C_BOWI_30 SAP Business Objects Web Intelligence PracticeTest Set 1

Which two methods can you use to define document properties? (Choose two.)

A. Click the report tab, select "Document Properties" and enter the required information.

B. Right-click the report tab, select "Document Properties" and enter the required information.

C. Right-click a blank space on the report page, select "Document Properties" and enter the

required information.

D. In the Properties tab of the Report Manager, select "Document Properties" and enter the

required information.


Options are :

  • D,A
  • C,D
  • A,B
  • B,C

Answer : B,C

C_BOWI_30 SAP Business Objects Web Intelligence PracticeTest Set 2

Where should you configure the regional settings of a Web Intelligence document (WID) withinInfoView?


Options are :

  • InfoView Preferences
  • User Machine Settings
  • Local Settings
  • Browser Preferences

Answer : InfoView Preferences

What is the default behavior when creating a report from two queries from the same universe?


Options are :

  • Dimension objects are not automatically merged.
  • Results are shown on two different report tabs.
  • Dimension objects are automatically merged.
  • Result produces two table blocks.

Answer : Dimension objects are automatically merged.

Which two settings can you configure for the Sample option in the Properties tab of the WebIntelligenceQuery panel? (Choose two.)

A. You can enable the "Fixed" option.

B. You can set the "Max retrieval time".

C. You can set the "Max rows retrieved".

D. You can specify a "Sample Result" set.


Options are :

  • A,B
  • C,D
  • D,A
  • B,C

Answer : D,A

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 1

How many blocks can you create in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?


Options are :

  • 3
  • 2
  • Unlimited
  • 1
  • 4

Answer : Unlimited

Which two personal folders are available by default to Web Intelligence users? (Choose two.)

A. Inbox

B. My Favorites

C. My Documents

D. Personal Documents


Options are :

  • C,D
  • D,A
  • B,C
  • A,B

Answer : A,B

Which two are benefits of using breaks? (Choose two.)

A. Creates a navigation map

B. Makes the table block easier to read

C. Splits the block into smaller table blocks

D. Enables the use of subtotals in one block


Options are :

  • C,D
  • B,C
  • B,D
  • A,B

Answer : B,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 2

Which method should you use to see report filters?


Options are :

  • In InfoView Preferences, enable the "Show Report Filters" option
  • On the toolbar, click the "Show/Hide Filter Pane" button
  • In the Filters panel, enable the "Show Report Filters" option
  • Right-click the report and select "Show Filter Pane"

Answer : On the toolbar, click the "Show/Hide Filter Pane" button

Which method can you use to change the object qualification of an object within Web IntelligenceRich Client?


Options are :

  • In the Query panel, select the qualification.
  • Select the object, right-click and select the qualification.
  • In the Document Properties, select the qualification.
  • In Query View, right-click and select the qualification.

Answer : In the Query panel, select the qualification.

You create a document with data from multiple data providers. Which two tasks can you performto include all data from all providers in the same report block? (Choose two.)

A. Synchronize the data providers.

B. Manually merge all dimensions.

C. Synchronize the data providers SQL.

D. Manually merge the parent dimensions.


Options are :

  • A,B
  • C,D
  • B,C
  • D,A

Answer : A,B

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 3

Which three statements are true about alerters? (Choose three.)

A. You can apply alerters to charts.

B. You can apply multiple alerters to one block.

C. You can apply the same alerter to multiple blocks.

D. You can control the order in which alerters are applied.


Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,D
  • C,D,A

Answer : B,C,D

What is the maximum number of sub-alerts that an alerter can contain?


Options are :

  • 8
  • 32
  • 16
  • 1

Answer : 8

Which two locations can you use to set the drill options? (Choose two.)

A. Report Properties

B. Query Panel Properties

C. Preferences in InfoView

D. Scope of Analysis Properties

E. Tools/Options in Web Intelligence Rich Client


Options are :

  • A,B
  • D,E
  • C,E
  • C,D

Answer : C,E

C_BODI_20 SAP Business Objects Data Integrator XI R2 Test Set 4

Which two options are valid options when you save a Web Intelligence document (WID) in theWeb Intelligence Rich Client? (Choose two.)

A. Save As

B. Save As FTP

C. Save Query As

D. Save to My Computer As


Options are :

  • A,B
  • B,C
  • D,A
  • C,D

Answer : D,A

Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export WebIntelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)

A. LTM

B. LDAP

C. Offline

D. Enterprise


Options are :

  • B,C
  • C,D
  • B,D
  • A,B

Answer : B,D

Which two options can you change when using Quick Display Mode? (Choose two.)

A. Limit Query Results

B. Sample Query Results

C. Vertical Records Per Page

D. Horizontal Records Per Page


Options are :

  • D,A
  • B,C
  • C,D
  • A,B

Answer : C,D

Which three rules apply when you manually synchronize queries? (Choose three.)

A. Dimension value formats must be the same.

B. Dimensions with different names can be merged.

C. Dimensions with different data types can be merged.

D. Dimensions from multiple data sources can be merged.


Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,D
  • C,D.A

Answer : A,B,D

Which method should you use to activate "Interactive Viewing"?


Options are :

  • Preferences in InfoView
  • In the Document Properties
  • Preferences in Web Intelligence
  • In the Report Properties

Answer : Preferences in InfoView

Which three methods can you use to apply a section in the Web Intelligence Rich Client? (Choosethree.)

A. Click the "Set Master" button in the toolbar.

B. Drag the column to be sectioned outside the block.

C. Select the column; select Reporting Menu Option and then select "Set As Section".

D. Right-click the column on which you want to create a section. From the drop-down menu, select

"Set As Section".


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • A,B,D
  • C,D,A
  • A,B,C

Answer : B,C,D

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 1

Which two statements are correct about hierarchies in Web Intelligence? (Choose two.)

A. They can be created using the Query panel.

B. They can be created in the Scope of Analysis panel.

C. They can be chosen using a custom Scope of Analysis.

D. They are used to define the drill path in the Scope of Analysis.


Options are :

  • A,B
  • C,D
  • D,A
  • B,C

Answer : C,D

Which three object types can you use in a Web Intelligence universe query? (Choose three.)

A. Class

B. Detail

C. Measure

D. Dimension

E. User Defined


Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • A,B,D
  • C,D,A
  • B,C,D

Answer : B,C,D

Where are formulas stored when created in Web Intelligence?


Options are :

  • In the metadata of the Cube
  • In the universe
  • In the Central Management Server (CMS) database
  • On the report page

Answer : On the report page

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 2

Where do you set the "Optional prompt" option in Web Intelligence Rich Client?


Options are :

  • Prompts Panel
  • Document Properties
  • Query Panel
  • Slice and Dice Panel

Answer : Query Panel

Which three are prerequisites for combining data from multiple data providers? (Choose three.)

A. There are two or more queries in your document.

B. Both data providers must have the same dimension values.

C. Data values from each linked dimension must have a common format.

D. Object name from different universes in both data providers must be the same.


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C
  • A,B,D
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,C

Where can you set the default universe when using Web Intelligence within InfoView?


Options are :

  • None of the Above
  • InfoView Preferences
  • Query Panel
  • Report Panel
  • InfoView Options

Answer : InfoView Preferences

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 3

You want to force the calculation context of a variable in a table so that its values do not changewhen a dimension is added to the table. Which of the following statements is correct?


Options are :

  • You exclude the dimension using the input context.
  • You exclude the dimension using the output context.
  • You include the dimension using the output context.
  • You include the dimension using the input context.

Answer : You exclude the dimension using the output context.

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 4

Which two statements about the If() function are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Can contain a SQL statement

B. Can contain a Case expression

C. Contains a Boolean expression

D. Can contain nested If() statements


Options are :

  • D,A
  • A,B
  • B,C
  • C,D

Answer : C,D

Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant to thedifferent environment levels within your document?


Options are :

  • In
  • ForEach
  • Out
  • ForAll

Answer : In

Which function would you use to extract the word "casual" from the product name "casual pants"of the Product Name field?


Options are :

  • Left([Product Name]; 5)
  • Right((Product Name), 5)
  • Left(5; [Product Name])
  • Right(5, [Product Name])

Answer : Left([Product Name]; 5)

C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 5

Which two are benefits of creating queries from existing queries? (Choose two.)

A. Improved query security

B. Accurate duplication of query parameters

C. Improved performance of query execution

D. Reduced creation time for complex reports


Options are :

  • B,D
  • A,B
  • C,D
  • B,C

Answer : B,D

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions