessObjects Enterprise tool supports Offline Mode logins?


Options are :

  • Web Intelligence Rich ClienT
  • Interactive Panel
  • InfoView
  • Java Panel

Answer : Interactive Panel

Which method can you use to hide data using an alerter?


Options are :

  • Build an alerter that applies a formula that changes the block value.
  • Build an alerter that removes the column.
  • Click anywhere in the document. On the toolbar, click the "Data" button and select "Hide Data".
  • Build an alerter with a formula that changes the font color to the background color.

Answer : Build an alerter with a formula that changes the font color to the background color.

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 1

Which four authentication methods are available for Web intelligence Rich Client? (Choose four.)

A. AD

B. NT

C. LDAP

D. Enterprise


Options are :

  • A,B,C,D

Answer : A,B,C,D

Which statement is a benefit of using a Web Intelligence formula?


Options are :

  • The formula can be saved and reused in a measure object.
  • The formula can be reused to create a variable.
  • The formula can be reused in a document from the Data tab.
  • The formula can be saved into a new function.

Answer : The formula can be reused to create a variable.

Which method should you use to view alerts in a report?


Options are :

  • Right-click anywhere in the report, select "Alerters"
  • Open "Query View"
  • None
  • Click Tools > Alerters and select "View Alerters"
  • Select a block; on the toolbar, click the "Alerters" button

Answer : Select a block; on the toolbar, click the "Alerters" button

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 2

Which three can you use to start the Web Intelligence Rich Client from? (Choose three.)

A. InfoView

B. Command Line

C. Start > All Programs

D. Central Management Console


Options are :

  • A,B,D
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,C

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 3

Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in aBusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?


Options are :

  • The Scope of Analysis is empty.
  • The query drill mode option is not enabled.
  • The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
  • The query drill mode option is enabled.

Answer : The Scope of Analysis is not empty.

Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colorsof your document data?


Options are :

  • Document Formats
  • Display Preferences
  • Data Tracking Options
  • Document Palette

Answer : Data Tracking Options

Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)

A. Class

B. Object

C. Operator

D. Operand


Options are :

  • A,B,D
  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A
  • A,B,C

Answer : B,C,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 4

Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?


Options are :

  • In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
  • Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
  • Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
  • Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"

Answer : Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"

You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object shouldyou use to aggregate the number of cars sold?


Options are :

  • Detail
  • NONE
  • Measure
  • Sum
  • Dimension

Answer : Measure

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions