C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 3

Which three functions can you perform using the Validation transform? (Choose three)

A. To capture Data Quality statistics that can be viewed on the Data Validation dashboard

B. To check the incoming data for duplicate rows

C. To define a business rule to validate each record and column

D. To substitute invalid values with a default value

Answer: A,C,D



Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • C,D,A (Correct)
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,D

Answer : C,D,A

Which three types of group level permissions are available in a Secured Central Object Library?(Choose three)

A. Full

B. Hidden

C. None

D. Read

E. Write




Options are :

  • A,C,D (Correct)
  • C,D,E
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D

Answer : A,C,D

C_TFIN52_05 SAP Financial Accounting Consultant PracticeTest Set 8

Which SQL statement displays when the “Trace SQL Readers” option is set to “Yes”?



Options are :

  • SQL from the Lookup_ext function
  • SQL from the source tables (Correct)
  • SQL to the target tables
  • SQL from the Table_Comparison transform

Answer : SQL from the source tables

Your sales order fact table load contains a reference to a customer _id not found in the customerdimension table. How can you replace the customer_id with a default value and preserve theoriginal record using the Validation transform?



Options are :

  • Select “In” option and “Action On Failure I Send to Fail”, select “For pass, substitute with”.
  • Select “In” option and “Action On Failure I Send to Both”, select “For pass, substitute with”.
  • Select “Exists in table” and “Action On Failure I Send to Fail”, select “For Pass, substitute with”.
  • Select “Exists in table” and “Action On Failure I Send to Both”, select “For Pass, substitute with”. (Correct)

Answer : Select “Exists in table” and “Action On Failure I Send to Both”, select “For Pass, substitute with”.

What is the correct sequence of transforms to populate a Type || Slowly Changing Dimension(SCD ||)?



Options are :

  • Table_Comparison.Key_Generation, History_Preserving
  • Key_Generation, Table_Comparison.History_Preserving
  • History_Preserving, Table_Comparison.Key_Generation
  • Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation (Correct)

Answer : Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation

C_TFIN52_05 SAP Financial Accounting Consultant PracticeTest Set 6

How do you create a global variable?



Options are :

  • Select Global Variables in the Job properties
  • Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace (Correct)
  • Select Tools | Options| Project | Variables
  • Select Global Variables in the Work Flow properties

Answer : Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace

Which three operations are available between a Local and Central Object Library?(Choose three)

A. Add

B. Check In

C. Export

D. Get

E. Import



Options are :

  • C,D,E
  • A,B,D (Correct)
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D

Answer : A,B,D

Which two operations can a user configured with the “Monitor” role perform? (Choose two)

A. Examine Job Logs

B. Execute Jobs

C. Manage Job Schedules

D. View Job Schedules

E. View Server Group Status



Options are :

  • C,D
  • A,B
  • A,E (Correct)
  • B,C

Answer : A,E

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Certified Associate Logistics Execution Exam Set 6

Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)

A. Use the Data Quality dashboard to review high level profiler result details

B. Use the Repository Manager to create/update/delete profiler users

C. Use the Repository Manager to create the profiler repository

D. Use the Server Manager to associate the profiler repository with the job server



Options are :

  • D,A
  • A,B
  • B,C
  • C,.D (Correct)

Answer : C,.D

When you read an XML schema into the Local Object Library, which three types of XM metadataare imported? (Choose three)

A. Attributes

B. Data Types

C. Elements

D. Styles



Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C (Correct)
  • C,D,A
  • D,A.B

Answer : A,B,C

Which three methods can you use to create a local variable? (Choose three)

A. Select the Variables tab in the Smart Editor of a custom function

B. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Job workspace

C. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Work Flow workspace

D. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Data Flow workspace



Options are :

  • A,B,C (Correct)
  • B,C,D
  • D,A,B
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,C

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 7

You are unfamiliar with the data in the customer dimension and sales fact tables. The tables arerelated by the customer_id field. You execute a relationship profile on the tables. Which twoinsights will you gain from reviewing the relationship results? (Choose two)

A. Customers records in the sales table that have matching records in the customer table

B. Customers records in the customer table that have matching records in the sales table

C. Foreign key constraints that ensure customers in the dales table also have matching records in

the customer table

D. Foreign key constraints that ensure customers in the customers table also have matching

records in the sales table



Options are :

  • A,B (Correct)
  • B,C
  • D,A
  • C,D

Answer : A,B

How do you create multiple instances of the same Data Flow?



Options are :

  • None of the Above
  • Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow in the Local Object Library
  • Right-click+Replicate Data Flow from the Job workspace
  • Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library (Correct)
  • Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow from the Job wrorkspace

Answer : Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library

Which lookup caching method reduces the number of round trips to the translate table?



Options are :

  • Pre_Load _Cache (Correct)
  • Smart_Cache
  • Demand_Load_Cache
  • No_Cache

Answer : Pre_Load _Cache

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 7

Which two changes to your Source Table requires you to re-import the metadata?(Choose two)

A. Index changes

B. New records added

C. Table structure changes

D. Truncated table data



Options are :

  • A,C (Correct)
  • A,B
  • C,D
  • B,C

Answer : A,C

You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus developers)Way should you recommend a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)

A. Attach documentation based on object history

B. Ensure only one developer is working on a specific set of objects

C. Store table column and relationship profile data including history

D. Track the version history history of objects(audit trrail)




Options are :

  • A,B
  • C,D
  • B,C
  • B,D (Correct)

Answer : B,D

Which three operations can a user configured with the “Operator” role perform?(Choose three)

A. Execute Jobs

B. Manage Job Schedules

C. Manage Users

D. Manage Secured Central Object Library

E. Set Log Retention periods




Options are :

  • C,D,E
  • A,B,C
  • A,B,E (Correct)
  • B,C,D

Answer : A,B,E

SAP C_TSCM62_65 Certified Associate - Order Fulfilment Exam Set 2

Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)

A. Use the Designer to log into the profiler repository.

B. Use Metadata Reports to review the profiler results.

C. Use the Web Administrator to submit a column profiler job on a particular table.

D. Use the Web Administrator to associate the profiler repository with the Web Administrator.



Options are :

  • D,A (Correct)
  • C,D
  • A,B
  • B,C

Answer : D,A

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate - Procurement Exam Set 1

Which two types of database metadata can be imported by browsing? (Choose two)

A. Function

B. Stored procedure

C. Table

D. Trigger

E. View



Options are :

  • A,B
  • C,E (Correct)
  • E,F
  • C,D

Answer : C,E

In which object can you use audit points and rules?



Options are :

  • Data Flow (Correct)
  • Work Flow
  • Job
  • Script

Answer : Data Flow

Under which two circumstances must you select “Use Input Keys” when updating a Target Table?(Choose two)

A. No primary key is specified on the target table

B. No primary key is specified on the source table

C. To optimize the pushdown SQL

D. To specify an alternative key for the update



Options are :

  • A,B
  • D,A (Correct)
  • B,C
  • C,D

Answer : D,A

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate Financial Accounts Test Set 6

You have two related source tables (Department and Employees). Some employee records do notcontain values for Department _ID. Which method ensures all Employees records are selectedform the resulting query?



Options are :

  • Specify the Employees. Department _ID = Department . Department_ID (+) in the WHERE clause.
  • Specify Employees as outer source and Department as inner source in the OUTER JOIN (Correct)
  • Specify Department as outer source and Employees as inner source in the OUTER JOIN
  • Specify the Employees. Department _ID (+) = Department. Department _ID in the WHERE clause.

Answer : Specify Employees as outer source and Department as inner source in the OUTER JOIN

Which three expressions convert a null value to 0? (Choose three)

A. Case (field is NULL, 0, field)

B. Decode (field is NULL, 0, field)

C. If then else (field is NULL,0,field)

D. Nvl (field,0)



Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • A,B,D
  • B,C,D (Correct)
  • C,D,A

Answer : B,C,D

Which three objects does the Management Condole “Iplact and Lineage analysis” capture?(Choose three)

A. BusinessObjects universes

B. SQL transform tables

C. Source tables

D. Target files



Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • A,B,D
  • A,B,C
  • C,D,A (Correct)

Answer : C,D,A

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate - Production Exam Set 7

Which are the three types of Data Integrator repositories? (Choose three)

A. Batch

B. Central

C. Job

D. Local

E. Profiler

F. Shared



Options are :

  • D,E,F
  • B,D,E (Correct)
  • C,D,E
  • A,B,C

Answer : B,D,E

What transform must you use to join two source tables?



Options are :

  • Case
  • Map_Operation
  • Query (Correct)
  • Table_Comparison

Answer : Query

Which two tasks can you perform using Data Integrator Designer? (Choose two)

A. Create Auto Documentation

B. Launch Data Integrator Jobs

C. Iplort Metadata

D. Schedule Data Integrator Jobs



Options are :

  • B,C (Correct)
  • D,A
  • A,B
  • C,D

Answer : B,C

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 7

What are the three possible row operation codes for input to the History_ Preserving transform?(Choose three)

A. Delete

B. Discard

C. Insert

D. Normal

E. Update



Options are :

  • A,C,E (Correct)
  • B,C,D
  • C,D,E
  • A,B,C

Answer : A,C,E

Which three elements can be contained in the output schema of a query? (Choose three)

A. Columns

B. Filters

C. Functions

D. Group By

E. Order By

F. Nested Schemas



Options are :

  • C,D,E
  • A,C,F (Correct)
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C

Answer : A,C,F

Where do imported stored procedures appear in the Local Object Library?



Options are :

  • Custom Functions
  • Datastore Functions (Correct)
  • Built-in Functions
  • External Functions

Answer : Datastore Functions

C_TFIN52_05 SAP Financial Accounting Consultant PracticeTest Set 1

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions