C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 4

Which function must you use to retrieve the current row number of your data set?



Options are :

  • Current_Row
  • @@row
  • Key_Generation
  • Gen_Row_Num (Correct)

Answer : Gen_Row_Num

In which three objects can you create parameter variables? (Choose three)

A. Custom functions

B. Data Flow

C. Job

D. Query

E. Script

F. Work Flow



Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • C,D,E
  • A,B,C
  • A,B,F (Correct)
  • D,E,F

Answer : A,B,F

In which three places can you set a global variable? (Choose three)

A. Job properties

B. Script

C. Web Administrator

D. Work Flow properties



Options are :

  • C,D,A
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C (Correct)
  • A,B,D

Answer : A,B,C

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate Financial Accounts Test Set 3

Which two syntactical items can you check by selecting “Validate All”? (Choose two)

A. Contents of SQL transform

B. Contents of SQL function calls

C. Existence of variables

D. Job structure



Options are :

  • C,D (Correct)
  • B,C
  • A,B
  • D,A

Answer : C,D

You are unfamiliar with the data in your customer dimension table. You decide to run a columnprofile on the table. Which three insights will you gain from reviewing the column profile results?(Choose three)

A. Count of distinct values in a column

B. Distinct values in a column

C. Maximum string length for a varchar column

D. Number of rows that have every column duplicated



Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A
  • A,B,D
  • A,B,C (Correct)

Answer : A,B,C

You are running a Job in Debug mode, How long is the captured data persisted?



Options are :

  • While the Data Flow is active in the workspace
  • Until the Job is re-executed
  • Permanently stored in the Job Server Logs
  • While the Debug is active (Correct)

Answer : While the Debug is active

SAP C_THR12_66 Certified Application Associate - HCM Exam Set 5

You have declared a local variable in a Work Flow. Which three objects in the Work Flow can usethe variable? (Choose three)

A. Conditional

B. Data Flow

C. Script

D. While

E. Work Flow



Options are :

  • A,B,D
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C
  • C,D,A (Correct)

Answer : C,D,A

Which two Data Integrator objects are reusable? (Choose two)

A. Flat File Format

B. Script

C. While Loop

D. Work Flow



Options are :

  • B,C
  • D,A (Correct)
  • A,B
  • C,D

Answer : D,A

Which two operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?(Choose two)

A. Custom Function

B. Filtering

C. Join

D. Key Generation



Options are :

  • D,A
  • C,D
  • A,B
  • B,C (Correct)

Answer : B,C

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 4

Your source table contains sales data for multiple countries. You need to calculate sales taxdifferently for each specific country. The sales tax for some countries requires multiple steps tocalculate. What is the recommended method you should use?



Options are :

  • Use the SQL transform and specify the sales tax calculation in the SQL statement.
  • Use a Case transform to separate the countries, then apply the Sales Tax Calculation Using Query transforms. (Correct)
  • Use a Query transform and the Decode ( ) function to apply the sales tax calculations
  • Use a Validation transform to create the sales tax calculations

Answer : Use a Case transform to separate the countries, then apply the Sales Tax Calculation Using Query transforms.

Which two transforms can you use to unnest XML source data? (Choose two)

A. Hierarchy_Fattening

B. Pivot

C. Query

D. XML_Pipeline



Options are :

  • B,C
  • C,D (Correct)
  • D,A
  • A,B

Answer : C,D

You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus developers).Why should you recommednd a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)

A. Assign object rights by development group

B. Enable developers to evert to previous versions of objects

C. Generate data lineage and impact analysis for the development project

D. Notify development teams when changes occur automatically



Options are :

  • A,B (Correct)
  • D,A
  • B,C
  • C,D

Answer : A,B

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 3

What three types of errors can you catch in a try/catch block? (Choose three)

A. Database Access

B. File System Access

C. Repository Access Errors

D. Scripting Syntax



Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C (Correct)
  • C,D,A
  • D,A,B

Answer : A,B,C

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate - Production Exam Set 7

You want to split your data set into three separate tables based on the region_id field Which twomethods will accomplish the desired result? (Choose two)

A. Use the Case transform and specify three expressions based on the region_id value.

B. Use three Query transforms each containing a different WHERE clause based on the

region_id value.

C. Use the Vaildation transform and specify a validation rule based on the region_id value

D. Use the Map_Operation transform and specify a mapping filter based on the region _id value.




Options are :

  • A,B (Correct)
  • C,D
  • D,A
  • B,C

Answer : A,B

Which two objects can be used in a Work Flow? (Choose two)

A. Custom Function

B. Datastore

C. Try/catch

D. Work Flow



Options are :

  • C,D (Correct)
  • B,C
  • A,B
  • D,A

Answer : C,D

You have a Job open in the workspace. Which two objects on the current Job workspace arevalidated by selecting the “Validate Current” option? (Choose two)

A. Conditional

B. Data Flow

C. Script

D. Work Flow



Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,C (Correct)
  • A,B
  • C,D

Answer : A,C

SAP C_HANATEC_1 Certified Technology Associate Practice Exam Set 5

Which lookup caching method reduces system memory usage?



Options are :

  • Smart_Cache
  • Pre_Load_Cache
  • Demand_Load_Cache
  • No_Cache (Correct)

Answer : No_Cache

Which three objects does the Management Console “Impact and Lineage analysis” capture?(Choose three)

A. BusinessObjects reports

B. Lookup tables

C. SQL function tables

D. Source files



Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • C,D,A
  • A,B,D (Correct)
  • B,C,D

Answer : A,B,D

Which two rules must you following to deploy a Server Group architecture? (Choose two)

A. A maximum of four servers can be added to a server group

B. All Job servers in a server group must be active for the server group to function

C. All the Job servers in the server group must be associated with the same repository

D. Each computer can only contribute one Job server to a server group



Options are :

  • A,B
  • D,A
  • B,C
  • C,D (Correct)

Answer : C,D

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 8

You have two structurally equivalent data sets which you want to append into a single target. Howwould you connect the input data sets?



Options are :

  • Merge transform (Correct)
  • Query transform
  • Into a single target table
  • Map_Operation transform

Answer : Merge transform

What are the two required steps to make a database table available in a Data Flow? (Choose two)

A. Add connection details to Data Flow properties

B. Create a datastore

C. Import table metadata

D. Profile database table



Options are :

  • A,B
  • C,D
  • D,A
  • B,C (Correct)

Answer : B,C

Which tool must you use to create a Data Integrator Local Object Repository?



Options are :

  • Central Management Console
  • Designer
  • Management Console
  • Repository Manager (Correct)

Answer : Repository Manager

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 4

Where is the data stored for a template table?



Options are :

  • Underlying database table only during execution
  • Job Server memory during and after Job execution
  • Underlying database table during and after execution (Correct)
  • Job Server memory during Job execution

Answer : Underlying database table during and after execution

Multiple developers are working on different projects and you want to configure a single CentralObject Library. Which two requirements warrant using a Secured Central Object Library?(Choose two)

A. Restrict groups of developers from accessing specific objects

B. Restrict groups of developers from deleting specific objects

C. Restrict groups of developers from adding specific objects

D. Restrict groups of developers from viewing the history of specific objects



Options are :

  • C,D
  • A,B (Correct)
  • B,C
  • D,A

Answer : A,B

You are executing a Job in Recovery mode and the Job fails having partially loaded the TargetTable. You rerun the Job by selecting “Recover from last failed execution”



Options are :

  • The transaction is rolled back and the Job re-executes from the beginning
  • The objects completed prior to the failed Data Flow are skipped and the failed Data Flow is rerun from the beginning (Correct)
  • The objects completed prior to the failed Data Flow are skipped and the failed Data Flow continues from the point of failure
  • The objects completed prior to and including the failed Data Flow are re-run in Auto-correct mode

Answer : The objects completed prior to the failed Data Flow are skipped and the failed Data Flow is rerun from the beginning

SAP P_HCMTM_64 Certified Professional - HCM Talent Mngt Exam Set 3

Which two components are required to execute a batch job? (Choose two)

A. Batch Server

B. Central Management Console

C. Designer

D. Job Server

E. Repository



Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,B
  • D,E (Correct)
  • C,D

Answer : D,E

How do you commit all rows in a single transaction?



Options are :

  • Select “Include in transaction” in the target table options (Correct)
  • Select “Commit at the end of Insert… Select”
  • Specify “Rows per commit” equal to zero
  • Specify the “Number of loaders” equal to one.

Answer : Select “Include in transaction” in the target table options

You are unfamiliar with the data in your customer dimension table. You decide to run columnprofile on the table. Which three insights will you gain from reviewing the column profile results?(Choose three)

A. Columns that contain only null data

B. Count of distinct values in a column

C. Distinct values in a column

D. SUM of the numeric column values



Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C (Correct)
  • A,B,D
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,C

SAP C_TFIN52_66 Certify Associate Financial Accounting Exam Set 5

What three functions can you perform via the Web Administrator? (Choose three)

A. Adding and Removing Jobs

B. Adding and Removing Users

C. Create Repositories

D. Managing Central Object Library users and groups

E. Setting the Log Retention period



Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • B,D,E (Correct)
  • C,D,E
  • B,C,D

Answer : B,D,E

What are three ways to view the push down SQL generated by a Data Flow? (Choose three)

A. Right –click on the Data Flow and select “Audit I Store push-down SQL”.

B. Right –click on the Data Flow and select “Display Optimized SQL”

C. Select “Display Optimized SQL” from the Validation menu.

D. Select “Trace SQL Readers” from the Trace options when executing a Job.



Options are :

  • D,A,B
  • B,C,D (Correct)
  • C,D,A
  • A,B,C

Answer : B,C,D

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions