1Z0-982 Oracle Enterprise Planning and Budgeting Cloud Test Set 3

Which statement is true when configuring the Projects option?



Options are :

  • If using the Projects option, then the Capital option must also be configured, only if capital projects are enabled.
  • If using the Projects option, there is no dependency with the Capital option.
  • If using the Projects option, then the Capital option must also be configured.
  • If using the Projects option, then the Capital option and the Workforce option must be configured

Answer : If using the Projects option, then the Capital option must also be configured, only if capital projects are enabled.

When a cube is enabled for sandboxes, what is the name of the dimension that is automatically
added for the feature?


Options are :

  • HSP_View
  • ConsolidatedData
  • HSP_Rates
  • HSP_NoLink
  • None of the Above
  • Sandboxes

Answer : HSP_View

Which two statements are true about EPMAutomate functions? (Choose two.)
A.
Copy snapshot must use an encrypted password file
B.

Downloading a file with only a file name looks to the Inbox folder
C.
Deletepov removes data from a reporting application
D.
Resetservice deletes and resets the PBCS instance



Options are :

  • A,C
  • D,C
  • A,D
  • A,B

Answer : A,C

1Z0-497 Oracle Database 12c Essentials Certification Exam Set 4

Which statement is true when executing an LCM migration?



Options are :

  • Restoring Essbase data from an LCM backup will remove any data that doesn’t exist in the backup
  • Selected slices of data can be imported into Essbase
  • Importing Dimensions will remove members that do not exist in the LCM Backup
  • All forms that do not exist in the LCM backup will be deleted

Answer : Selected slices of data can be imported into Essbase

When configuring expenses for driver and trend based calculations, which Action is NOT available
for configuration?



Options are :

  • Add Item
  • Add Expense Account
  • Add Predefined Member
  • Add

Answer : Add

What are four types of values that can be used in business rule run-time prompts? (Choose four.)
A.
Smart Lists
B.
Text
C.
Member of members
D.
Dates
E.
Numbers
F.
Substitution Variables


Options are :

  • A,B,D,E
  • E,B,D,F
  • A,B,D,C
  • A,B,D,F

Answer : A,B,D,F

1Z0-517 Oracle EBS R12.1 Payables Essentials Practice Exam Set 6

Which three Financial framework members within the Plan Element dimension allow for forecast
and plan data entry? (Choose three.)
A.
OFS_Direct Input

B.

OFS_Input
C.
OFS_Form Entry
D.
OFS_Trend
E.
OFS_% Increase/(Decrease)



Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • C,B,D
  • A,B,E
  • A,B,D

Answer : A,B,D

What would be the recommended Enterprise Planning and Budgeting Cloud (EPBC) cube
architecture for a company wanting to enable the Financials and Capital frameworks, as create a
Detailed Sales Forecasting cube with complex allocations and calculations, corresponding sales
reporting cube, and consolidated reporting cube?


Options are :

  • 3 custom BSO cubes, 2 ASO cubes
  • 2 BSO cubes (1 required for the frameworks + 1 custom BSO cube), 2 ASO cubes
  • 3 BSO cubes (1 required for the frameworks + 2 custom BSO cubes), 2 ASO cubes
  • 3 BSO cubes (2 required for the frameworks + 1 custom BSO cube), 2 ASO cubes

Answer : 3 BSO cubes (1 required for the frameworks + 2 custom BSO cubes), 2 ASO cubes

Which two dimensions are displayed on the user point of view bar within a Financial Report?
(Choose two.)
A.
Dimension tagged as Time

B.
Dimension tagged as Account
C.
Dimensions in a row, column, or page that are flagged for the current point of view
D.
Dimensions are not currently defined in a row, column, or page



Options are :

  • A,D
  • A,B
  • D,C
  • A,C

Answer : A,C

1Z0-497 Oracle Database 12c Essentials Certification Exam Set 3

What Enterprise Planning and Budgeting Cloud (EPBCS) card in the Application cluster was built
to navigate administrators through maintenance activities?



Options are :

  • Settings
  • Configure
  • Overview
  • Valid Intersections
  • Data Maps

Answer : Settings

Which two operations can be completed in calculation manager? (Choose two.)
A.
View and kill requests
B.
Delete a reporting application
C.
Restructure a planning application
D.
Create planning applications


Options are :

  • D,C
  • A,B
  • A,D
  • A,C

Answer : A,C

1Z0-206 Oracle E-Business Suite R12 SystemAdministrator Exam Set 1

Which three metadata artifacts can be exported to a flat file? (Choose three.)
A.
Data Entry Forms
B.

Supporting Detail
C.
Exchange Rate Tables
D.
Smart Lists
E.
Dimensions



Options are :

  • C,D,B
  • C,D,E
  • C,D,A
  • A,D,E

Answer : C,D,E

Which three are general methods for directly pushing data between cubes? (Choose three.)
A.
Copy Data
B.
Smart Push
C.
Data Management
D.
Import Data
E.
Data Maps


Options are :

  • D,B,E
  • A,B,E
  • A,B,D
  • A,B,C

Answer : A,B,E

A company wants to remove existing level zero data before allocating data back down to those
same members. Which two graphical designer objects will help achieve this calculation process?
(Choose two.)

A.
Member Block
B.
Clear Data
C.
Allocation
D.
Amount-Unit-Rate
E.
Copy Data



Options are :

  • B,E
  • B,D
  • B,A
  • B,C

Answer : B,C

Oracle 1Z0-976 Cloud Service Implementation Essentials Exam Set 3

Which three modules would you recommend deploying in ePBCS (Enterprise Planning and
Budgeting Cloud)? (Choose three.)
A.
Balance Sheet Planning
B.
Statistical Planning
C.
Capital Expense Planning

D.
Workforce Planning
E.
Project Planning



Options are :

  • C,D,E
  • C,D,B
  • C,D,A
  • A,D,E

Answer : C,D,E

Which two items are NOT provided as configurable in Enterprise Planning and Budgeting Cloud
(EPBCS)? (Choose two.)
A.
Capital
B.
Public
C.
Financial Close
D.
Financials
E.
Strategic Modeling


Options are :

  • A,C
  • A,E
  • A,D
  • A,B

Answer : A,E

In order to set up weekly planning for a continuous 18 months, which three options would need to
be selected/configured when initially enabling the Financials framework?

A.
Weeks to months mapping
B.
Weekly Planning
C.
Rolling Forecast
D.
Plan Element dimension
E.
Custom Periods



Options are :

  • A,B,C
  • A,B,E
  • D,B,C
  • A,B,D

Answer : A,B,C

1Z0-238 R12 Oracle Install,Patch & Maintain Oracle APP Test Set 2

Which three functions does the Enterprise Planning and Budgeting Cloud (EPBCS) data load
templates allow?
A.
Load data directly into Data Management without the need for mappings
B.
Import business process data into a specific framework cube
C.
Customize the data import process to your application’s unique requirements
D.
Use the EPBCS Import Data feature
E.
Allow for a single Excel template to load data to all frameworks without custom modifications


Options are :

  • B,C,A
  • B,C,D
  • A,C,D
  • B,C,E

Answer : B,C,D

Which two operations can be performed on the default navigation flow? (Choose two.)
A.
It can be copied.
B.
It can be renamed.
C.
It can be deleted.
D.
It can be deactivated.


Options are :

  • B,D
  • A,D
  • A,B
  • A,C

Answer : A,D

If a user is having trouble accessing a specific intersection of data on a form that opens without
error, which three actions can an administrator take to help troubleshoot the problem? (Choose
three.)
A.
Run a system report on Access Control
B.
Confirm the user’s/group’s dimension access rights
C.

Set Dimension Administration auditing within System Reports
D.
Run Application Diagnostics



Options are :

  • A,B,D
  • A,B,E
  • C,B,D
  • A,B,C

Answer : A,B,D

1Z0-516 Oracle EBS R12.1 General Ledger Essentials Exam Set 5

An organization adds a dimension to their Enterprise Planning and Budgeting Cloud (EPBCS)
Planning application. Assuming that Data Management is being utilized, which step would need to
be executed?



Options are :

  • Navigate to the Target Application screen in Data Management, and select the EPBCS application. Run the “Refresh Members and Metadata” action to update dimensions.
  • Navigate to the Target Application screen in Data Management, and select the EPBCS application. Run the “Refresh Metadata” action to update dimensions.
  • Navigate to the Import Format screen in Data Management. Select the Import Format for the EPBCS application. Run the “Refresh Members and Metadata” action to update dimensions.
  • Navigate to the Application Dimensions screen in Data Management. Refresh dimensions using the “Update Application” action.

Answer : Navigate to the Target Application screen in Data Management, and select the EPBCS application. Run the “Refresh Metadata” action to update dimensions.

Which three are traits of the Sandboxes feature?
A.
Sandboxes can be enabled at the application level only
B.
Sandboxes can be enabled for BSO and ASO cubes
C.
Planners can have multiple sandboxes
D.
Planners can immediately see the effect of their changes
E.
When working in a sandbox, planners can add members


Options are :

  • C,D,E
  • C,D,B
  • C,D,A
  • A,D,E

Answer : C,D,E

Which accounts leverage the component Dimension for driver and trend based calculations?
A.
Cash Flow
B.
Expense
C.
Revenue
D.
Balance Sheet


Options are :

  • B,C
  • B,A
  • A,C
  • B,D

Answer : B,C

1Z0-409 Oracle Linux Fundamentals Practice Exam Set 2

Which two statements are true regarding the creation and management of business rules within
the business process frameworks? (Choose two.)
A.
The business process frameworks cannot use regular business rules – they must be scripted in
Groovy
B.
Custom business rules can be created for the business process frameworks
C.
The pre-built framework business rules cannot be modified directly and saved
D.
Custom business rules for the business process frameworks can only be created using the
graphical designer


Options are :

  • B,A
  • B,C
  • B,D
  • A,C

Answer : B,C

A company has enabled the Revenue/Gross Margin, Expense, Income Statement, and Balance
Sheet options within the Financials framework and has run through the configuration steps.
Which are three recommended post configuration tasks? (Choose three.)
A.
Defining and managing the Accounts and Drives
B.
Modifying account signage for alternate reporting methods
C.
Entering exchange rates
D.
Planning and Forecast preparation
E.
Specifying days in period for driver-based Balance Sheet
F.
Running Financials rules to aggregate and calculate the data


Options are :

  • A,C,F
  • A,C,B
  • A,C,E
  • A,C,D

Answer : A,C,D

Which two options can be content within a report? (Choose two.)
A.
Task lists
B.
Data entry forms
C.
Images
D.
Grids


Options are :

  • A,C
  • B,D
  • A,D
  • A,B

Answer : A,D

1Z0-969 Oracle Payroll Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials Set 2

When loading Salaries into Workforce, which Property should the values be loaded to?



Options are :

  • OWP_Gross Earnings
  • OWP_Expense Amount
  • OWP_Value
  • OWP_Salary Basis

Answer : OWP_Salary Basis

Which financial framework member within the Plan Element dimension stores the aggregated
value of all driver-derived calculations after adjustments have been applied?


Options are :

  • OFS_Total
  • OFS_Calculated
  • OFS_Trend
  • OFS_Adjustment

Answer : OFS_Calculated

Which business rule is unavailable to manipulate existing employee data?



Options are :

  • Change Job
  • Remove Existing Employee
  • Transfer
  • Plan Departure

Answer : Remove Existing Employee

Oracle 1Z0-207 Billing & Revenue Mgmt Pricing Practice Exam Set 1

A company wants to enable Cash Flow within the Financials framework using a derived method
based on Operating, Investing, and Financing activities.
Which four options must be enabled to properly configure the Cash Flow Statement this way?
(Choose four.)
A.
Balance Sheet
B.
Cash Flow Statement
C.
Direct Method
D.
Indirect Method
E.
Income Statement
F.
Expense


Options are :

  • A,B,D,F
  • A,B,D,C
  • A,B,D,E
  • C,B,D,E

Answer : A,B,D,E

Which LCM Category is required to restore dimensional security?


Options are :

  • Reporting
  • Calculation Manager
  • Planning
  • Groups and Memberships

Answer : Groups and Memberships

1Z0-330 Oracle Fusion Workforce Compensation Cloud Test Set 4

What step is NOT required to calculate Merit dollars for each Employee within the Workforce
framework?





Options are :

  • Enter or Load a Merit Override Rate.
  • Execute the calculate Compensation Business Rule
  • Enter or Load a Merit Month by employee.
  • Ensure there is a Merit Rate for each Performance Metric and component definitions have been updated
  • Enter or Load a Performance Metric by employee.

Answer : Enter or Load a Merit Override Rate.

Which two are use cases for Smart Push? (Choose two.)
A.
Allow the application to determine when it is best to synchronize data
B.
Allow users to update data in another cube on-demand
C.
Allow users to update data in a reporting cube upon saving data in the planning web form
D.
Allow users to schedule when to synchronize data between cubes


Options are :

  • B,C
  • B,A
  • D,C
  • None
  • B,D

Answer : B,C

Which Smart Push option would allow a user to push data to another cube after manually saving
the form?


Options are :

  • Run after save
  • Use form context
  • Run form rules on autosave
  • Overwrite selection

Answer : Use form context

1Z0-519 Oracle E-Business Suite R12.1 Inventory Essentials Set 3

Which two options are true when implementing security in Enterprise Planning and Budgeting Cloud (ePBCS)? (Choose two.)

A.
Users are restricted from applications by removing application/module security
B.
ePBCS roles can be assigned to members in all dimensions
C.
The member that is set to read that has a parent with write access to all descendants will result in
an access level of read
D.
A user that is assigned read and write access to a member will result in write access



Options are :

  • B,A
  • B,C
  • None
  • B,D
  • C,D

Answer : B,D

Which two are NOT true with a Planning and Budgeting Cloud (PBCS) application? (Choose two.)
A.
Three custom planning applications can be Initialized
B.
Four custom reporting applications can be initialized
C.
Approvals is not included
D.
Groovy calculations are available


Options are :

  • B,A
  • B,D
  • B,C
  • D,C

Answer : B,C

What is a navigation flow?


Options are :

  • A type of report that shows variances by geography
  • A way to promote a plan to your supervisor
  • The application home page that users will see upon logging into the application
  • Functionality that enables running multiple business rules in a predetermined sequence

Answer : The application home page that users will see upon logging into the application

1Z0-208 Oracle Comm Billing & Revenue Mgmt Server Developer Set 3

Which is NOT available for assigning customized navigation flows?




Options are :

  • Role
  • Global
  • Group
  • User

Answer : User

Which data map is not used to move data from OEP_WFP to OEP_REP?



Options are :

  • Headcount Data for Reporting
  • FTE Data for Reporting
  • Non Compensation Data for Reporting
  • Compensation Data for Reporting

Answer : FTE Data for Reporting

When loading Employee data into Workforce Business Process, which month should the data be
loaded into?



Options are :

  • &OEP_FcstMnth
  • &OEP_CurMnth
  • &OEP_EndMnth
  • &OEP_StartMnth

Answer : &OEP_StartMnth

OCP Oracle 12C Advanced Administration(1Z0-063) Set 1

Comment / Suggestion Section
Point our Mistakes and Post Your Suggestions