C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 5

Which two methods can you use to specify multiple files in the same source file format? (Choosetwo)

A. Create a file list .txt file

B. Specify a file Lookup table

C. Use wildcards(*.?)

D. Use a comma separated list of files



Options are :

  • C,D (Correct)
  • A,B
  • D,A
  • B,C

Answer : C,D

Which three options are available for selecting when an audit rule fails? (Choose three)

A. Email to List

B. Raise Exception

C. Script

D. Write Data to Error Table



Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A
  • A,B,D
  • A,B,C (Correct)

Answer : A,B,C

Which three operations can a user configured with the “Operator” role perform?(Choose three)

A. Execute Jobs

B. Manage Job Schedules

C. Manage Users

D. Manage Secured Central Object Library

E. Set Log Retention periods




Options are :

  • A,B,E (Correct)
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D
  • C,D,E

Answer : A,B,E

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 3

C_TADM51_731 SAP Net Weaver with System Administration Test Set 5

Where do you specify the columns for a template table?



Options are :

  • Cut/Paste from an existing query output
  • In the output schema of the preceding transform (Correct)
  • In the template table editor
  • Import from the underlying database structure

Answer : In the output schema of the preceding transform

Which two options must you set to capture your audit information to the Trace Logs? (Choose two)

A. Select “Enable Auditing” in the Job parameters.

B. Select “Edit Job Server Config” I “Enable Auditing” in the Server Manager

C. Select Tools I Options I Designer I General I Capture Audit Data

D. Set Trace Audit Data to “Yes”




Options are :

  • A,B
  • B,C
  • D,A (Correct)
  • C,D

Answer : D,A

Which two options can you configure when using a file format as a source or target I a Data Flow?(Choose two)

A. Column Delimiter

B. Default Date Format

C. Error File

D. File Name



Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,B
  • D,A
  • C,D (Correct)

Answer : C,D

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 3

Which caching method reduces the amount of system memory used by the Table_ Comparisontransform?



Options are :

  • Cached comparison table
  • Row_by_row select (Correct)
  • In memory
  • Pre_load cache

Answer : Row_by_row select

What is the function of the Merge transform?



Options are :

  • To apply an auto update to your target table
  • To apply a union all to the incoming data streams. (Correct)
  • To join incoming data sets based on a relationship
  • . To append two column values together

Answer : To apply a union all to the incoming data streams.

Which two objects can be used in a Data Flow? (Choose two)

A. Conditional

B. Template Table

C. Work Flow

D. XML Schema



Options are :

  • B,D (Correct)
  • C,D
  • A,B
  • B,C

Answer : B,D

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate - Procurement Exam Set 5

Which lookup caching method reduces the number of round trips to the translate table?



Options are :

  • Pre_Load _Cache (Correct)
  • Demand_Load_Cache
  • No_Cache
  • Smart_Cache

Answer : Pre_Load _Cache

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 1

When you read an XML schema into the Local Object Library, which three types of XM metadataare imported? (Choose three)

A. Attributes

B. Data Types

C. Elements

D. Styles



Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • D,A.B
  • A,B,C (Correct)
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,C

Which tool must you use to manage and configure server groups?



Options are :

  • Web Administrator (Correct)
  • Metadata Manager
  • Server Manager
  • Repository Manager

Answer : Web Administrator

Which three types of group level permissions are available in a Secured Central Object Library?(Choose three)

A. Full

B. Hidden

C. None

D. Read

E. Write




Options are :

  • C,D,E
  • A,B,C
  • A,C,D (Correct)
  • B,C,D

Answer : A,C,D

SAP C_TADM51702 Certified Technology Associate - System Exam Set 1

Which three operations are available between a Local and Central Object Library?(Choose three)

A. Add

B. Check In

C. Export

D. Get

E. Import



Options are :

  • C,D,E
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,D (Correct)

Answer : A,B,D

Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)

A. Use the Data Quality dashboard to review high level profiler result details

B. Use the Repository Manager to create/update/delete profiler users

C. Use the Repository Manager to create the profiler repository

D. Use the Server Manager to associate the profiler repository with the job server



Options are :

  • A,B
  • B,C
  • D,A
  • C,.D (Correct)

Answer : C,.D

How do you associate a repository with the Management Console?



Options are :

  • Open the Web Administrator and select “Server Groups| Server Group Config| Add Repository”
  • Open Web Administrator and select “Management |Repositories | Add” (Correct)
  • Open the Server Manager and select “Edit Server Group Config| Add Repository”
  • Open the Server Manager and select “Edit Job Server Config | Add Repository”

Answer : Open Web Administrator and select “Management |Repositories | Add”

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate - Production Exam Set 5

In which three objects can you include a try/catch block? (Choose three)

A. Data Flow

B. Job

C. Script

D. Work Flow



Options are :

  • B,C,D (Correct)
  • D,A,B
  • A,B,C
  • C,D,A

Answer : B,C,D

Which three operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?

(Choose three)

A. Aggregation

B. Distinct Row

C. Ordering

D. Union



Options are :

  • D,A,B
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C (Correct)
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,C

Where do you specify the error file to capture flat file format errors?



Options are :

  • Properties of the Data Flow
  • Trace Options of the Job
  • File Format Editor (Correct)
  • Server Manager Tool

Answer : File Format Editor

SAP C_TADM51702 Certified Technology Associate - System Exam Set 1

How do you create multiple instances of the same Data Flow?



Options are :

  • Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow in the Local Object Library
  • Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library (Correct)
  • Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow from the Job wrorkspace
  • Right-click+Replicate Data Flow from the Job workspace
  • None of the Above

Answer : Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library

Which two operations can a user configured with the “Monitor” role perform? (Choose two)

A. Examine Job Logs

B. Execute Jobs

C. Manage Job Schedules

D. View Job Schedules

E. View Server Group Status



Options are :

  • A,B
  • B,C
  • A,E (Correct)
  • C,D

Answer : A,E

Which three functions can you perform using the Validation transform? (Choose three)

A. To capture Data Quality statistics that can be viewed on the Data Validation dashboard

B. To check the incoming data for duplicate rows

C. To define a business rule to validate each record and column

D. To substitute invalid values with a default value

Answer: A,C,D



Options are :

  • A,B,D
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A (Correct)

Answer : C,D,A

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 3

What is the correct sequence of transforms to populate a Type || Slowly Changing Dimension(SCD ||)?



Options are :

  • Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation (Correct)
  • Table_Comparison.Key_Generation, History_Preserving
  • Key_Generation, Table_Comparison.History_Preserving
  • History_Preserving, Table_Comparison.Key_Generation

Answer : Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation

Your sales order fact table load contains a reference to a customer _id not found in the customerdimension table. How can you replace the customer_id with a default value and preserve theoriginal record using the Validation transform?



Options are :

  • Select “Exists in table” and “Action On Failure I Send to Both”, select “For Pass, substitute with”. (Correct)
  • Select “In” option and “Action On Failure I Send to Both”, select “For pass, substitute with”.
  • Select “Exists in table” and “Action On Failure I Send to Fail”, select “For Pass, substitute with”.
  • Select “In” option and “Action On Failure I Send to Fail”, select “For pass, substitute with”.

Answer : Select “Exists in table” and “Action On Failure I Send to Both”, select “For Pass, substitute with”.

Which two changes to your Source Table requires you to re-import the metadata?(Choose two)

A. Index changes

B. New records added

C. Table structure changes

D. Truncated table data



Options are :

  • C,D
  • B,C
  • A,B
  • A,C (Correct)

Answer : A,C

SAP C_TADM51702 Certified Technology Associate - System Exam Set 1

Which SQL statement displays when the “Trace SQL Readers” option is set to “Yes”?



Options are :

  • SQL from the Table_Comparison transform
  • SQL from the source tables (Correct)
  • SQL to the target tables
  • SQL from the Lookup_ext function

Answer : SQL from the source tables

You are unfamiliar with the data in the customer dimension and sales fact tables. The tables arerelated by the customer_id field. You execute a relationship profile on the tables. Which twoinsights will you gain from reviewing the relationship results? (Choose two)

A. Customers records in the sales table that have matching records in the customer table

B. Customers records in the customer table that have matching records in the sales table

C. Foreign key constraints that ensure customers in the dales table also have matching records in

the customer table

D. Foreign key constraints that ensure customers in the customers table also have matching

records in the sales table



Options are :

  • A,B (Correct)
  • B,C
  • D,A
  • C,D

Answer : A,B

You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus developers)Way should you recommend a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)

A. Attach documentation based on object history

B. Ensure only one developer is working on a specific set of objects

C. Store table column and relationship profile data including history

D. Track the version history history of objects(audit trrail)




Options are :

  • B,D (Correct)
  • A,B
  • B,C
  • C,D

Answer : B,D

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 2

Which three methods can you use to create a local variable? (Choose three)

A. Select the Variables tab in the Smart Editor of a custom function

B. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Job workspace

C. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Work Flow workspace

D. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Data Flow workspace



Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • D,A,B
  • A,B,C (Correct)
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,C

You have a source table that contains fifty columns. You need to place business rules on thirty ofthe columns to check the format of the source data and filter the valid and invalid records. Youalso want to analyze the column values that fail. What is the recommended method you shoulduse?



Options are :

  • Use a Case transform to create two conditions that filter the invalid records
  • Use two Query transforms with different WHERE clauses to filter the invalid records
  • Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns (Correct)
  • Use a Map_Operation transform to map valid and invalid data rules

Answer : Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns

How do you create a global variable?



Options are :

  • Select Global Variables in the Work Flow properties
  • Select Global Variables in the Job properties
  • Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace (Correct)
  • Select Tools | Options| Project | Variables

Answer : Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 2

Which two functions can you use in a Query? (Choose two)

A. Count

B. Exec

C. Lookup_Ext

D. Sleep



Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,C (Correct)
  • A,B
  • C,D

Answer : A,C

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions