C_BODI_20 SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BO Test Set 2

You are working in a multi-user central repository based environment. You select "Rename owner"on an object which is not checked out. The object has one or more dependent objects in the localrepository. What is the outcome?



Options are :

  • Data integrator displays a second window listing the dependent objects. when you click "continue" the object owner is renamed and all of the dependent objects are modified. (Correct)
  • Data Integrator renames the owner of all 0bjects within the selected data store.
  • Data Integrator displays the "This object is checked out from central repository "X". Please select Tools Central Repository. to activate that repository before renaming Message.
  • Data Integrator renames the individual object owner.

Answer : Data integrator displays a second window listing the dependent objects. when you click "continue" the object owner is renamed and all of the dependent objects are modified.

Data integrator conations "Execute only once" logic on which two objects? (Choose two)

A. Conditionals

B. Data flows

C. Scripts

D. Work flows



Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,B
  • B,D (Correct)
  • C,D

Answer : B,D

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate - Procurement Exam Set 4

You want to print the “Employee’s name” string to the trace log. Which expression is correct?



Options are :

  • Print(‘Employee"s name’);
  • Print(‘Enployee\’s name’); (Correct)
  • Print(‘Enployee’s name’);
  • Print(“Enployee’s name”);

Answer : Print(‘Enployee\’s name’);

How do you verify you can launch a batch job?



Options are :

  • Run the Job Server Test Tool
  • Check the Profile Server icon
  • Check the Job Server Status icon (Correct)
  • Run the Profile Server Test Tool

Answer : Check the Job Server Status icon

What are two techniques you can use when recovering a Job to avoid duplicate data loading?(Choose two)

A. Run the Job in Recover mode

B. Select “Auto Correct Load” on the Target Table options

C. Use the Table_Comparison transform

D. Use the Map_CDC_Operation transform



Options are :

  • D,A
  • B,C (Correct)
  • A,B
  • C,D

Answer : B,C

SAP C_THR12_66 Certified Associate - Human Capital Exam Set 3

What are the three possible row operation codes for output from theTable_ Comparison transform? (Choose three)

A. Delete

B. Discard

C. Insert

D. Normal

E. Update



Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • C,D,E
  • A,B,C
  • A,C,E (Correct)

Answer : A,C,E

Where is the data stored for a template table?



Options are :

  • Job Server memory during Job execution
  • Job Server memory during and after Job execution
  • Underlying database table during and after execution (Correct)
  • Underlying database table only during execution

Answer : Underlying database table during and after execution

Which two engines process jobs on the Application server? (Choose two)

A. Access Server

B. Batch Server

C. Designer

D. Job Server

E. Web Administrator



Options are :

  • D,A (Correct)
  • B,C
  • A,B
  • C,D

Answer : D,A

SAP C_TSCM52_66 Certified Associate Financial Accounts Test Set 6

Which conditional function lets you specify multiple conditional statements in one function call?



Options are :

  • If then else
  • Decode (Correct)
  • Select…..case
  • Cond

Answer : Decode

You create a real-time job that processes data from an external application. Which twomechanisms enable the external application to send/receive messages to the real-time job?(Choose two).

A. Adapter instance

B. File on shared server

C. E-mail

D. Web service call



Options are :

  • D,A (Correct)
  • A,B
  • B,C
  • C,D

Answer : D,A

Which two items are included on the Operational Dashboard? (Choose two)

A. Job Execution Statistics

B. Job Execution Duration

C. Job Schedules

D. Job Server Resource Utilization



Options are :

  • A,B (Correct)
  • C,D
  • D,A
  • B,C

Answer : A,B

SAP C_TADM51702 Certified Technology Associate - System Exam Set 4

What is the function of the Case transform?


Options are :

  • To join data sets from separate streams based on conditional logic.
  • To select a Job path based on conditional logic.
  • To map a column value based on multiple conditions.
  • To split data sets based on conditional logic into separate streams. (Correct)

Answer : To split data sets based on conditional logic into separate streams.

When is a template table created in the database?



Options are :

  • You create a template table on the Data Flow
  • You right-click and select “Create” on a template table
  • You execute a Job (Correct)
  • You right-click and select “Import” a template table to a permanent table

Answer : You execute a Job

Which three objects can you use as a source in a Data Flow? (Choose three)

A. Excel file

B. Pivot transform

C. Row_Generation transform

D. Template table



Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A (Correct)
  • A,B,C
  • A,B,D

Answer : C,D,A

SAP C_TFIN52_66 Associate - Financial Accounting Exam Set 2

Which three functions can you use in a script? (Choose three)

A. Count

B. Sleep

C. Sysdate

D. To_Char



Options are :

  • D,E,A
  • A,B,C
  • C,D,E
  • B,C,D (Correct)

Answer : B,C,D

You have a Job open in the workspace. Which three objects on the current Job workspace canyou validate by selecting the “Validate All” option? (Choose three)


A. Data

B. Data Flow

C. Script

D. WorkFlow



Options are :

  • A,B,D
  • C,D,A
  • B,C,D (Correct)
  • A,B,C

Answer : B,C,D

You create a data flow that contains an XML file as the output. The XML file structure contains anelement that is used to group other element. This element occurs once in the output XML file.Which method can you use to ensure that this element is populated correctly? For interactive andself-paced preparation of exam DMDI301, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include selfassessment and reporting features.



Options are :

  • Use a row_Generation transform and select one row then map the transform into the from clause of the single element schema. (Correct)
  • Leave the form clause of the single element schema empty.
  • Place the source table that contains your source rows into the form clause of the single element schema.
  • Enter the value"1" in the single element schema mapping.

Answer : Use a row_Generation transform and select one row then map the transform into the from clause of the single element schema.

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate - Production Exam Set 6

Which function must you use to call an external program?



Options are :

  • System
  • Exec (Correct)
  • Call
  • Run

Answer : Exec

Your data contains errors and some rows fail to load. How do you ensure that valid data continuesto be written?



Options are :

  • Select “Auto Connect Load”
  • Specify a Post-Load Command
  • Specify a Pre-Load Command
  • Select “Use Overflow File” (Correct)

Answer : Select “Use Overflow File”

You are sourcing COBOL data from a Mainframe. Which three COBOL features does native dataintegrator support? (Choose three).

A. OCCURS DEPENDING

B. REDEFINES

C. RECORD OCCURS

D. ISAM



Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A
  • A,B,D
  • A,B,C (Correct)

Answer : A,B,C

SAP C_THR12_66 Certified Application Associate - HCM Exam Set 2

You are trying to improve the performance of a simple data flow that loads data from a sourcetable into a staging area and only applies some simple remapping using a Query transform. Thesource database is located on the wan. The network administrator has told you that you canimprove performance if you reduce the number or round trips that occur between the dataintegrator job server and the source database. What can you do in your data flow to achieve this?



Options are :

  • Replace the source table with the SQL transform.
  • Increase the commit size in the source table editor.
  • increase the array reach size parameter in the source table editor (Correct)
  • Increase the commit size in the target table editor.

Answer : increase the array reach size parameter in the source table editor

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate Production Planning Exam Set 4

You have a data flow the read multiple XML files form a directory by specifying wildcard in the filename. which method can use to link the XML file name to the records being read?



Options are :

  • Use the function get_xml file name in the query mapping
  • Use the column "XML_fileNAME" listed at the top of the XML file structure.
  • Select "include file name column" in the XML source file. (Correct)
  • Use the variable$ current_XML_file in the query mapping

Answer : Select "include file name column" in the XML source file.

In which three objects can you include a try/catch block? (Choose three)

A. Data Flow

B. Job

C. Script

D. Work Flow



Options are :

  • C,D,A
  • A,B,C
  • B,C,D (Correct)
  • D,A,B

Answer : B,C,D

SAP C_TSCM42_66 Certified Associate - Production Exam Set 4

You have a source table that contains fifty columns. You need to place business rules on thirty ofthe columns to check the format of the source data and filter the valid and invalid records. Youalso want to analyze the column values that fail. What is the recommended method you shoulduse?



Options are :

  • Use a Case transform to create two conditions that filter the invalid records
  • Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns (Correct)
  • Use a Map_Operation transform to map valid and invalid data rules
  • Use two Query transforms with different WHERE clauses to filter the invalid records

Answer : Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns

Which three operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?

(Choose three)

A. Aggregation

B. Distinct Row

C. Ordering

D. Union



Options are :

  • C,D,A
  • B,C,D
  • A,B,C (Correct)
  • D,A,B

Answer : A,B,C

Which two functions can you use in a Query? (Choose two)

A. Count

B. Exec

C. Lookup_Ext

D. Sleep



Options are :

  • C,D
  • B,C
  • A,B
  • A,C (Correct)

Answer : A,C

SAP C_HANATEC_1 Certified Technology Associate Practice Exam Set 2

Where do you specify the error file to capture flat file format errors?



Options are :

  • Properties of the Data Flow
  • Trace Options of the Job
  • Server Manager Tool
  • File Format Editor (Correct)

Answer : File Format Editor

Which tool must you use to manage and configure server groups?



Options are :

  • Server Manager
  • Metadata Manager
  • Repository Manager
  • Web Administrator (Correct)

Answer : Web Administrator

How do you associate a repository with the Management Console?



Options are :

  • Open the Server Manager and select “Edit Job Server Config | Add Repository”
  • Open the Server Manager and select “Edit Server Group Config| Add Repository”
  • Open Web Administrator and select “Management |Repositories | Add” (Correct)
  • Open the Web Administrator and select “Server Groups| Server Group Config| Add Repository”

Answer : Open Web Administrator and select “Management |Repositories | Add”

SAP C_TBIT44_71 Development Consultant Net Weaver Exam Set 3

Which three options are available for selecting when an audit rule fails? (Choose three)

A. Email to List

B. Raise Exception

C. Script

D. Write Data to Error Table



Options are :

  • A,B,D
  • A,B,C (Correct)
  • B,C,D
  • C,D,A

Answer : A,B,C

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions