PEGACSA-v6-2 PEGA SYSTEM Certified System Architect CSA Test Set 1

Which standard harness rule is used to display the Take Action options available to the user responsible for processing the work object assignment? 


Options are :

  • Review
  • Perform (Correct)
  • Reopen
  • Confirm

Answer : Perform

PEGACSSA-v6-2 Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam Set 4

Two or more comparisons can be placed into a single cell in a Decision Table rule using multiple OR conditions.


Options are :

  • True (Correct)
  • False

Answer : True

Which of the following is not a valid property mode? 


Options are :

  • Page Item (Correct)
  • Page List
  • Page Group
  • Single Value

Answer : Page Item

If a flow is placed in Draft mode, which of the following two statements are true? (Choose Two)
A. Additional shapes cannot be added
B. Rules may be referenced that do not yet exist
C. The flow can be executed
D. The flow rule is not subject to rule resolution 


Options are :

  • B,C (Correct)
  • A,B
  • A,D
  • C,D

Answer : B,C

PEGACSSA-V6-2 Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam Set 3

Decision Table rules can be edited in Excel.


Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

Which two statements are true about Harnesses and Sections? (Choose Two)A. Each Harness contains the same three standard Section rules
B. Sections may contain multiple Harnesses
C. Harnesses and the Sections they contain need not be built in the same class
D. Harnesses may contain multiple Sections


Options are :

  • C,D (Correct)
  • A,B
  • A,D
  • B,C

Answer : C,D

A Property rule uses the Default control to determine how it displays. When the same Property is used in a Section rule, the control is changed to Currency Amount. When the Section is displayed to an end user, it uses the Default control since the initial value cannot be overridden in a Section rule.


Options are :

  • True
  • False (Correct)

Answer : False

PEGACMBB PRPC Certified Methodology Black Belt Practice Exam Set 2

The term Dynamic Select refers to ____________.


Options are :

  • a PRPC decision rule
  • a UI control that displays a drop-down list with dynamically-generated values (Correct)
  • the process used to generate an end userís Rule Set list
  • the process used during Rule Resolution

Answer : a UI control that displays a drop-down list with dynamically-generated values

What happens if none of the rows in a Decision Table evaluate to True?


Options are :

  • The table's next-highest ancestor is evaluated
  • The table returns a default 'otherwise' value (Correct)
  • The table does not return a result value
  • The system cycles through the table again to check for errors

Answer : The table returns a default 'otherwise' value

According to the application guardrails, what is the ideal approach to using the Auto-Generate HTML feature? 


Options are :

  • Disable this feature only when no other preferable solution is available (Correct)
  • Always disable this feature
  • Disable this feature when a page list needs to be displayed in the user interface
  • Leave this feature enabled under all circumstances

Answer : Disable this feature only when no other preferable solution is available

PEGACSSA-V6-2 Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam Set 3

A Section rule can be embedded in another Section rule.


Options are :

  • True (Correct)
  • False

Answer : True

When a Section rule is updated, all Harness rules using that Section rule must also be opened and saved.


Options are :

  • False (Correct)
  • True

Answer : False

What are three rule types that can be identified by using the Rules Inspector? (Choose Three)
A. Property
B. Data Transform
C. Constraints
D. Section
E. Harness 


Options are :

  • B,C,D
  • A,D,E (Correct)
  • A,B,D
  • A,B,C

Answer : A,D,E

PEGACSA-v6-2 PEGA SYSTEM Certified System Architect CSA Test Set 10

Which of the following rule types can be used to evaluate multiple property values and, as a result, return a text value defined in the rule?


Options are :

  • Decision Tree (Correct)
  • When Condition
  • Validate
  • Constraints

Answer : Decision Tree

How would you designate a ďgo toĒ destination for a flow to continue processing, providing analternative to the normal, sequential processing of the flow? 


Options are :

  • Use a decision to branch the flow
  • Set a ticket on the destination shape, and then call the ticket as needed (Correct)
  • Use a fork to branch the flow
  • Create an activity to branch the flow as needed

Answer : Set a ticket on the destination shape, and then call the ticket as needed

Chaining allows you to use multiple data transforms to initialize property values for new work objects in an application. Which two actions should be taken to implement this feature? (Choose Two)A. Make sure no properties are repeated in the data transforms to be used
B. Make sure all data transforms to be used are in the same RuleSet
C. Check the "Call superclass data transform" box in all data transforms that are to be used
D. Make sure all data transforms to be used have identical names 


Options are :

  • C,D (Correct)
  • A,C
  • A,B
  • B,D

Answer : C,D

PEGACSA-v6-2 PEGA SYSTEM Certified System Architect CSA Test Set 9

Which Decision rule type is best used to display nested "if" statements? 


Options are :

  • Decision Table
  • When Condition
  • Decision Tree (Correct)
  • Map Value

Answer : Decision Tree

A decision needs to be made about whether to issue a health insurance policy based upon the properties Age, Gender, Smoker, Alcohol Use, and Preexisting Conditions. Each property is evaluated for each of ten conditions. Which two rule types are best to use? (Choose Two)A. When
B. Map Value
C. Decision Tree
D. Decision Table


Options are :

  • C,D (Correct)
  • A,C
  • A,B
  • B,C

Answer : C,D

A requirement specification states that if a test score is between 91 and 100, assign the grade A; 81 - 90, assign a B; 71 - 80, assign a C. Which two rule types are appropriate for this requirement? (Choose Two)A. Decision Table
B. Decision Tree
C. When Condition
D. Flow Action


Options are :

  • B,C
  • A,C
  • C,D
  • A,B (Correct)

Answer : A,B

PEGACSSA-V6-2 Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam Set 6

A When rule can be used to conditionally allow a user to perform an action.


Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

A When rule is referenced by which flow shape? 


Options are :

  • Connector (Correct)
  • Assignment
  • Decision
  • Fork

Answer : Connector

Which of the following three shapes are available in a screen flow? (Choose Three)
A. Utility
B. Integrator
C. Subprocess
D. Assignment Service
E. Split Join
F. Decision


Options are :

  • B,D,E
  • A,B,C
  • A,D,F
  • A,C,F (Correct)

Answer : A,C,F

PEGACLSA_6.2V2 Certified Lead System Architect (CLSA) Exam Set 2

Buttons can be configured on Harnesses that run custom Activities. 


Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

In which two rule types may Control rules be used to change the formatting of the property display on the user interface? (Choose Two)
A. Flow Action
B. Section
C. Validate
D. Property


Options are :

  • A,C
  • B,C
  • A,B
  • B.D (Correct)

Answer : B.D

Which of the following is not associated with the Decision shape?


Options are :

  • Map value
  • Decision tree
  • When rule (Correct)
  • Decision table

Answer : When rule

PEGACDA71V1 Certified DCO Architect V7.1 Practice Exam Set 1

Select the answer that best describes how PRPC executes a decision tree. 


Options are :

  • PRPC performs all of the above actions when evaluating a decision tree (Correct)
  • PRPC continues until it reaches a Return statement
  • PRPC evaluates the if portion of the array
  • PRPC returns the Otherwise value if the entire tree is processed without encountering a Return statement

Answer : PRPC performs all of the above actions when evaluating a decision tree

A Decision shape in a flow can represent either a decision or a fork. Which of the following statements best describes the difference between a decision and a fork? 


Options are :

  • A fork references a Boolean expression; a decision does not
  • A decision requires an Else connector, but a fork does not
  • There is no difference; a decision and a fork are interchangeable
  • A decision references a rule; a fork does not (Correct)

Answer : A decision references a rule; a fork does not

What is the result of clicking the Where-am-I? ( ) button on a work item form? 


Options are :

  • The flow diagram of the current flow rule is displayed in a separate window with an arrow marking the current assignment (Correct)
  • The harness rule currently in use is displayed in the Designer Studio
  • The userís Organization, Division and Unit information from the clipboard is displayed within a separate XML window
  • The userís work list is displayed

Answer : The flow diagram of the current flow rule is displayed in a separate window with an arrow marking the current assignment

PEGACPBA71V1 Certified Pega Business Architect (CPBA) Exam Set 2

Page List properties typically reference a class derived - directly or indirectly - from which super class?


Options are :

  • Data (Correct)
  • Embed
  • Work
  • Index

Answer : Data

When creating a work item, which of the following rules can be used to set the initial value of a property? (Choose Two)A. Property
B. Declare Expressions
C. Data TransformD. Declare Pages




Options are :

  • B,D
  • A,B
  • B,C (Correct)
  • A,C

Answer : B,C

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions