PEGACBA001 Certified Business Architect (CBA) v6.1 Exam Set 2

What is the default work ID prefix for new work objects?


Options are :

  • I-
  • WO-
  • W- (Correct)
  • P-

Answer : W-

During which phase of the methodology is the Application Profile wizard used?


Options are :

  • Transition
  • Inception (Correct)
  • Production
  • Elaboration-Construction

Answer : Inception

Work lists are not customizable.


Options are :

  • False (Correct)
  • True

Answer : False

PEGACSSA-V6-2 Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam Set 6

What is the result of clicking the Where-am-I ( ) icon on a work object form?


Options are :

  • The user is directed to the Pega Developer Network (PDN) website
  • The Visio diagram of the current flow rule is displayed in a separate window with an arrow marking the current assignment (Correct)
  • The user's worklist is displayed
  • The user's Organization, Division, and Unit information from the clipboard is displayed within a separate XML window

Answer : The Visio diagram of the current flow rule is displayed in a separate window with an arrow marking the current assignment

Which three are standard party-related classes? (Choose three.)

A. Data-Party-Person

B. Data-Party-Group

C. Data-Party-Operator

D. Data-Party-Com


Options are :

  • A,C,D (Correct)
  • A,B,C
  • D,B,C
  • B,C,A

Answer : A,C,D

PEGACSA-v6-2 PEGA SYSTEM Certified System Architect CSA Test Set 7

What is an object in the clipboard called?


Options are :

  • An instance
  • An expression
  • An item
  • A page (Correct)

Answer : A page

Service level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose two.)

A. Milestone

B. Requirement

C. Goal

D. Deadline


Options are :

  • A,B
  • B,C
  • C,D (Correct)
  • A,C

Answer : C,D

Select two statements which are true about likelihood values associated with flow actions within a flow rule? (Choose two.)

A. Likelihood values are automatically computed and adjusted within a flow by the system based on end user behavior over time

B. A likelihood is an integer between 0 and 100

C. Likelihood values stemming from a single flow assignment must equal 100%

D. Likelihood values determine the presentation order of flow actions to the end user on a Perform form


Options are :

  • C,D
  • B,D (Correct)
  • A,B
  • D,C

Answer : B,D

PEGACMBB PRPC Certified Methodology Black Belt Practice Exam Set 2

In which rule is the new harness for a new work object specified?


Options are :

  • The Flow rule (Correct)
  • The Flow Action
  • The concrete class of the work object
  • The py Default model

Answer : The Flow rule

Select two statements from the following list which are true concerning work pools. (Choose two.)

A. They directly correspond to class groups

B. A user may have access to no more than ten work pools

C. A user's default work pool is established in the user's access group

D. They are created by Work Pool rules


Options are :

  • A,C (Correct)
  • A,B
  • C,D
  • D,C

Answer : A,C

Application Profiles can be saved for future access.


Options are :

  • False
  • True (Correct)

Answer : True

PEGA CSA71V1 Certified System Architect Practice Exam Set 4

When an Assignment Smart Shape specifies the standard assignment type Work list, yet the attached router Smart Shape references a To Work Basket routing activity, what happens at run time?


Options are :

  • The object will be routed to a worklist
  • The work object will display an error and not be created successfully
  • The object will be routed to a workbasket
  • The flow will be suspended and control will be transferred to the FlowProblems flow (Correct)

Answer : The flow will be suspended and control will be transferred to the FlowProblems flow

Review the following diagram:If the Within Limit Smart Shape references a Decision Tree rule, which type of connector is Over Limit?


Options are :

  • When
  • Flow Action
  • Status (Correct)
  • Always

Answer : Status

Which three are standard local actions? (Choose three.)

A. Attach A Letter

B. Attach A File

C. Attach A Note

D. Attach A Screen Shot


Options are :

  • B,C,D (Correct)
  • C,A,D
  • A,C,D
  • D,B,C

Answer : B,C,D

PEGACSSA-V6-2 Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam Set 4

During which phase of the methodology is the Application Accelerator used?


Options are :

  • Elaboration-Construction (Correct)
  • Inception
  • Transition
  • Production

Answer : Elaboration-Construction

Review the image below:The Escalate SmartShape represents _________________.


Options are :

  • A comment
  • A ticket
  • An activity
  • A flow/subflow (Correct)

Answer : A flow/subflow

The Application Explorer displays which rules?


Options are :

  • All of the rules in PRPC
  • Rules in a workpool/class group and its associated work classes (Correct)
  • Only rules you have worked on in the last 7 days
  • Only rules you have worked on since logging on

Answer : Rules in a workpool/class group and its associated work classes

PEGACSSA-v6-2 Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam Set 2

Review the diagram below:Which Smart Shape should be used to call an activity that requires no human intervention?


Options are :

  • Shape 1
  • Shape 2
  • Shape 4 (Correct)
  • Shape 3

Answer : Shape 4

If a flow is placed in Draft mode, which of the following two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Additional SmartShapes cannot be added

B. The Flow rule is not subject to rule resolution

C. The flow can be executed

D. Rules may be referenced that do not yet exist


Options are :

  • B,C
  • None
  • C,D (Correct)
  • C,A
  • A,B

Answer : C,D

Which of the following attributes can be defined in an Assignment Properties box in a Visio flow? (Choose two.)

A. Likelihood

B. Local Action

C. Valid connectors

D. Service Level


Options are :

  • A,B
  • C,A
  • B,D (Correct)
  • D,C

Answer : B,D

PEGACSSA-v6-2 Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam Set 4

Which connector type is used to connect an Assignment to another flow SmartShape?


Options are :

  • Always
  • Flow Action (Correct)
  • Status
  • When

Answer : Flow Action

Which of the following three SmartShapes are available in a screen flow? (Choose three.)

A. SwimLane

B. Assignment

C. Connector

D. Split-Join

E. Decision


Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • B,C,E (Correct)
  • C,A,E
  • A,D,B
  • B,C,D

Answer : B,C,E

Which flow Smart Shape is used to start a process sub flow from a main flow and waits until the sub flow completes before the main flow continues?


Options are :

  • Integrator shape
  • Assignment shape
  • Spin Off shape
  • Flow shape (Correct)

Answer : Flow shape

PEGACSSA-V6-2 Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam Set 5

Which of the following terms refers to a queue of open assignments that are not associated with an individual operator?


Options are :

  • Work list
  • Urgency
  • Gadget
  • Work basket (Correct)

Answer : Work basket

Which of the following standard harness rules is typically referenced in the Process tab of the Flow rule?


Options are :

  • Perform
  • Review
  • Reopen
  • New (Correct)

Answer : New

PEGACSA-v6-2 PEGA SYSTEM Certified System Architect CSA Test Set 11

When using the Application Document wizard, __________________.


Options are :

  • The default Pega template is divided into customizable and non-customizable sections
  • The default Pega template can be customized in Word (Correct)
  • There is no Word template; the document is auto-created in PRPC
  • The default Pega template must be used to preserve compliance

Answer : The default Pega template can be customized in Word

Two or more comparisons can be placed into a single row in a Decision Table rule using multiple "OR" conditions.


Options are :

  • True (Correct)
  • False

Answer : True

Which of the following standard Section rules is contained in the New and Perform harnesses and displays general work object fields?


Options are :

  • General Summary
  • General Header
  • Core
  • Core Summary (Correct)

Answer : Core Summary

PEGACSSA-V6-2 Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam Set 3

A Local Action can be presented in a pop-up modal window.


Options are :

  • True (Correct)
  • False

Answer : True

A Property has been added into a Section rule. The input box for that Property should only be displayed when a clipboard Property is set to a particular value. On the Conditions tab of the Cell Properties panel, how should the Visible field be set?


Options are :

  • If Not Zero
  • Other Condition (referencing a When Condition rule) (Correct)
  • Other Condition (referencing Decision Tree rule)
  • Always
  • If Not Blank

Answer : Other Condition (referencing a When Condition rule)

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions